Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 SeasonWinter Day Camps 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Jazz & Contemporary13+PM6:45 - 7:45Teen/Adult Tap - Beginning / Intermediate 13+DS4:30 - 5:45Ballet IIb, Wednesday9-15AW11:45 - 12:45Home School Ballet I/II/III Thursday6-13AS5:15 - 6:45Ballet III a/b, Friday9-18AS
4:15 - 5:30Ballet Ib, Monday7-13NS1:00 - 2:45Home School Ballet IV/V/VI, Tuesday12+RF5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIa, Wednesday8-14AS1:00 - 2:45Home School Ballet IV/V/VI, Thursday12+AS5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIa, Friday8-14DS
5:30 - 7:15Ballet IV, Monday12+RF5:30 - 6:30Ballet 1a, Tuesday6-13RF6:15 - 8:00Ballet IV, Wednesday12+AW4:30 - 5:45Ballet Ib, Thursday7-13MM5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIb, Friday9-15NS
5:30 - 7:15Ballet V/VI12+PM6:30 - 8:00Ballet III a/b, Tuesday9-18RF4:15 - 5:15Contemporary II7-15AS6:00 - 7:45Ballet V/VI, Thursday12+RF4:15 - 5:15Contemporary I6-13AS
4:15 - 5:30Choreography IV-VI12+RF5:45 - 6:45Contemporary III/IV9-16AS5:35 - 6:20Creative/Pre Ballet w/Tap, Wednesday4-6RF6:45 - 7:45Ballet 1a, Thursday6-13JB6:45 - 7:15Pre Pointe9-18AS
5:30 - 6:15Joy of Ballet and Tap, Monday3-4IP4:10 - 4:55Joy of Ballet and Tap, Tuesday3-4DS6:35 - 7:20Creative Hip Hop, Wednesday4-7TCC4:30 - 6:00Contemporary V/VI14+RF5:45 - 6:15Group Voice - Int/Adv9+SM
6:30 - 7:25Pre Ballet w/Jazz, Monday5-6IP5:50 - 6:45Pre-Ballet w/Tap, Tuesday5-6DS5:45 - 6:15Stretch & Strength, Wednesday9+AW4:10 - 4:55Joy of Ballet w/Tap, Thursday3-4JB6:30 - 8:30PD Musical Theater Rehearsal 8+SM
5:30 - 6:15Irish - Beginning6-16ET2:45 - 3:15Home School Pointe V/VI, Tuesday12+RF4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop I6-13TCC5:00 - 5:45Creative/Pre Ballet w/Tap, Thursday 4-6JB
6:30 - 7:15Irish Intermediate /Advanced Softshoe9+OGG4:30 - 5:45Ballet for Contemporary Dancers12+AS5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop I, Wednesday7-13TCC2:45 - 3:15Home School Pointe V/VI, Thursday12+AS
7:15 - 7:45Irish Hardshoe - Intermediate/Advanced9+OGG5:30 - 6:00PD Tap Rehearsal 12+NW7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop III/IV9-16TCC6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop II7-15MM
7:15 - 7:45Beg/Int Pointe 12+RF6:00 - 6:30Stretch & Strength, Tuesday9+NW6:30 - 7:30Jazz II7+AS7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Hip Hop13+MM
7:15 - 7:45Pointe V/VI, Monday12+PM8:00 - 9:00PD Contemporary/Jazz Rehearsal 12+NW7:30 - 8:30Dance for Musical Theatre8+AS5:45 - 6:45Jazz I 6-10MM
4:30 - 5:30Jazz III9+RF7:45 - 8:15Pointe V/VI, Thursday12+RF
6:30 - 8:00Jazz V/VI 12+NW5:30 - 6:30Tap II/III7+DS
6:45 - 8:00Jazz IV12+AS5:45 - 6:45Tap I6+JB
4:30 - 5:30Tap V/VI12+NW6:30 - 7:30Tap IV12+DS
7:45 - 8:45Adult Tap - Int/Advance13+DS
4:30 - 5:30Tumbling6-12DS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:15Adult Ballet13+DG
11:00 - 1:00Ballet V/VI, Saturday12+RF
11:00 - 12:45Ballet IV, Saturday9+AS
11:30 - 12:30Ballet 1a Saturday6-13DG
12:30 - 1:45Ballet Ib, Saturday7-13DG
9:00 - 10:00Boys Ballet - Beg/Int Technique6+MM
12:00 - 12:45Boys Ballet - Adv Variations12+MM
10:15 - 11:00Joy/Creative Ballet w/Tap, Saturday3-4DV
10:30 - 11:00Cardio Conditioning9+AS
1:15 - 1:45Character/Acting for Ballet9+AS
1:45 - 2:30Partnering IV/V/VI9+MM
2:30 - 6:30PD Ballet Rehearsal, Saturday 12+RF
10:15 - 11:15Hip Hop I, Saturday6-10DG