Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Summer 2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 11:30GJD DANCE CAMP6-12EH3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 135+Are3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 215+AmD6:00 - 6:30Solo Slot 365+K
12:30 - 2:00PROGRESSIONS IN ACRO DANCE CAMP9+AD/EH3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 55+EH3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 225+EH6:30 - 7:30Intermediate 4 Ballet10+MJ
3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 1*5+ZS3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 8*5+AmD3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 235+Are6:30 - 7:00Solo Slot 375+K
3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 2*5+EH3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 105+AmD3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 245+MZ7:00 - 7:30Solo Slot 385+K
3:00 - 3:30Solo Slot 3*5+MZ3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 145+Are3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 255+AmD7:30 - 8:30Junior Ballet13+MJ
3:30 - 4:00AS Solo 5+EH3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 95+EH3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 265+EH7:30 - 8:00Solo Slot 395+K
3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 4*5+ZS4:00 - 4:45Perfecting Pirouettes8+Are3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 275+Are8:30 - 9:00Ballet Solo Slot 25+MJ
3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 7*5+MZ4:00 - 4:30Solo Slot 115+AmD3:30 - 4:00Solo Slot 285+MZ
4:00 - 4:30Advanced Strength & Conditioning12+EH4:00 - 5:30Youth Level 3-5 B/T/J5-7MO/EH4:00 - 4:30Broadway Kids6+MZ
4:00 - 4:45Beginner Lyrical6+MZ4:30 - 5:00OV Solo5+AmD4:00 - 4:30Solo Slot 295+AmD
4:00 - 4:45Intermediate Hip Hop8+ZS5:00 - 5:45Junior/Int 4 Jazz11+Are4:00 - 4:30Solo Slot 305+EH
4:30 - 5:15Senior A Jazz14+MO5:15 - 6:00Int/Adv Acro Dance8+AmD4:00 - 4:30Solo Slot 315+Are
4:30 - 5:15Senior B Jazz13+EH5:45 - 6:30Beginner Hip Hop6+EH4:30 - 5:15Intermediate/Advanced Modern10+MZ
5:00 - 5:30Creative Dance 13-5MZ5:45 - 6:30Junior/Int 4 Contemporary11+MO4:45 - 5:30Creative Dance 24-6AmD
5:00 - 5:45Intermediate Contemporary8+ZS6:00 - 7:00Beginner Gymnastics (tues)6+K4:45 - 5:30Intermediate Leg Turn Progressions8+Are
5:15 - 6:00Senior A Contemporary14+EH6:00 - 6:30Solo Slot 175+Are4:45 - 6:15Youth Level 3-5 B/T/J (wed)5-7EH
5:15 - 6:00Senior B Contemporary13+MO6:30 - 7:00Solo Slot 185+Are5:30 - 6:15Junior/Senior Broadway12+MZ
5:45 - 6:30Beginner/Intermediate Broadway6+MZ6:45 - 7:30Intermediate Turns & Leaps8+MO/EH5:30 - 6:00Preschool Acro Dance4+AmD
6:00 - 7:00Beginner Gymnastics6+K6:45 - 7:30Urban Contemporary12+AmD5:45 - 6:30Advanced Turn Progressions12+Are
6:00 - 6:45Intermediate 1-3 Jazz8+ZS7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Gymnastics (tues)8+K6:00 - 6:30Solo Slot 355+AmD
6:15 - 7:00Advanced Turns & Leaps12+MO/EH7:00 - 7:30Solo Slot 195+Are6:30 - 7:15Beginner Lyrical (wed)6+MZ
6:45 - 7:30Beginner Contemporary6+MZ7:30 - 8:00AH Solo5+Are6:30 - 7:15Junior/Senior Jazz Funk8+EH
7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Gymnastics9+K7:30 - 8:00Int/Adv Improv8+AmD6:30 - 7:30Senior A Ballet14+MJ
7:00 - 7:45Intermediate Lyrical 8+ZS7:30 - 8:00Solo Slot 155+MO6:45 - 7:30Beg/Int Acro Dance6+AmD
7:15 - 8:15Intermediate 1-3 Ballet8+MO8:00 - 9:00Advanced Gymnastics (tues)10+K7:30 - 8:15Beginner Turns & Leaps5+MZ
7:30 - 8:15Beginner Modern6+MZ8:00 - 8:45Advanced Turns & Leaps (tues)12+A&A7:30 - 8:00Intermediate Tap8+A&A
8:00 - 9:00Advanced Gymnastics10+K8:00 - 8:30Solo Slot 165+MO7:30 - 8:00Junior/Senior Tap12+EH
7:30 - 8:30Senior B Ballet13+MJ
8:30 - 9:15Pointe Back to Basics12+MJ
9:15 - 9:45Ballet Solo Slot 15+MJ

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
7:15 - 8:452 Day Ballet Intensive 7-117-11MJ
8:45 - 10:452 Day Ballet Intensive 12-1412-14MJ
10:45 - 12:452 Day Ballet Intensive 15+15+MJ