Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Dancer's Gallery!

PREVIOUS/ CURRENT STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the right
NEW STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the left
 

If you have any issues with this website, please contact us at 954-437-9910 or email info@dancersgallery.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:30 - 6:30Advanced Acro (Sr)10+Iwalani6:30 - 8:00Intermediate Ballet (Jr 1) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm110+Barbara4:30 - 5:30Int / Adv Hip hop 12+Christine O6:30 - 8:00Intermediate Ballet (Jr 1) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm110+Barbara6:30 - 8:00Int / Adv Ballet & Pointe 10+Stavi
6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Acro (Jr 1 )10+Iwalani5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Contemporary (Jr 1 )10-15Michael8:30 - 9:30Advanced Aerial Silks / Lyra12+Angela5:00 - 6:30Advanced Ballet (Sr) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm112+Barbara5:30 - 6:30Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi
7:30 - 8:30Int Hip Hop10+Christine O5:00 - 6:30Advanced Ballet (Sr) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm112+Barbara6:30 - 7:30Advanced Tap (Sr )12+Courtney7:30 - 8:30Advanced Contempory12+Michael5:30 - 6:30Princess Pop (Hip Hop)5-7Marianela
7:30 - 9:30Pro Cheer Rehearsal16+Jeannie6:30 - 7:30Advanced Contemporary (Sr )12+Michael7:30 - 8:30Int Tap 12+Courtney6:30 - 7:30Advanced Jazz (Sr)12+Sondra3:30 - 4:30Mini CAST Contemporary6-10Shara
5:30 - 6:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Marianela3:30 - 4:30Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi4:30 - 5:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1) 3-4Marianela7:30 - 8:30Teen / Adult Belly Dance13+Antonella4:30 - 5:30Mini CAST Tap6-10Courtney
4:30 - 5:30Mini Acro5-10Iwalani6:30 - 7:30Beg / Pre Int Acro 7+Heather V4:30 - 5:30Baby Acro3-5Shara10:00 - 11:30Adv Adult Ballet (Thursday)16+Stavi4:30 - 5:30Beginning Contemporary 7-15Shara
5:30 - 6:00Piano Lessons 5-18CT4:30 - 5:30Beginning Ballet 7-15Stavi3:30 - 4:30Elementary Acro5-7Shara4:30 - 5:30Ballet/Tap (Level 2)3-4Marianela3:30 - 4:30Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela
6:30 - 7:30Elementary Ballet5-7Marianela5:30 - 6:30Beginning Jazz 7-15Sondra5:30 - 6:30Princess Pop (Hip Hop)5-7Sondra6:30 - 7:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Marianela4:30 - 5:30Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela
7:30 - 8:30Beginning Acro7+Iwalani5:30 - 6:30Pre Intermediate Acro (Jr 2)8+Heather V4:30 - 5:30Mini CAST Ballet6-10Stavi3:30 - 4:30Elem / Beg Flamenco (Level 1 )4+Alessandra5:30 - 6:30Beginning Hip Hop8-15Shara
5:30 - 6:30Beg / Pre Int Ballet 7-15Stavi5:30 - 6:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet 8-15Stavi3:30 - 4:30Mini CAST Jazz6-10Sondra4:30 - 5:30Art level 14-10Elsa
6:30 - 7:30Beginning Jazz 7-15Sondra4:30 - 5:30Pre Intermediate Contemporary (Jr 2)8-15Sondra6:30 - 7:30Musical Theatre7+Michael5:30 - 6:30Elem / Beg Belly Dance 4-8Antonella
6:30 - 7:30Pre Int Hip Hop 8+Christine O6:30 - 7:30Pre Intermediate Jazz (Jr 2 )8-15Sondra7:30 - 8:30Voice7+Elizabeth6:30 - 7:30Elementary Ballet5-8Stavi
4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre8+Sondra4:30 - 5:30Int Tap (Jr 1 )8-15Sarah5:30 - 6:30Beg / Pre Int Ballet 7-15Stavi6:30 - 7:30Beginning Contempory7+Michael
6:30 - 7:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet (Jr 2)8-15Stavi6:30 - 7:30Beginning Latin Dance 7-18Acosta5:30 - 6:30Beginning Tap 7+Marianela
3:30 - 4:30Pre Intermediate Tap (Jr 2 )8-15Courtney7:30 - 8:30Latin Dance level 27-18Acosta6:30 - 7:30Children's Belly Dance 7-13Antonella
10:00 - 11:30Adv Adult Ballet (Wednesday)8+Stavi4:30 - 5:30Beginning Ballet 7-15Stavi
5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 8+Shara4:30 - 5:30Pre Int Jazz7-15Sondra
6:30 - 7:30Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Jazz (Jr 1)7-15Sondra
7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Aerial Silks8+Angela5:30 - 6:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet 8-15Stavi
6:30 - 7:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet (Jr 2)8-15Stavi

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:00 - 2:00Int / Adv Acro10+Heather V
12:00 - 1:00Int/ Adv Ballet10+Stavi
11:00 - 12:00Intermediate Hip Hop10+Heather V
10:00 - 11:00Pre int/ Int Jazz 10+Danielle
10:00 - 11:00Intermediate Aerial Silks10+Angela
2:00 - 3:00Advanced Hip Hop 10-18DF
11:00 - 12:00Advanced Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela
1:00 - 1:30Int/Adv Ballet & Pointe 12-18Stavi
1:00 - 2:00Intermediate Hip Hop 12-18DF
1:00 - 2:00Teen Latin Dance 13+Danielle
10:00 - 11:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara
12:00 - 1:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Courtney D
9:00 - 10:00Baby Acro3-6Veronica A
11:00 - 12:00Boys & Girls Hip Hop / Break Dance 4-10TB
9:00 - 10:00Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi
10:00 - 11:00Elementary Hip Hop5-7Heather V
12:00 - 1:00Princess Pop (Hip Hop)5-7Danielle
12:00 - 1:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Acro 7+Heather V
10:00 - 11:00Beginning Ballet 7+Stavi
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Hip Hop 7+Shara
9:00 - 10:00Triple Threat7+Danielle
11:00 - 12:00 Pre Intermediate Ballet 8+Stavi
10:00 - 11:00Pre Int Contemporary 8+JW
12:00 - 1:00Pre Intermediate Hip Hop 8+Shara
9:00 - 10:00Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela
9:00 - 10:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Jazz 8-15Shara