Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-20202020 Summer Weekly Classes2020 Summer Camps and Intensives

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
7:30 - 8:25Ballet Technique Level 3+10+CAZ5:00 - 5:55Hip Hop 411+SL5:00 - 5:55Teen Jazz10+DC4:15 - 5:10Lyrical 2 10+AL
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Emeralds 10+RS7:15 - 8:10Acro 3-411+AL7:00 - 7:45Tap 410+DC7:15 - 8:10Ballet 3 and Ballet 411+CAZ
6:45 - 7:30Int. / Teen Hip Hop11+MB6:00 - 7:15Contemporary/Lyrical Technique 4 & 512+AL6:00 - 6:55Jazz 3-411+AP5:15 - 6:10Jazz 311+AP
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 11+11+MB7:15 - 8:00Beg./Intermediate Teen & Adult Tap12+DC6:00 - 6:55Lyrical Dance11+DC6:15 - 7:10Lyrical 311+AL
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Pearls11+RS9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Tues 9:0018 mo-3.5CAZ7:00 - 7:55Int/Teen Ballet12+CAZ3:45 - 5:15Ballet 5 / Pointe12+CAZ
6:30 - 7:25Ballet Technique Levels 4+12+CAZ9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Tues18 mo-3.5CAZ7:00 - 7:45Tap 512+AP8:15 - 8:45Pointe 112+CAZ
7:30 - 8:25Int. / Teen Jazz 12+12+MB10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Tues am3-5CAZ3:15 - 4:10Acro 13+12+CM7:15 - 8:30Jazz 4 & Jazz 514+AP
3:30 - 4:15Choreographic Workshop12+MB6:30 - 7:15BOYS Hip Hop 6+SL9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement 9:00 Wed18 mo-3.5HS4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Thurs5-7CM
7:30 - 8:15Prima Performance-Diamonds13+RS5:30 - 6:25Ballet 16-9CAZ9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Wed18 mo-3.5HS5:15 - 6:00Hip Hop 15.5-8CM
3:45 - 4:15Pre-Jazz Mon4.5-6SS4:30 - 5:25Jazz 16-9DC9:00 - 9:55Ballet Barre18+CAZ5:15 - 6:10Acro 1-2 Thurs7+AL
5:45 - 6:45Prima Performance- Group Rehearsal5-18RS4:00 - 4:55Acro 1-2 Tues7+CM10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 10am3.5-6HS6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Ballet Thurs8-16CAZ
4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Mon5-7SS6:30 - 7:15Tap 38+DC4:15 - 5:10Ballet/Tap Combo Wed pm4-6HS5:15 - 6:10Ballet 2-39+CAZ
4:15 - 5:00Prima Performance-Rubies5.5-9RS6:30 - 7:15Tap 2 and 2-39+CAZ5:15 - 6:00Tap 1 & Tap 1- 26+CAZ6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Jazz 9+9+CM
5:00 - 5:55Jazz 1 and Jazz 1-26+MB5:00 - 5:55Acro 2-39+CM6:00 - 6:55Ballet 1 Wed6-9CAZ6:15 - 7:10Jazz 2-39+AP
5:00 - 5:55Ballet 1 Mon6-9CAZ4:30 - 5:25Ballet 2 / Beg-Int Ballet9-12CAZ4:15 - 5:10Acro 1-2 Wed7+CM
5:45 - 6:30Prima Novas7+RS7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 29-12SL4:15 - 5:10Ballet 1-2 Wed7-11CAZ
6:00 - 6:45Hip Hop 1 and 1-27-11MB5:30 - 6:25Jazz 2 9-12DC5:15 - 6:10Lyrical 19+AS
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 6-10 yrs8-10MB8:00 - 8:45Hip Hop 2-3 & Open Hip Hop9-16SL6:15 - 7:10Acro 29+AS
5:45 - 6:30Leaps and Turns9+RS
5:00 - 5:45Prima Performance-Sapphires9-12RS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:00Creative Movement Sat 8:3018 mo-3.5SS
9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Sat 9:0018 mo-3.5SS
9:00 - 9:55Pre-Primary Combo Sat3.5-4.5CM
10:00 - 10:55Primary Combo Sat 10am4-5.5CAZ
11:00 - 11:30Pre-Jazz4-6SS
8:00 - 9:00PDAZ Pre-Company 2019-204-9SS
9:30 - 10:00Rehearsal- Minis Ballet4-9CAZ
10:00 - 10:30Rehearsal- Minis Jazz4-9SS
12:00 - 12:30Intro to Jazz/Musical Theater4.5-8SS
11:00 - 11:55Kinder Combo Sat5-7CM
10:30 - 11:00Intro to Hip Hop5-7CM
8:30 - 9:25Advanced Technique7+AS
8:00 - 10:00PDAZ Company 2019-207-17AL