Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-20202020 Summer Weekly Classes2020 Summer Camps and Intensives

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:55Ballet 1 Mon6-9CAZ4:00 - 4:55Acro 1-2 Tues7+CM4:15 - 5:10Acro 1-2 Wed7+CM5:15 - 6:10Acro 1-2 Thurs7+AL
7:30 - 8:25Ballet Technique Level 3+10+CAZ5:00 - 5:55Acro 2-39+CM3:15 - 4:10Acro 13+12+CM5:15 - 6:10Ballet 2-39+CAZ
6:30 - 7:25Ballet Technique Levels 4+12+CAZ7:15 - 8:10Acro 3-411+AL6:15 - 7:10Acro 29+AS7:15 - 8:10Ballet 3 and Ballet 411+CAZ
3:30 - 4:15Choreographic Workshop12+MB6:30 - 7:15BOYS Hip Hop 6+SL6:00 - 6:55Ballet 1 Wed6-9CAZ3:45 - 5:15Ballet 5 / Pointe12+CAZ
6:00 - 6:45Hip Hop 1 and 1-27-11MB5:30 - 6:25Ballet 16-9CAZ4:15 - 5:10Ballet 1-2 Wed7-11CAZ6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Ballet Thurs8-16CAZ
6:45 - 7:30Int. / Teen Hip Hop11+MB4:30 - 5:25Ballet 2 / Beg-Int Ballet9-12CAZ9:00 - 9:55Ballet Barre18+CAZ6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Jazz 9+9+CM
7:30 - 8:25Int. / Teen Jazz 12+12+MB10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Tues am3-5CAZ10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 10am3.5-6HS5:15 - 6:00Hip Hop 15.5-8CM
5:00 - 5:55Jazz 1 and Jazz 1-26+MB7:15 - 8:00Beg./Intermediate Teen & Adult Tap12+DC4:15 - 5:10Ballet/Tap Combo Wed pm4-6HS6:15 - 7:10Jazz 2-39+AP
4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Mon5-7SS6:00 - 7:15Contemporary/Lyrical Technique 4 & 512+AL9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement 9:00 Wed18 mo-3.5HS5:15 - 6:10Jazz 311+AP
5:45 - 6:30Leaps and Turns9+RS9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Tues18 mo-3.5CAZ9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Wed18 mo-3.5HS7:15 - 8:30Jazz 4 & Jazz 514+AP
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 11+11+MB9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Tues 9:0018 mo-3.5CAZ7:00 - 7:55Int/Teen Ballet12+CAZ4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Thurs5-7CM
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 6-10 yrs8-10MB7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 29-12SL6:00 - 6:55Jazz 3-411+AP4:15 - 5:10Lyrical 2 10+AL
3:45 - 4:15Pre-Jazz Mon4.5-6SS8:00 - 8:45Hip Hop 2-3 & Open Hip Hop9-16SL5:15 - 6:10Lyrical 19+AS6:15 - 7:10Lyrical 311+AL
5:45 - 6:30Prima Novas7+RS5:00 - 5:55Hip Hop 411+SL6:00 - 6:55Lyrical Dance11+DC8:15 - 8:45Pointe 112+CAZ
5:45 - 6:45Prima Performance- Group Rehearsal5-18RS4:30 - 5:25Jazz 16-9DC5:15 - 6:00Tap 1 & Tap 1- 26+CAZ
7:30 - 8:15Prima Performance-Diamonds13+RS5:30 - 6:25Jazz 2 9-12DC7:00 - 7:45Tap 410+DC
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Emeralds 10+RS6:30 - 7:15Tap 2 and 2-39+CAZ7:00 - 7:45Tap 512+AP
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Pearls11+RS6:30 - 7:15Tap 38+DC5:00 - 5:55Teen Jazz10+DC
4:15 - 5:00Prima Performance-Rubies5.5-9RS
5:00 - 5:45Prima Performance-Sapphires9-12RS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:25Advanced Technique7+AS
8:30 - 9:00Creative Movement Sat 8:3018 mo-3.5SS
9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Sat 9:0018 mo-3.5SS
10:30 - 11:00Intro to Hip Hop5-7CM
12:00 - 12:30Intro to Jazz/Musical Theater4.5-8SS
11:00 - 11:55Kinder Combo Sat5-7CM
8:00 - 10:00PDAZ Company 2019-207-17AL
8:00 - 9:00PDAZ Pre-Company 2019-204-9SS
11:00 - 11:30Pre-Jazz4-6SS
9:00 - 9:55Pre-Primary Combo Sat3.5-4.5CM
10:00 - 10:55Primary Combo Sat 10am4-5.5CAZ
9:30 - 10:00Rehearsal- Minis Ballet4-9CAZ
10:00 - 10:30Rehearsal- Minis Jazz4-9SS