Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Dancer's Gallery!

PREVIOUS/ CURRENT STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the right
NEW STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the left
 

If you have any issues with this website, please contact us at 954-437-9910 or email info@dancersgallery.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:30 - 6:00Piano Lessons 5-18CT5:00 - 6:30Advanced Ballet (Sr) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm112+Barbara6:30 - 7:30Beginning Latin Dance 7-18Acosta3:30 - 4:30Elem / Beg Flamenco (Level 1 )4+Alessandra3:30 - 4:30Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela
6:30 - 7:30Pre Int Hip Hop 8+Christine O6:30 - 8:00Intermediate Ballet (Jr 1) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm110+Barbara7:30 - 8:30Latin Dance level 27-18Acosta5:30 - 6:30Elem / Beg Belly Dance 4-8Antonella4:30 - 5:30Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela
7:30 - 8:30Int Hip Hop10+Christine O5:30 - 6:30Pre Intermediate Acro (Jr 2)8+Heather V6:30 - 7:30Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela6:30 - 7:30Children's Belly Dance 7-13Antonella4:30 - 5:30Mini CAST Tap6-10Courtney
3:30 - 4:30Pre Intermediate Tap (Jr 2 )8-15Courtney6:30 - 7:30Beg / Pre Int Acro 7+Heather V7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Aerial Silks8+Angela7:30 - 8:30Teen / Adult Belly Dance13+Antonella5:30 - 6:30Princess Pop (Hip Hop)5-7Marianela
4:30 - 5:30Mini Acro5-10Iwalani5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Contemporary (Jr 1 )10-15Michael8:30 - 9:30Advanced Aerial Silks / Lyra12+Angela5:00 - 6:30Advanced Ballet (Sr) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm112+Barbara3:30 - 4:30Mini CAST Contemporary6-10Shara
5:30 - 6:30Advanced Acro (Sr)10+Iwalani6:30 - 7:30Advanced Contemporary (Sr )12+Michael4:30 - 5:30Int / Adv Hip hop 12+Christine O6:30 - 8:00Intermediate Ballet (Jr 1) Tuesdays Rm2, Thursdays Rm110+Barbara4:30 - 5:30Beginning Contemporary 7-15Shara
6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Acro (Jr 1 )10+Iwalani4:30 - 5:30Int Tap (Jr 1 )8-15Sarah6:30 - 7:30Advanced Tap (Sr )12+Courtney4:30 - 5:30Art level 14-10Elsa5:30 - 6:30Beginning Hip Hop8-15Shara
7:30 - 8:30Beginning Acro7+Iwalani4:30 - 5:30Pre Intermediate Contemporary (Jr 2)8-15Sondra7:30 - 8:30Int Tap 12+Courtney4:30 - 5:30Ballet/Tap (Level 2)3-4Marianela5:30 - 6:30Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi
7:30 - 9:30Pro Cheer Rehearsal16+Jeannie5:30 - 6:30Beginning Jazz 7-15Sondra7:30 - 8:30Voice7+Elizabeth5:30 - 6:30Beginning Tap 7+Marianela6:30 - 8:00Int / Adv Ballet & Pointe 10+Stavi
5:30 - 6:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Marianela6:30 - 7:30Pre Intermediate Jazz (Jr 2 )8-15Sondra4:30 - 5:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1) 3-4Marianela6:30 - 7:30Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Marianela
6:30 - 7:30Elementary Ballet5-7Marianela3:30 - 4:30Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi6:30 - 7:30Musical Theatre7+Michael6:30 - 7:30Beginning Contempory7+Michael
4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre8+Sondra4:30 - 5:30Beginning Ballet 7-15Stavi3:30 - 4:30Elementary Acro5-7Shara7:30 - 8:30Advanced Contempory12+Michael
6:30 - 7:30Beginning Jazz 7-15Sondra5:30 - 6:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet 8-15Stavi4:30 - 5:30Baby Acro3-5Shara4:30 - 5:30Pre Int Jazz7-15Sondra
5:30 - 6:30Beg / Pre Int Ballet 7-15Stavi5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 8+Shara5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Jazz (Jr 1)7-15Sondra
6:30 - 7:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet (Jr 2)8-15Stavi3:30 - 4:30Mini CAST Jazz6-10Sondra6:30 - 7:30Advanced Jazz (Sr)12+Sondra
5:30 - 6:30Princess Pop (Hip Hop)5-7Sondra10:00 - 11:30Adv Adult Ballet (Thursday)16+Stavi
10:00 - 11:30Adv Adult Ballet (Wednesday)8+Stavi4:30 - 5:30Beginning Ballet 7-15Stavi
4:30 - 5:30Mini CAST Ballet6-10Stavi5:30 - 6:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet 8-15Stavi
5:30 - 6:30Beg / Pre Int Ballet 7-15Stavi6:30 - 7:30Elementary Ballet5-8Stavi
6:30 - 7:30 Pre Intermediate Ballet (Jr 2)8-15Stavi

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Beginning Aerial Silks8+Angela
10:00 - 11:00Intermediate Aerial Silks10+Angela
11:00 - 12:00Advanced Aerial Silks/Lyra 12+Angela
12:00 - 1:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Courtney D
1:00 - 2:00Intermediate Hip Hop 12-18DF
2:00 - 3:00Advanced Hip Hop 10-18DF
9:00 - 10:00Triple Threat7+Danielle
10:00 - 11:00Pre int/ Int Jazz 10+Danielle
12:00 - 1:00Princess Pop (Hip Hop)5-7Danielle
1:00 - 2:00Teen Latin Dance 13+Danielle
10:00 - 11:00Elementary Hip Hop5-7Heather V
11:00 - 12:00Intermediate Hip Hop10+Heather V
12:00 - 1:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Acro 7+Heather V
1:00 - 2:00Int / Adv Acro10+Heather V
10:00 - 11:00Pre Int Contemporary 8+JW
9:00 - 10:00Beg / Pre Intermediate Jazz 8-15Shara
10:00 - 11:00Ballet/Tap (Level 1)3-4Shara
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Hip Hop 7+Shara
12:00 - 1:00Pre Intermediate Hip Hop 8+Shara
9:00 - 10:00Elementary Ballet5-7Stavi
10:00 - 11:00Beginning Ballet 7+Stavi
11:00 - 12:00 Pre Intermediate Ballet 8+Stavi
12:00 - 1:00Int/ Adv Ballet10+Stavi
1:00 - 1:30Int/Adv Ballet & Pointe 12-18Stavi
11:00 - 12:00Boys & Girls Hip Hop / Break Dance 4-10TB
9:00 - 10:00Baby Acro3-6Veronica A