Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-2022 In-Studio Schedule2021-2022 ZOOM ScheduleThe Nutcracker Ballet 20212021-2022 Master Classes and Optional Events

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:30Adv. I Tap12-14KC4:15 - 5:15Int. I Ballet Performance10-12MET6:15 - 7:15Acting I6-12JA4:00 - 5:30Adv. I Ballet/Pointe Performance12-14MET6:00 - 6:45Acro Performance Fri 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
4:00 - 5:30Adv. II Ballet/Pointe Performance12-18DR6:15 - 7:15Int. I Jazz10-12MO7:15 - 8:15Acting II11-18JA7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Ballet Technique12-18MET5:15 - 6:00Beg./Int. Acro Performance7-10KM
5:30 - 6:30Adv. II Modern12-18MK5:15 - 6:15Int. I/II/Teen Tap10-16KC5:00 - 6:00Adv. I Jazz12-14NC4:00 - 5:00Adv. II/III Hip Hop12-18TT6:45 - 7:45Int./Teen/Adv. Acro Performance9-18KM
7:00 - 8:00Adv. II/III Tap 12-18KC6:15 - 7:45Int. II/Teen Ballet Performance11-16MET6:30 - 7:30Adv. I Pointe Technique (3rd Class)12-14PMDB10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Th4-5KM4:00 - 4:45Jr. I Ballet/Jazz7-8KM
5:30 - 7:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance Mon13-18DR4:30 - 5:15Int. II/Teen Jazz11-16MK6:00 - 7:00Adv. II Jazz12-18NC5:45 - 6:15Boys Hip Hop5-12TT4:45 - 5:15Jr. I Tap7-8KM
4:00 - 5:30Adv. III Modern13-18MK6:00 - 6:45Jr. II Ballet Performance7-10MK7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Lyrical/Contemporary12-18NC10:00 - 10:45Creative Movement Th2 yrs-3KM5:15 - 6:00Jr. III Ballet Performance Fri9-11MK
10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Mon4-5KM5:15 - 6:00Jr. II Jazz7-10MO5:00 - 6:30Adv. III Ballet Technique13-18PMDB5:00 - 5:45Hip Hop I Th4-7TT4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Tap/Jazz9-11MK
5:30 - 6:30Int./Teen/Adv. Lyrical11-16KC4:30 - 5:15Jr. II Tap7-10KC4:00 - 5:00Adv. III Jazz13-18NC6:15 - 7:00Hip Hop II6-9TT6:00 - 6:45Jr./Int. Modern8-12MK
6:30 - 7:30Int./Teen/Adv. Modern11-16MK5:15 - 6:15Jr. III Ballet Performance Tu9-11MET5:00 - 5:45Jr. I Ballet Performance7-8KM7:00 - 7:45Hip Hop III9-16TT
4:15 - 5:15Kindercombo Mon5-6AS4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Jazz9-11MO5:45 - 6:15Jr. I Jazz7-8KM5:30 - 6:15Story Book Ballet 6-9 Yrs.6-9MET
10:00 - 10:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Mon3-4KM6:15 - 7:15Jr. III Tap9-11KC4:00 - 5:00Kindercombo Wed5-6KM6:15 - 7:00Story Book Ballet 9-12 Yrs.9-12MET
5:15 - 6:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Mon6-7AS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:15 - 11:45Acro Performance Sat 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
9:00 - 10:30Adv. I/II Ballet Technique12-18MET
12:30 - 2:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance (Required)13-18MET
2:00 - 2:30Adv. III Variations13-18MET
10:30 - 11:15Ballet & Tap4-5KM
9:45 - 10:30Creative Movement Sat2 yrs-3KM
11:45 - 12:15Hip Hop I Sat4-7HR
10:30 - 12:00Int./Teen Ballet Technique10-16MET
9:15 - 10:15Kindercombo Sat5-6HR
9:00 - 9:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Sat3-4KM
10:15 - 11:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Sat6-7HR