Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to Dancer's Gallery!

PREVIOUS/ CURRENT STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the right
NEW STUDENTS: please use the log in section above to the left
 

If you have any issues with this website, please contact us at 954-437-9910 or email info@dancersgallery.com
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:30Beginner Ballet8+Stavi10:00 - 11:30Advance Adult Ballet (Tuesday)16+Stavi10:00 - 11:30Adv Adult Ballet (Wednesday)8+Stavi10:00 - 11:30Adv Adult Ballet (Thursday)16+Stavi4:00 - 5:00Kids Yoga (Starts Jan 8th)5-12Cindy
4:30 - 5:30Elementary Ballet (Aurora)5-7Marianela4:00 - 5:00Beginning Ballet (C&B)8+Stavi3:30 - 4:30Beginner Ballet8+Stavi3:00 - 4:00Baby Acro (Guppies)2.5 yrs-4IM5:00 - 6:00Beginner Silks S/A6+AW
4:30 - 5:30Pre Int/Intermediate Hip Hop (Jungle)8+LIC4:30 - 5:30Elementary Jazz/Hip Hop Candice J/T5-7Candice3:30 - 4:30Pre Int / Int Leaps/Turns/Tricks8+HG4:00 - 5:00Ballet / Tap Combo (Baker's Wife)2.5 yrs-4Marianela5:00 - 6:00Elementary Jazz/Hip Hop5-8Marianela
5:30 - 6:30Beginner Ballet8+Stavi5:00 - 6:00Beginning Jazz 8+CB4:30 - 5:30Art Ages 8+8+EDC4:00 - 5:00Beginning Ballet (C&B)8+Stavi5:00 - 6:30Industry Hip Hop10+TD
5:30 - 6:30Elementary Ballet (Aurora)5-7Marianela5:00 - 6:30Intermediate 1 Ballet & Pre-Pointe (Babs)8+Barbara4:30 - 5:30Ballet/Tap Combo (Ariel 5pm)3-4Candice4:00 - 5:00Elementary Acro5-7IM6:00 - 7:00Elementary Ballet5-8Marianela
5:30 - 6:30Int 2/Adv Leaps/Turns/Tricks8+IM5:00 - 6:00Pre Int Ballet Stavi (Waltz)8+Stavi4:30 - 5:30Beginning Acro/Leaps/Turns/Tricks8+Heather5:00 - 6:00Beginning Tap8+Marianela6:00 - 7:00Int/Adv Silks S/A8+AW
5:30 - 6:30Pre Int / Intermediate Acro8+Heather5:30 - 6:30Ballet / Tap Combo (Ariel 5pm)2.5 yrs-4Candice4:30 - 5:30Intermediate 1 Jazz8+HG5:00 - 6:30Intermediate 1 Ballet & Pre-Pointe (Babs)8+Barbara7:00 - 8:00Adult Silks (begins January 12)16+AW
6:30 - 7:30Ballet/Tap Combo (Baker)3-4Marianela5:30 - 6:30Int 2 Tap8+Christie5:30 - 6:30Art Ages 4-74-7EDC5:00 - 6:00Pre Int Ballet Stavi (Waltz)8+Stavi
6:30 - 7:30Beginner Hip Hop8+LIC6:00 - 7:00Beginning / pre int Ballet Stavi (Waltz)10+Stavi5:30 - 6:30Beginner Ballet8+Stavi5:30 - 6:15Belly Dance ages 4-7 Antonella4-7Antonella
6:30 - 7:30Inter 2 / Advanced Acro8+Heather6:00 - 7:00Beginning Contemporary8+Jacelyne5:30 - 6:30Elementary Jazz/Hip Hop Candice J/T5-7Candice5:30 - 6:30Int 2/Adv Jazz8+RF
6:30 - 7:30Pre Int/Intermediate Leaps/Turns/Tricks8+IM6:30 - 8:30Advanced Ballet & Pointe (Babs)8+Barbara6:30 - 7:30Elementary Tap Candice J/T5-7Candice6:00 - 7:00Ballet/Tap Combo (Rapunzel5)3-5Marianela
7:30 - 8:30Beginner Acro8+Heather6:30 - 7:30Pre Int / Intermediate 1 Tap (Underground Beat)8+CB6:30 - 7:30Latin Dance (Salsa, Bachata, etc.)7-12EA6:00 - 7:00Beginning / pre int Ballet Stavi (Waltz)10+Stavi
7:30 - 8:30Int Flamenco8+Alessandra7:00 - 8:00Beginning Hip Hop 8+SR7:30 - 9:30Sundanz18+Jeannie6:30 - 8:30Advanced Ballet & Pointe (Babs)8+Barbara
7:30 - 8:30Inter / Advanced Modern8+IM7:00 - 8:30Intermediate 2 Ballet & Pointe (Fairies & Guests)8+Stavi7:30 - 8:30Teen/Adult Latin Dance (Salsa, Bachata, etc.)13+EA6:30 - 7:30Children's Belly Dance Antonella5-9Antonella
7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Silks Ari8+AW7:30 - 8:30Pre Int/Intermediate 1 Contemporary8+Jacelyne8:30 - 9:30Advanced Contemporary12+HG6:30 - 7:30Pre-Int/Intermediate 1 Jazz8+RF
7:30 - 8:30Live In Color Hip Hop Funk int (Jungle)8+GI8:30 - 9:30Inter 2/Adv Contemporary8+Jacelyne8:30 - 9:30Beg / Int Tap (Underground Beat)8+CB7:00 - 8:30Intermediate 2 Ballet & Pointe (Fairies & Guests)8+Stavi
8:30 - 9:30Advanced Silks Ari8+AW7:00 - 8:00Voice7+GI
8:30 - 9:30Int / Adv Flamenco16+Alessandra7:30 - 8:30Pre Int/Intermediate Hip Hop8+RF
8:30 - 9:30Live In Color Hip Hop Funk adv8+GI7:30 - 8:30Teen / Adult Belly Dance13+Antonella
8:00 - 9:30Advanced Flamenco8+Alessandra
8:30 - 9:30Adv Jazz11+Jacelyne
8:30 - 9:30Inter 2/Adv Hip Hop8+RF

