Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2020-2021 In-Studio Class Schedule2020-2021 Zoom Class SchedulePMD Day ClassesMaster Classes 2021Free Classes!

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Mon3-4KM4:15 - 5:15Int. I Ballet Performance10-12MET4:00 - 5:30Adv. II Ballet/Pointe Performance13-18JCox4:30 - 5:15Story Book Ballet 4-5 Yrs.4-5MET4:30 - 5:30Jr. II Tap & Jazz Fri8-10CS
10:45 - 11:30Ballet & Tap Mon4-5KM4:15 - 5:15Jr. III Jazz8-11MO4:15 - 5:30Adv. III Modern14-18JM5:15 - 6:00Hip Hop I4-5HR5:30 - 6:15Jr. II Ballet Performance Fri8-10CS
4:00 - 5:30Adv. I & Adv. II Ballet/Pointe Technique12-14DR4:30 - 5:15Jr. II Tap Tue8-10KC4:15 - 5:15Kindercombo Wed5-6KM5:15 - 6:00Story Book Ballet 6-9 Yrs.6-9MET6:15 - 7:00Int./Adv. Acro Performance10-18CS
4:00 - 5:30Adv. III Lyrical/Contemporary14-18EM5:15 - 6:15Int. I Tap10-12KC4:30 - 5:30Int. II Jazz11-13NC6:00 - 6:45Hip Hop I/II6-9HR6:15 - 7:00Jr. Modern7-11MK
4:00 - 5:30Jr. I Tap/Ballet/Jazz Mon7-9DC5:15 - 6:00Jr. II Jazz Tue8-10MO5:30 - 6:45Adv. I Ballet/Pointe Performance12-14JCox6:00 - 6:45Story Book Ballet 8-11 Yrs.8-11MET7:00 - 8:00Jr. Acro Performance6-11CS
4:15 - 5:15Kindercombo Mon5-6AS5:15 - 6:15Jr. III Ballet Performance8-11MET5:30 - 6:30Adv. II Modern13-18JM6:45 - 7:30Hip Hop II/III8-11HR
5:15 - 6:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Mon6-7AS6:00 - 6:45Jr. II Ballet Performance Tue8-10HR5:30 - 6:45Adv. III Jazz14-18NC7:00 - 8:30Adv. I/II/III Ballet/Pointe Technique12-18MET
5:30 - 6:30Adv. I & Adv. II Tap12-14DC6:15 - 7:15Int. I Jazz10-12MO5:30 - 6:30Int. I/II/Teen Modern10-18KM
5:30 - 7:00Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance Mon14-18DR6:15 - 7:30Int. II Ballet Performance/Pointe I11-13MET6:30 - 7:30Acting I6-12JA
6:30 - 7:30Adv. I & Adv. II Lyrical/Contemporary12-14EM6:15 - 7:15Jr. III Tap 8-11KC6:45 - 7:30Adv. I Modern12-14JM
7:00 - 8:00Adv. III Tap14-18DC7:30 - 8:30Int. II Tap11-13KC6:45 - 7:30Adv. II Jazz13-18NC
6:45 - 8:15Adv. III Ballet/Pointe Performance Wed14-18JCox
7:30 - 8:30Acting II11-18JA
7:30 - 8:15Adv. I Jazz12-14NC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Adv. I/II Hip Hop12-18TT
9:00 - 10:00Int. I/II/Teen Ballet Technique10-18MET
9:00 - 9:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Sat3-4KM
9:15 - 10:15Kindercombo Sat5-6CS
9:45 - 10:30Ballet & Tap Sat 4-5KM
10:00 - 11:30Adv. I/II Ballet Technique12-18MET
10:00 - 10:30Boys Hip Hop7-12TT
10:15 - 11:45Primary Tap/Ballet/Jazz Sat6-7CS
10:30 - 11:15Adv. III Hip Hop14-18TT
10:30 - 11:15Creative Movement Sat2 yrs-3KM
12:00 - 1:30Adv. III Ballet Technique 14-18MET
1:30 - 2:00Adv. II/III Variations13-18MET