Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-2022 In-Studio Schedule2021-2022 ZOOM ScheduleThe Nutcracker Ballet 20212021-2022 Master Classes and Optional Events

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Mon3-4KM4:15 - 5:15Int. I Ballet Performance10-12MET6:15 - 7:15Acting I6-12JA10:00 - 10:45Creative Movement Th2 yrs-3KM4:00 - 4:45Jr. I Ballet/Jazz7-8KM
10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Mon4-5KM5:15 - 6:15Jr. III Ballet Performance Tu9-11MET7:15 - 8:15Acting II11-18JA10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Th4-5KM5:15 - 6:00Beg./Int. Acro Performance7-10KM
5:15 - 6:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Mon6-7AS6:00 - 6:45Jr. II Ballet Performance7-10MK5:00 - 6:30Adv. III Ballet Technique13-18PMDB5:30 - 6:15Story Book Ballet 6-9 Yrs.6-9MET6:00 - 6:45Acro Performance Fri 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
4:15 - 5:15Kindercombo Mon5-6AS6:15 - 7:45Int. II/Teen Ballet Performance11-16MET5:00 - 5:45Jr. I Ballet Performance7-8KM6:15 - 7:00Story Book Ballet 9-12 Yrs.9-12MET6:45 - 7:45Int./Teen/Adv. Acro Performance9-18KM
5:30 - 6:30Int./Teen/Adv. Lyrical11-16KC4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Jazz9-11MO4:00 - 5:00Adv. III Jazz13-18NC7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Ballet Technique12-18MET5:15 - 6:00Jr. III Ballet Performance Fri9-11MK
4:00 - 5:30Adv. III Modern13-18MK4:30 - 5:15Int. II/Teen Jazz11-16MK5:00 - 6:00Adv. I Jazz12-14NC4:00 - 5:00Adv. II/III Hip Hop12-18TT4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Tap/Jazz9-11MK
5:30 - 6:30Adv. II Modern12-18MK5:15 - 6:00Jr. II Jazz7-10MO5:45 - 6:15Jr. I Jazz7-8KM5:00 - 5:45Hip Hop I Th4-7TT6:00 - 6:45Jr./Int. Modern8-12MK
6:30 - 7:30Int./Teen/Adv. Modern11-16MK6:15 - 7:15Int. I Jazz10-12MO6:00 - 7:00Adv. II Jazz12-18NC5:45 - 6:15Boys Hip Hop5-12TT4:45 - 5:15Jr. I Tap7-8KM
4:00 - 5:30Adv. II Ballet/Pointe Performance12-18DR4:30 - 5:15Jr. II Tap7-10KC7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Lyrical/Contemporary12-18NC6:15 - 7:00Hip Hop II6-9TT
5:30 - 7:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance Mon13-18DR5:15 - 6:15Int. I/II/Teen Tap10-16KC4:00 - 5:00Kindercombo Wed5-6KM7:00 - 7:45Hip Hop III9-16TT
4:30 - 5:30Adv. I Tap12-14KC6:15 - 7:15Jr. III Tap9-11KC6:30 - 7:30Adv. I Pointe Technique (3rd Class)12-14PMDB4:00 - 5:30Adv. I Ballet/Pointe Performance12-14MET
7:00 - 8:00Adv. II/III Tap 12-18KC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Sat3-4KM
9:45 - 10:30Creative Movement Sat2 yrs-3KM
10:15 - 11:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Sat6-7HR
10:30 - 11:15Ballet & Tap4-5KM
11:15 - 11:45Acro Performance Sat 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
9:00 - 10:30Adv. I/II Ballet Technique12-18MET
10:30 - 12:00Int./Teen Ballet Technique10-16MET
12:30 - 2:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance (Required)13-18MET
11:45 - 12:15Hip Hop I Sat4-7HR
9:15 - 10:15Kindercombo Sat5-6HR
2:00 - 2:30Adv. III Variations13-18MET