Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall Classes 2019-20After School Program 2019-2020Walnut Creek 2019-2020Workshops Pre-Schools 2019-20

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:30Elementary Acro 4-7Veronica A5:30 - 6:30Beginning Acro8+Heather V2:30 - 3:30 Elementary I & II Acro5-8Heather V4:30 - 5:30Art Class5+Elsa3:30 - 4:30Elementary I Ballet6-8Stavi
4:30 - 5:30Int Acro10+Jessie W6:30 - 7:30Pre Int Acro8+Heather V3:30 - 4:30Elementary I & II Acro5-8Heather V3:30 - 4:30Elementary Ballet I5-7Stavi4:30 - 5:30Elementary II Ballet6-10Stavi
4:30 - 5:30Pre Int Ballet 8+Barbara7:30 - 8:30Int Acro8+Heather V4:30 - 5:30Elementary Acro5-8Heather V4:30 - 5:30Int / Adv Pointe10+Stavi5:30 - 6:30Beginning I Ballet8-10Stavi
6:30 - 7:30Elementary Ballet5-8Marianela4:30 - 5:30Elementary II Ballet6-10Stavi5:30 - 6:30Elem / Beginning Acro6+Heather V5:30 - 6:30Beginning II / Pre Int Ballet 10+Stavi5:30 - 6:30Elementary Ballet5-8Marianela
6:30 - 8:00Int Ballet 10+Barbara5:30 - 6:30Beginning II / Pre Int Ballet 10+Stavi10:00 - 11:30Adv Adult Ballet (Wednesday)8+Stavi6:30 - 8:00Adv Ballet and Pointe12+Stavi6:30 - 8:00Pre Int II Ballet/ Pre Pointe8-11Stavi
4:30 - 5:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara6:30 - 8:00Adv Ballet and Pointe12+Stavi4:00 - 5:30Pre Int Ballet 8+Barbara6:30 - 7:30Elementary I Ballet6-8Marianela5:30 - 6:30Pre Int Hip Hop8+Shara
5:30 - 6:30Ballet/Tap (Level 2)3-5Marianela8:00 - 8:30 Pointe12+Stavi5:30 - 6:30Beginning I Ballet8-10Stavi5:30 - 6:30Elementary Bellydance5-7Antonella6:30 - 7:30Beginning Hip Hop8+Shara
4:30 - 5:30Elementary 1 Contemporary5-8Michael7:30 - 8:30Bellydance12+GI6:30 - 8:00Int Ballet 10+Barbara6:30 - 7:30Children's Bellydance8-12Antonella6:30 - 7:30Boys Breakdance (ages 5-12) 5+Trilogy
5:30 - 6:30Beginning Contemporary8+Michael6:30 - 7:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-5Marianela6:30 - 7:30Pre Int II Ballet/ Pre Pointe8-11Stavi7:30 - 8:30Adv Bellydance11+Antonella6:30 - 7:30Princess Pop (hip hop)5-8Marianela
3:30 - 4:30Elementary Flamenco4-10Alessandra4:30 - 5:30Elementary I Technique5-8Michael7:30 - 8:30Pre Int I Ballet Wed 7:30 & Sat 11am BOTH days required11+Stavi5:30 - 6:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-5Marianela5:30 - 6:30Elementary II Jazz6-10Courtney
5:30 - 6:30Pre Int Hip Hop8+Shara4:30 - 5:30Princess Pop (hip hop)5-8Marianela8:00 - 9:00Adv Jazz12+Courtney5:30 - 6:30Int Technique10+Michael3:30 - 4:30Beginning Aerial Silks/Lyra 8+Angela
6:30 - 7:30Beginning Hip Hop8+Shara6:30 - 7:30Princess Pop (hip hop)5-8Danielle6:30 - 7:30Beginning Hip Hop8+Dominique 3:30 - 4:30Elementary II Contemporary6-10Michael4:30 - 5:30Beginning Aerial Silks/Lyra 8+Angela
6:30 - 7:30Pre Int/ Int Hip Hop10+Storm5:30 - 6:30Int / adv Latin10+Rolly V8:00 - 9:00Int / Adv Hip Hop10+Dominique 6:30 - 7:30Pre Int Contemporary8+Courtney5:30 - 6:30Int / Adv Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela
7:30 - 8:30Teen Hip Hop8+Storm6:30 - 7:30Beginning Latin10+Rolly V5:30 - 6:30Elementary I Jazz5-8Michael8:00 - 9:00Adv Contemporary10+Michael3:30 - 4:30Elementary II Tap6-10Courtney
3:30 - 4:30Elementary I Jazz5-8Michael7:30 - 8:30Pre int / Int Latin10+Rolly V6:30 - 7:30Pre Int Jazz8-12Michael8:00 - 9:00Int Contemporary10+Michael4:30 - 5:30Elementary I Tap6-10Courtney
6:30 - 7:30Beginning Jazz8+Michael5:30 - 6:30Musical Theatre8+Sarah7:30 - 8:30Beginning / Pre Int Aerial Silks/Lyra 8+Angela3:30 - 4:30Elementary Flamenco4-10Alessandra
7:30 - 8:30Pre Int Jazz8+Michael3:30 - 4:30Elementary Aerial Silks/Lyra 5-7Angela8:30 - 9:30Int / Adv Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela5:30 - 6:30Int/Adv Technique12+Courtney
7:30 - 9:30Sundance Adult Performance Team16+Jeannie5:30 - 6:30Pre Int Tap10+Courtney6:30 - 7:30Junior Tap12+Courtney6:30 - 7:30Int Jazz10+Michael
6:30 - 7:30Int Tap10+Courtney7:30 - 8:30Voice Class8+Elizabeth3:30 - 4:00Piano Lessons 5-18CT
8:00 - 9:00Teen Tap12+Courtney4:00 - 4:30Piano Lessons 5-18CT
4:30 - 5:00Piano Lessons 5-18CT

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Baby Acro3-6Veronica A
12:00 - 1:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Acro7+Jessie W
1:00 - 2:00Int / Adv Acro8+Jessie W
9:00 - 10:00Elementary Ballet I5-7Stavi
10:00 - 11:00Beginning Ballet I8+Stavi
10:00 - 11:00Elementary Ballet5-10 Britni
11:00 - 12:00Pre Int I Ballet Wed 7:30 & Sat 11am BOTH days required11+Stavi
12:00 - 1:00Int / Adv Ballet10+Stavi
1:00 - 1:30Pointe10+Stavi
9:00 - 10:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara
10:00 - 11:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara
11:00 - 12:00Beg / Pre Int Contemporary10+Jessie W
10:00 - 11:00Beginning Hip Hop 7+Jessie W
10:00 - 11:00Elementary Hip Hop5-7Veronica A
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Hip Hop 8+Shara
11:00 - 12:00Intermediate Hip Hop10+Veronica A
9:00 - 10:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Jazz 8-15 Britni
9:00 - 10:00Advanced Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela
10:00 - 11:00Intermediate Aerial Silks10+Angela
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Aerial Silks7+Angela