Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:15Choreographic Workshop12+MB9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Tues 9:0018 mo-3.5CAZ8:30 - 9:25Ballet Barre18+CAZ3:45 - 5:15Ballet 5 / Pointe12+CAZ
4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Mon5-7SS9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Tues18 mo-3.5CAZ9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement 9:00 Wed18 mo-3.5HS4:15 - 5:10Kinder Ballet/Tap Thurs5-7CM
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 11+11+MB10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Tues am3-5CAZ9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement 9:30 Wed18 mo-3.5HS4:15 - 5:10Lyrical 2 10+AL
4:15 - 5:00Musical Theater 6-10 yrs8-10CAZ4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop 1 Tues5.5-8CM10:00 - 10:55Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 10am3.5-6HS5:15 - 6:10Acro 1-2 Thurs7+AL
4:15 - 5:00Prima Performance-Rubies5.5-9RS4:30 - 5:25Ballet 2 / Beg-Int Ballet9-12CAZ3:15 - 4:10Acro 13+12+CM5:15 - 6:10Ballet 2-39+CAZ
5:00 - 5:55Ballet 1 and 1-26-9CAZ4:30 - 5:25Jazz 16-9DC4:15 - 5:10Acro 1-2 Wed7+CM5:15 - 6:00Hip Hop 15.5-8CM
5:00 - 5:55Jazz 1 and Jazz 1-26+MB5:00 - 5:55Acro 2-39+CM4:15 - 5:10Ballet 1-2 Wed7-11CAZ5:15 - 6:10Jazz 311+AP
5:00 - 5:45Prima Performance-Sapphires9-12RS5:00 - 5:55Hip Hop 411+SL4:15 - 5:10Ballet/Tap Combo Wed pm4-6HS6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Ballet Thurs8-16CAZ
5:45 - 6:30Prima Novas7+RS5:30 - 6:25Ballet 16-9CAZ5:00 - 5:55Teen Jazz10+DC6:15 - 7:10Beg-Int Jazz 9+9+CM
5:45 - 6:45Prima Performance- Group Rehearsal5-18RS5:30 - 6:25Jazz 2 / Beg-Int Jazz 9+9-12DC5:15 - 6:10Lyrical 19+AS6:15 - 7:10Jazz 2-39+AP
6:00 - 6:45Hip Hop 1 and 1-27-11MB6:00 - 7:15Contemporary/Lyrical Technique 4 & 512+AL5:15 - 6:00Tap 1 & Tap 1- 26+CAZ6:15 - 7:10Lyrical 311+AL
6:30 - 7:25Ballet Technique Levels 4+12+CAZ6:30 - 7:15BOYS Hip Hop 6+SL6:00 - 6:55Jazz 3-411+AP7:15 - 8:10Ballet 3 and Ballet 411+CAZ
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Emeralds 10+RS6:30 - 7:15Tap 1 and Tap 1- 27+CAZ6:00 - 6:55Lyrical Dance11+DC7:15 - 8:30Jazz 4 & Jazz 514+AP
6:30 - 7:15Prima Performance-Pearls11+RS6:30 - 7:15Tap 2 and Tap 2-3 9+DC6:15 - 7:10Acro 29+AS8:15 - 8:45Pointe 112+CAZ
6:45 - 7:30Int. / Teen Hip Hop11+MB7:15 - 8:00Beg./Intermediate Teen & Adult Tap12+DC7:00 - 7:55Int/Teen Ballet12+CAZ
7:30 - 8:25Ballet Technique Level 3+10+CAZ7:15 - 8:00Hip Hop 29-12SL7:00 - 7:45Tap 3 and Tap 410+DC
7:30 - 8:25Int. / Teen Jazz 12+12+MB8:00 - 8:55Acro 3-411+AL7:00 - 7:45Tap 512+AP
7:30 - 8:15Prima Performance-Diamonds13+RS8:00 - 8:45Hip Hop 2-3 & Open Hip Hop9-16SL

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:00 - 10:00PDAZ Company 2019-207-17AL
8:00 - 9:00PDAZ Pre-Company 2019-204-9SS
8:30 - 9:25Advanced Technique7+AS
8:30 - 9:00Creative Movement Sat 8:3018 mo-3.5SS
9:00 - 9:30Creative Movement Sat 9:0018 mo-3.5SS
9:00 - 9:55Pre-Primary Combo Sat3.5-4.5CM
9:30 - 10:00Rehearsal- Minis Ballet4-9CAZ
10:00 - 10:55Primary Combo Sat 10am4-5.5CAZ
10:00 - 10:30Rehearsal- Minis Jazz4-9SS
10:30 - 11:00Intro to Hip Hop5-7CM
11:00 - 11:55Kinder Combo Sat5-7CM
11:00 - 11:30Pre-Jazz4-6SS
12:00 - 12:30Intro to Jazz/Musical Theater4.5-8SS