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Baby Acro (Guppies)3-5IM
9:00 - 10:00Elementary Ballet6-7Stavi
9:00 - 10:00Elementary Ballet4.5-6SR
9:00 - 12:00Triple Threat (Theatre/Voice/Dance)7+Danielle
10:00 - 11:00Ballet/Tap Combo2.5 yrs-4.5SR
10:00 - 11:00Ballet/Tap Combo (IM)4-5IM
10:00 - 11:00Beginning Ballet (Fairies & Guests)8+Stavi
10:00 - 11:00Elementary Jazz/Hip Hop 5-7Heather
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Belly Dance7-13NC
11:00 - 12:00Beginning Contemporary8+IM
11:00 - 12:00Int/Adv Hip Hop10+Heather
11:00 - 12:00Pre-Int Ballet (Fairies & Guests)8+Stavi
12:00 - 1:00Beginner Silks/Lyra "Circus Arts" S/A8+AW
12:00 - 1:00Elementary Ballet/Tap5-7SR
12:00 - 1:00Intermediate Ballet8+Stavi
12:00 - 1:00Pre INT Hip Hop8+Heather
12:00 - 1:00Teen/Adult Belly Dance13+NC
1:00 - 2:00Beg Hip Hop8+Heather
1:00 - 2:00Int/Adv Silks/Lyra "Circus Arts" S/A10+AW
1:00 - 2:00Pre-Int Contemporary8+Sondra
2:00 - 3:00Int/Adv Contemporary8+Sondra
2:00 - 3:00OPEN Acro S/A8+Heather
3:00 - 4:00Intermediate Tap8+Ben