Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-2022 In-Studio Schedule2021-2022 ZOOM ScheduleThe Nutcracker Ballet 20212021-2022 Master Classes and Optional Events

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Mon3-4KM4:15 - 5:15Int. I Ballet Performance10-12MET4:00 - 5:00Adv. III Jazz13-18NC10:00 - 10:45Creative Movement Th2 yrs-3KM4:00 - 4:45Jr. I Ballet/Jazz7-8KM
10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Mon4-5KM4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Jazz9-11MO4:00 - 5:00Kindercombo Wed5-6KM10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Th4-5KM4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Tap/Jazz9-11MK
4:00 - 5:30Adv. II Ballet/Pointe Performance12-18DR4:30 - 5:15Int. II/Teen Jazz11-16MK5:00 - 6:00Adv. I Jazz12-14NC4:00 - 5:30Adv. I Ballet/Pointe Performance12-14MET4:45 - 5:15Jr. I Tap7-8KM
4:00 - 5:30Adv. III Modern13-18MK4:30 - 5:15Jr. II Tap7-10KC5:00 - 6:30Adv. III Ballet Technique13-18PMDB4:00 - 5:00Adv. II/III Hip Hop12-18TT5:15 - 6:00Beg./Int. Acro Performance7-10KM
4:15 - 5:15Kindercombo Mon5-6AS5:15 - 6:15Int. I/II/Teen Tap10-16KC5:00 - 5:45Jr. I Ballet Performance7-8KM5:00 - 5:45Hip Hop I Th4-7TT5:15 - 6:00Jr. III Ballet Performance Fri9-11MK
4:30 - 5:30Adv. I Tap12-14KC5:15 - 6:00Jr. II Jazz7-10MO5:45 - 6:15Jr. I Jazz7-8KM5:30 - 6:15Story Book Ballet 6-9 Yrs.6-9MET6:00 - 6:45Acro Performance Fri 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
5:15 - 6:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Mon6-7AS5:15 - 6:15Jr. III Ballet Performance Tu9-11MET6:00 - 7:00Adv. II Jazz12-18NC5:45 - 6:15Boys Hip Hop5-12TT6:00 - 6:45Jr./Int. Modern8-12MK
5:30 - 6:30Adv. II Modern12-18MK6:00 - 6:45Jr. II Ballet Performance7-10MK6:15 - 7:15Acting I6-12JA6:15 - 7:00Hip Hop II6-9TT6:45 - 7:45Int./Teen/Adv. Acro Performance9-18KM
5:30 - 7:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance Mon13-18DR6:15 - 7:15Int. I Jazz10-12MO6:30 - 7:30Adv. I Pointe Technique (3rd Class)12-14PMDB6:15 - 7:00Story Book Ballet 9-12 Yrs.9-12MET
5:30 - 6:30Int./Teen/Adv. Lyrical11-16KC6:15 - 7:45Int. II/Teen Ballet Performance11-16MET7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Lyrical/Contemporary12-18NC7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Ballet Technique12-18MET
6:30 - 7:30Int./Teen/Adv. Modern11-16MK6:15 - 7:15Jr. III Tap9-11KC7:15 - 8:15Acting II11-18JA7:00 - 7:45Hip Hop III9-16TT
7:00 - 8:00Adv. II/III Tap 12-18KC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:30Adv. I/II Ballet Technique12-18MET
9:00 - 9:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Sat3-4KM
9:15 - 10:15Kindercombo Sat5-6HR
9:45 - 10:30Creative Movement Sat2 yrs-3KM
10:15 - 11:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Sat6-7HR
10:30 - 11:15Ballet & Tap4-5KM
10:30 - 12:00Int./Teen Ballet Technique10-16MET
11:15 - 11:45Acro Performance Sat 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
11:45 - 12:15Hip Hop I Sat4-7HR
12:30 - 2:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance (Required)13-18MET
2:00 - 2:30Adv. III Variations13-18MET