Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Dunamix! We look forward to our time with you. You can download our welcome packet by going to the registration page on our website. If you have any questions, feel free to call us 951-230-8746 or send us an email at DunamixDanceProject@gmail.com

God bless you!!!

Frank and Nicole Thomas
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:00 - 4:003:15-4:00 Beg. Tap-Monday -Claudia6-10CDH9:00 - 10:009:00-9:45 Pre Ballet I- Tuesday- Miss Jaime OPENING SOON4-6Guest 2:15 - 3:152:15-3:00pm Tiny Dancers- Wednesday- Carissa- NOW FORMING2 yrs-3CCJ10:15 - 11:15Beg.Teen/Adult Ballet- Thursday- Wendy 10+WS*9:45 - 10:459:45-10:30 Lil Hip Hop- Friday- Darryl 5-7DD
3:00 - 4:00Jazz I- Monday- Taylor8+TNS*3:00 - 4:003-3:45 Beg Tumbling- Tuesday- Christina7-11CR3:00 - 4:003-3:45pm Tiny Tap- Wednesday- Tiffany4TW3:00 - 4:00 Jazz I/II Thursday- Sierra7+SC*9:45 - 10:459:45-10:30 Pre Ballet I- Friday- Taylor4-6TNS*
3:00 - 4:00Jazz II - Monday - Nicole11+NT*3:00 - 4:003-3:45 Pre-Ballet I- Tuesday- Sierra 4-6SC*3:00 - 4:00Jazz I-I/II Wednesday- Taylor 9+TNS*3:00 - 4:00Beg. Ballet- Thursday- Wendy 8-13WS*10:30 - 11:3010:30-11:15 Pre Ballet II - Friday - Taylor6-7TNS*
3:15 - 4:153:15-4 Lil Hip Hop - Monday- Serena 5-7SS3:00 - 4:00Open Lyrical- Tuesday- Amberly - NOW FORMING12+ARG3:00 - 4:00Modern - Wednesday - Monica10+MJ3:00 - 4:00Praise Hula- Thursday - Lexi 7+LD11:00 - 12:0011:15-12:00 Pre/Beginning Jazz- Friday- Taylor 4-8TNS*
4:00 - 5:004-4:45 Pre Ballet I- Monday- Taylor4-6TNS*3:30 - 5:00Ballet II-II/III- Tuesday- Ms. Alex10+AB*4:00 - 5:004-4:45 Pre Ballet I- Wednesday- Taylor4-6TNS*3:00 - 4:00Tap II- Thursday- Tiffany NOW FORMING7+TW11:00 - 12:00Beginning Hip Hop- Friday- Darryl 7-10DD
4:00 - 5:00Ballet I-I/II- Monday - Nicole 8+NT*3:45 - 4:453:45-4:30 - Pre Ballet II- Tuesday- Sierra6-7SC*4:00 - 5:15Ballet II-III Wednesday- Monica9+MJ4:00 - 5:00 Beginning Jazz- Thursday - Sierra7-11SC*12:00 - 1:0012-12:45 Beginning Ballet - Friday- Taylor8-12TNS*
4:00 - 5:00Beg. Hip Hop- Monday- Serena 8-13SS4:00 - 5:00Ballet I/II - Tuesday- Wendy8+WS*4:00 - 5:00Beg. Ballet- Wednesday- Wendy 8-12WS*4:00 - 5:00Ballet I-I/II- Thursday- Wendy8+WS*12:45 - 1:4512:45-1:30 Tiny Ballerinas- Friday- Taylor 2 yrs-3TNS*
4:00 - 5:00Tap II- Monday- Claudia8+CDH4:00 - 5:00Teen Hip Hop 1- Tuesday - Tina 13+TS*4:00 - 5:00Tap I/II- Wednesday- Tiffany7+TW4:00 - 5:00Youth/Teen Hip Hop 2 - Thursday - Tina10+TS*2:00 - 3:00Jazz 2/3 - Friday - Taylor 10+TNS*
4:45 - 5:454:45-5:30 Pre Jazz - Monday Taylor 4-6TNS*4:30 - 5:30Beginning Hip Hop- Tuesday- Serena7-12SS4:45 - 5:454:45-5:30 Pre Ballet II- Wednesday-Taylor6-7TNS*4:15 - 5:154:15-5:00 Pre Ballet I - Thursday- Carissa4-7CCJ3:00 - 4:00Ballet II - Friday - Nicole 8+NT*
