Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-20202020 Summer Weekly Classes2020 Summer Camps and Intensives

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:55Ballet 1 Mon6-9CAZ4:30 - 5:25Ballet 2 / Beg-Int Ballet9-12CAZ9:00 - 9:55Ballet Barre18+CAZ3:45 - 5:15Ballet 5 / Pointe12+CAZ
6:30 - 7:25Ballet Technique Levels 4+12+CAZ5:30 - 6:25Ballet 16-9CAZ4:15 - 5:10Ballet 1-2 Wed7-11CAZ5:15 - 6:10Ballet 2-39+CAZ
7:30 - 8:25Ballet Technique Level 3+10+CAZ10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Tues am3-5CAZ6:00 - 6:55Ballet 1 Wed6-9CAZ6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Ballet Thurs8-16CAZ
4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Mon5-7SS9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Tues 9:0018 mo-3.5CAZ7:00 - 7:55Int/Teen Ballet12+CAZ7:15 - 8:10Ballet 3 and Ballet 411+CAZ
6:00 - 6:45Hip Hop 1 and 1-27-11MB9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Tues18 mo-3.5CAZ10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 10am3.5-6HS8:15 - 8:45Pointe 112+CAZ
6:45 - 7:30Int. / Teen Hip Hop11+MB5:00 - 5:55Hip Hop 411+SL4:15 - 5:10Ballet/Tap Combo Wed pm4-6HS4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Thurs5-7CM
3:45 - 4:15Pre-Jazz Mon4.5-6SS6:30 - 7:15BOYS Hip Hop 6+SL9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement 9:00 Wed18 mo-3.5HS5:15 - 6:00Hip Hop 15.5-8CM
5:00 - 5:55Jazz 1 and Jazz 1-26+MB7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 29-12SL9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Wed18 mo-3.5HS5:15 - 6:10Jazz 311+AP
7:30 - 8:25Int. / Teen Jazz 12+12+MB8:00 - 8:45Hip Hop 2-3 & Open Hip Hop9-16SL5:00 - 5:55Teen Jazz10+DC6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Jazz 9+9+CM
3:30 - 4:15Choreographic Workshop12+MB4:30 - 5:25Jazz 16-9DC6:00 - 6:55Jazz 3-411+AP6:15 - 7:10Jazz 2-39+AP
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 11+11+MB5:30 - 6:25Jazz 2 9-12DC5:15 - 6:10Lyrical 19+AS7:15 - 8:30Jazz 4 & Jazz 514+AP
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 6-10 yrs8-10MB6:00 - 7:15Contemporary/Lyrical Technique 4 & 512+AL6:00 - 6:55Lyrical Dance11+DC4:15 - 5:10Lyrical 2 10+AL
4:15 - 5:00Prima Performance-Rubies5.5-9RS6:30 - 7:15Tap 2 and 2-39+CAZ5:15 - 6:00Tap 1 & Tap 1- 26+CAZ6:15 - 7:10Lyrical 311+AL
5:00 - 5:45Prima Performance-Sapphires9-12RS6:30 - 7:15Tap 38+DC7:00 - 7:45Tap 410+DC5:15 - 6:10Acro 1-2 Thurs7+AL
5:45 - 6:30Leaps and Turns9+RS7:15 - 8:00Beg./Intermediate Teen & Adult Tap12+DC7:00 - 7:45Tap 512+AP
5:45 - 6:30Prima Novas7+RS4:00 - 4:55Acro 1-2 Tues7+CM3:15 - 4:10Acro 13+12+CM
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Emeralds 10+RS5:00 - 5:55Acro 2-39+CM4:15 - 5:10Acro 1-2 Wed7+CM
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Pearls11+RS7:15 - 8:10Acro 3-411+AL6:15 - 7:10Acro 29+AS
7:30 - 8:15Prima Performance-Diamonds13+RS
5:45 - 6:45Prima Performance- Group Rehearsal5-18RS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:25Advanced Technique7+AS
9:00 - 9:55Pre-Primary Combo Sat3.5-4.5CM
10:00 - 10:55Primary Combo Sat 10am4-5.5CAZ
11:00 - 11:55Kinder Combo Sat5-7CM
8:30 - 9:00Creative Movement Sat 8:3018 mo-3.5SS
9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Sat 9:0018 mo-3.5SS
10:30 - 11:00Intro to Hip Hop5-7CM
11:00 - 11:30Pre-Jazz4-6SS
12:00 - 12:30Intro to Jazz/Musical Theater4.5-8SS
8:00 - 10:00PDAZ Company 2019-207-17AL
8:00 - 9:00PDAZ Pre-Company 2019-204-9SS
9:30 - 10:00Rehearsal- Minis Ballet4-9CAZ
10:00 - 10:30Rehearsal- Minis Jazz4-9SS