Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-2022 In-Studio Schedule2021-2022 ZOOM ScheduleThe Nutcracker Ballet 20212021-2022 Master Classes and Optional Events

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:15Kindercombo Mon5-6AS4:30 - 5:15Jr. II Tap7-10KC6:15 - 7:15Acting I6-12JA10:00 - 10:45Creative Movement Th2 yrs-3KM4:00 - 4:45Jr. I Ballet/Jazz7-8KM
5:15 - 6:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Mon6-7AS5:15 - 6:15Int. I/II/Teen Tap10-16KC7:15 - 8:15Acting II11-18JA10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Th4-5KM4:45 - 5:15Jr. I Tap7-8KM
4:00 - 5:30Adv. II Ballet/Pointe Performance12-18DR6:15 - 7:15Jr. III Tap9-11KC4:00 - 5:00Kindercombo Wed5-6KM4:00 - 5:30Adv. I Ballet/Pointe Performance12-14MET5:15 - 6:00Beg./Int. Acro Performance7-10KM
5:30 - 7:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance Mon13-18DR4:15 - 5:15Int. I Ballet Performance10-12MET5:00 - 5:45Jr. I Ballet Performance7-8KM5:30 - 6:15Story Book Ballet 6-9 Yrs.6-9MET6:00 - 6:45Acro Performance Fri 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
4:30 - 5:30Adv. I Tap12-14KC5:15 - 6:15Jr. III Ballet Performance Tu9-11MET5:45 - 6:15Jr. I Jazz7-8KM6:15 - 7:00Story Book Ballet 9-12 Yrs.9-12MET6:45 - 7:45Int./Teen/Adv. Acro Performance9-18KM
5:30 - 6:30Int./Teen/Adv. Lyrical11-16KC6:15 - 7:45Int. II/Teen Ballet Performance11-16MET4:00 - 5:00Adv. III Jazz13-18NC7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Ballet Technique12-18MET4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Tap/Jazz9-11MK
7:00 - 8:00Adv. II/III Tap 12-18KC4:30 - 5:15Int. II/Teen Jazz11-16MK5:00 - 6:00Adv. I Jazz12-14NC4:00 - 5:00Adv. II/III Hip Hop12-18TT5:15 - 6:00Jr. III Ballet Performance Fri9-11MK
10:00 - 10:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Mon3-4KM6:00 - 6:45Jr. II Ballet Performance7-10MK6:00 - 7:00Adv. II Jazz12-18NC5:00 - 5:45Hip Hop I Th4-7TT6:00 - 6:45Jr./Int. Modern8-12MK
10:45 - 11:30Ballet, Tap, Tumble Mon4-5KM4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Jazz9-11MO7:00 - 8:30Adv. II/III Lyrical/Contemporary12-18NC5:45 - 6:15Boys Hip Hop5-12TT
4:00 - 5:30Adv. III Modern13-18MK5:15 - 6:00Jr. II Jazz7-10MO5:00 - 6:30Adv. III Ballet Technique13-18PMDB6:15 - 7:00Hip Hop II6-9TT
5:30 - 6:30Adv. II Modern12-18MK6:15 - 7:15Int. I Jazz10-12MO6:30 - 7:30Adv. I Pointe Technique (3rd Class)12-14PMDB7:00 - 7:45Hip Hop III9-16TT
6:30 - 7:30Int./Teen/Adv. Modern11-16MK

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:15Kindercombo Sat5-6HR
10:15 - 11:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Sat6-7HR
11:45 - 12:15Hip Hop I Sat4-7HR
9:00 - 9:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Sat3-4KM
9:45 - 10:30Creative Movement Sat2 yrs-3KM
10:30 - 11:15Ballet & Tap4-5KM
11:15 - 11:45Acro Performance Sat 4-7 yrs.4-7KM
9:00 - 10:30Adv. I/II Ballet Technique12-18MET
10:30 - 12:00Int./Teen Ballet Technique10-16MET
12:30 - 2:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance (Required)13-18MET
2:00 - 2:30Adv. III Variations13-18MET