5:00 - 6:00 Tap I- Monday- Claudia8+CDH5:00 - 6:00Ballet I- Tuesday- Wendy7+WS*5:00 - 6:00Ballet I- Wednesday- Wendy8+WS*5:00 - 6:30Ballet II- II/III- Thursday - Wendy8+WS*3:00 - 4:00Jazz I - Friday - Sierra9+SC*
5:00 - 6:30Ballet II/III-VI- Monday- Nicole9+NT*5:00 - 6:00Open Contemporary- Tuesday - Sierra10+SC*5:00 - 6:00Beginning Teen Jazz - Wednesday- Amberly11+ARG5:00 - 6:30Ballet III-VI - Thursday - Nicole10+NT*3:00 - 4:00Open Lyrical - Friday- Amberly12+ARG
5:00 - 6:00Beg. Teen Hip Hop -Monday- Tina / Josh13+TS/JB5:00 - 6:00Youth Hip Hop 1- Tuesday- Tina 8-13TS*5:15 - 6:30Ballet III-VI- Wednesday- Monica9+MJ5:00 - 6:00Beg. Hip Hop - Thursday - Tina9-12TS*3:30 - 4:30Beg. Ballet- Friday - Katherine7-10KB*
5:30 - 6:305:30-6:15 Begininng Jazz- Monday- Taylor 7-10TNS*5:30 - 6:305:30-6:15pm Lil Hip Hop- Tuesday- Serena- COMING SOON!6-8SS5:30 - 6:305:30-6:15 Beg. Jazz- Wednesday- Taylor6-10TNS*5:00 - 6:00Open Jazz -Thursday- Sierra9+SC*4:00 - 4:30 Open Hip Hop Tricks- Friday- Darryl 9+DD
6:00 - 7:00Beg/Int Tumbling- Monday- Christina7+CR6:00 - 7:00Breakdance- Tuesday -Ben8-11BQ*6:00 - 6:30Pre/Beg Pointe- Wednesday- Wendy10+WS*6:00 - 7:30Advanced Hip Hop- Thursday - Tina 13+TS*4:00 - 5:30Ballet II/III-VI - Friday- Nicole9+NT*
6:00 - 7:00Teen/Youth Hip Hop 2- Monday- Tina 10+TS/JB6:00 - 7:00Jazz II-III- Tuesday- Sierra9+SC*6:00 - 7:00RENTAL- Mona Rose6 moGuest 6:00 - 7:00Teen Ballet - Beg.- Level 1 Thursday - Sierra13-18SC*4:30 - 5:30 Boys Beginning Hip Hop- Friday- Darryl 9+DD
6:15 - 7:156:15-7:00 Beginning Ballet - Monday- Taylor 8-12TNS*6:00 - 7:30Youth Hip Hop 3- Tuesday - Tina10-12TS*6:30 - 7:30Jazz I/II-II Wednesday- Taylor11+TNS*6:30 - 7:30Jazz II & III (Artistic Styling)- Wednesday- Nicole12+NT*4:30 - 5:30Ballet I- Friday- Katherine8+KB*
6:30 - 7:00Ballet III-VI- Monday- Nicole9+NT*7:00 - 8:30Ballet III-IV - Tuesday - Robyn11+RH7:30 - 8:30PrePro Technique - Thursday - Nicole12+NT*4:30 - 5:30Open Contemporary Friday - Sierra9+SC*
7:00 - 8:00Jazz I/II - Monday - Taylor 10+TNS*7:00 - 8:00Teen Breakdance - Tuesday - Ben12+BQ*5:30 - 6:30Beg. Leaps & Turns- Friday- Kylie7+KK
7:15 - 8:45Jazz II- Monday- George13+GO*7:30 - 8:30Open Hip Hop - Tuesday - Serena8+SS5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Pas de Deux- Friday, - Nicole13+NT*
5:30 - 6:30Jazz I- I/II - Friday- George9+GO*
6:30 - 7:00Adv. Pointe- Friday- Katherine12+KB*
6:30 - 7:00Beg Pointe- Friday- Nicole8+NT*
6:30 - 7:30Beg. Jazz- Friday- Kylie10+KK
6:30 - 7:30Open Hip Hop- Friday- Serena 8+SS
7:00 - 8:00Open Modern/ Contemporary - Friday -Shauna10+ST
7:00 - 8:00PreProfessional Meeting13+NT*
8:00 - 9:00BALLROOM Reopens in January13+NT*

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Autism Movement Therapy16+Guest
9:00 - 11:00zumba NOT ASSOCIATED WITH DUNAMIX6 moGuest
9:45 - 10:30Autism Movement Therapy- under 16 years6-15Guest
9:45 - 10:30Special Needs Movement 2 3-16Guest