Welcome                  Login
     
Thank you for your interest in Grand Jete studio of Dance voted BEST Dance Studio 5 years running since 2008! (Lehigh Valley Magazine)  

We promise you a comfortable, caring, and professional atmosphere with the most professional teaching staff to further enhance your child's learning experience.

We are blessed with the opportunity to love what we do for a living, and share that love positively with so many talented students

If you have any questions as to what class/level is best for your child please give us a call 610-393-5225
**The computer system is very touchy with exact ages.  If you do not see a class please call and we can assist you with that

Fit-N-Learn Pre-school registration is Open!

SUMMER REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!
Register before April 1st and receive a free GJD Tank Top!

If you would like to be put on the email list to be one of the first notified when we open registration please email MissAmanda@GrandJeteDance.com

Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2018-2019Summer 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:30BH Solo5+AmD6:00 - 7:00Beginner Lyrical8+MZ4:00 - 4:30AS/JK5+EH8:15 - 9:00Adult Tap 18+AmD5:30 - 6:15Acro Technique & Tumbling10+AmD
4:45 - 5:45Intermediate 3 Ballet8+AmD4:00 - 5:00Beginner Modern8+MZ3:30 - 4:00ASch Solo5+EH8:00 - 9:00Beginner Contemporary8+MZ7:30 - 8:30Advanced TumblingTechnique 10+K
5:45 - 6:30Intermediate 3 Jazz8+AmD7:30 - 8:00Broadway Kids5-9MZ4:30 - 5:30Advanced Acro11+EH4:45 - 5:30Beginner Lyrical Thurs8+MZ7:45 - 8:15BR Solo5+AmD
7:30 - 8:00Intermediate Tap10+AmD3:15 - 3:45CB Solo8+Are8:30 - 9:30Beginner Pointe11+MJ4:15 - 4:45Broadway Kids (thurs)5-9MZ4:30 - 5:30Beginner Acro7-9AmD
7:30 - 8:30Intermediate/Advanced Pointe11+MJ4:15 - 5:00Creative Dance 13-5AmD4:45 - 5:30Creative Dance 2 (wed)3-5Are6:00 - 6:30DS Solo5+AmD5:30 - 6:30Beginner Tumbling Technique 5+K
6:30 - 7:00L&T Duo5+AmD8:00 - 9:00Elite Acro Competition10+A&A3:00 - 3:30EB Solo8+Are4:00 - 4:45IC Solo5+AmD4:00 - 4:30GG Solo5+AmD
3:30 - 4:00ME Solo5+AmD3:45 - 4:15HH Solo5+AmD3:30 - 4:00EF Solo 5+AmD5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Acro10+EH6:15 - 6:45HT Solo5+AmD
6:00 - 6:30MH Solo5+EH7:00 - 8:00Intermediate Theater9+MZ4:00 - 4:30ER Solo5+AmD4:00 - 4:45Intermediate Hip Hop10+EH5:45 - 6:45Junior B Ballet (fri)11+KS
7:00 - 7:30MS Solo5+AmD8:00 - 9:15Junior Competition10+MZ4:30 - 5:00HR Solo5+AmD6:30 - 8:00Intermediate Level 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz8+EH6:45 - 7:45Junior B Jazz (fri)11+KS
3:30 - 4:00MT Solo 5+EH5:00 - 6:00Junior/Senior Theater12+MZ5:00 - 5:30IA Solo5+AmD5:30 - 6:30Junior/Senior Modern12+MZ7:15 - 7:45LG Solo5+AmD
8:00 - 9:00Performance Advanced Gymnastics10+K6:00 - 6:30KW/RW Duo5+A&A7:15 - 8:15Intermediate 2 Ballet 8+EH6:30 - 7:15Junior/Senior Tap11+AmD6:45 - 7:15OV Solo5+AmD
6:00 - 7:00Performance Beginner Gymnastics5+K4:45 - 5:30Mini Competition5+Are6:30 - 7:15Intermediate 2 Jazz8+EH3:30 - 4:00LF Solo5+AmD6:30 - 7:30Performance Intermediate Gymnastics (fri)7+K
7:00 - 8:00Performance Intermediate Gymnastics7+K8:00 - 9:00Performance Advanced Gymnastics (tues)12+K5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Contemporary11+EH6:30 - 8:00Petite Elite Competition8-11MZ3:15 - 4:00SG Solo5+AmD
6:30 - 7:30Pre-Pointe & Strengthening 1/210+MJ5:00 - 6:00Petite Acro Competition9+AmD6:30 - 7:30Junior A Ballet10+MJ8:15 - 9:15Senior Ballet12+MJ4:30 - 5:45Youth Level 3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz (Fri)5-7KS
8:30 - 9:30Senior Elite13+AmD3:15 - 3:45SB Solo5+AmD7:30 - 8:15Junior A Contemporary11+Are7:15 - 8:15Senior Jazz12+AmD
5:30 - 6:00Toddler Tumbling Technique (Non Recital)3-5K6:30 - 7:30Senior Competition 11+A&A5:30 - 6:30Junior A Jazz11+Are9:00 - 9:30Solo Slot 195+MZ
4:00 - 4:45Youth Hip Hop5-10EH5:30 - 6:00Tiny Competition4-6Are7:30 - 8:30Junior B Ballet 11+MJ4:45 - 5:30Special Needs12+AmD
4:45 - 6:00Youth Level 3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz5-7EH3:45 - 4:15VP Solo13+Are6:30 - 7:30Junior B Jazz11+AmD4:45 - 6:00Youth Level 4 Ballet/Tap/Jazz5-8EH
6:00 - 7:30Youth Level 5 Ballet/Tap/Jazz6-10A&A8:30 - 9:15Junior/Senior Hip Hop11+Are
8:15 - 8:45KW Solo5+AmD
4:15 - 4:45LB Solo5+Are
3:30 - 4:00RW Solo12+A&A
5:30 - 6:30Senior Contemporary14+AmD
8:45 - 9:15Solo Slot 275+AmD
3:00 - 3:30TM Solo5+AmD

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:00 - 11:30AB Solo12+Are
9:00 - 9:30AH Solo5+AmD
11:30 - 12:00AS Solo5+AmD
10:45 - 11:15AT Solo 5+AmD
12:00 - 1:00Advanced Tumbling Technique10+K
10:00 - 10:45Creative Dance 2 Sat3-5Are
9:30 - 11:00GJD Production Number4+A&M&A
11:00 - 12:00Intermediate Tumbling Technique 7+K
9:30 - 10:00Parent and Me18 mo-2.5 yrsAmD
10:00 - 11:00Performance Beginner Gymnastics Sat5+K
9:00 - 9:30RD/HH Duo8+Are
11:30 - 12:00SP Solo10+Are
11:00 - 11:30SS Solo5+AmD
9:30 - 10:00Toddler Tumbling Technique Sat (Non Recital)3-5K