Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:30Ballet Ib, Monday7-13NS1:00 - 2:45Home School Ballet IV/V/VI, Tuesday12+RF4:15 - 5:15Contemporary II7-15AS11:45 - 12:45Home School Ballet I/II/III Thursday6-13AS4:15 - 5:15Contemporary I6-13AS
4:15 - 5:30Choreography IV-VI12+RF2:45 - 3:15Home School Pointe V/VI, Tuesday12+RF4:30 - 5:45Ballet IIb, Wednesday9-15AW1:00 - 2:45Home School Ballet IV/V/VI, Thursday12+AS5:15 - 6:45Ballet III a/b, Friday9-18AS
5:30 - 7:15Ballet IV, Monday12+RF4:10 - 4:55Joy of Ballet and Tap, Tuesday3-4DS4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop I6-13TCC2:45 - 3:15Home School Pointe V/VI, Thursday12+AS5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIa, Friday8-14DS
5:30 - 7:15Ballet V/VI12+PM4:30 - 5:45Ballet for Contemporary Dancers12+AS4:55 - 5:25Toddler Dance & Music, Wednesday18 mo-3RF4:10 - 4:55Joy of Ballet w/Tap, Thursday3-4JB5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIb, Friday9-15NS
5:30 - 6:15Irish - Beginning6-16ET4:30 - 5:30Jazz III9+RF5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIa, Wednesday8-14AS4:30 - 5:45Ballet Ib, Thursday7-13MM5:45 - 6:15Group Voice - Int/Adv9+SM
5:30 - 6:15Joy of Ballet and Tap, Monday3-4IP4:30 - 5:30Tap V/VI12+NW5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop I, Wednesday7-13TCC4:30 - 6:00Contemporary V/VI14+RF6:30 - 8:30PD Musical Theater Rehearsal 8+SM
6:30 - 7:15Irish Intermediate /Advanced Softshoe9+OGG5:30 - 6:30Ballet 1a, Tuesday6-13RF5:35 - 6:20Creative/Pre Ballet w/Tap, Wednesday4-6RF4:30 - 5:30Tumbling6-12DS6:45 - 7:15Pre Pointe9-18AS
6:30 - 7:25Pre Ballet w/Jazz, Monday5-6IP5:30 - 6:00PD Tap Rehearsal 12+NW5:45 - 6:15Stretch & Strength, Wednesday9+AW5:00 - 5:45Creative/Pre Ballet w/Tap, Thursday 4-6JB
7:15 - 7:45Beg/Int Pointe 12+RF5:45 - 6:45Contemporary III/IV9-16AS6:15 - 8:00Ballet IV, Wednesday12+AW5:30 - 6:30Tap II/III7+DS
7:15 - 7:45Irish Hardshoe - Intermediate/Advanced9+OGG5:50 - 6:45Pre-Ballet w/Tap, Tuesday5-6DS6:30 - 7:30Jazz II7+AS5:45 - 6:45Jazz I 6-10MM
7:15 - 7:45Pointe V/VI, Monday12+PM6:00 - 6:30Stretch & Strength, Tuesday9+NW6:35 - 7:20Creative Hip Hop, Wednesday4-7TCC5:45 - 6:45Tap I6+JB
7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Jazz & Contemporary13+PM6:30 - 8:00Ballet III a/b, Tuesday9-18RF7:30 - 8:30Dance for Musical Theatre8+AS6:00 - 7:45Ballet V/VI, Thursday12+RF
6:30 - 8:00Jazz V/VI 12+NW7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop III/IV9-16TCC6:30 - 7:30Tap IV12+DS
6:45 - 8:00Jazz IV12+AS6:45 - 7:45Ballet 1a, Thursday6-13JB
6:45 - 7:45Teen/Adult Tap - Beginning / Intermediate 13+DS6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop II7-15MM
8:00 - 9:00PD Contemporary/Jazz Rehearsal 12+NW7:45 - 8:45Adult Tap - Int/Advance13+DS
7:45 - 8:15Pointe V/VI, Thursday12+RF
7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Hip Hop13+MM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Boys Ballet - Beg/Int Technique6+MM11:00 - 11:15Nicholas Flier Payment6 moRF
9:15 - 10:15Adult Ballet13+DG
10:15 - 11:15Hip Hop I, Saturday6-10DG
10:15 - 11:00Joy/Creative Ballet w/Tap, Saturday3-4DV
10:30 - 11:00Cardio Conditioning9+AS
11:00 - 1:00Ballet V/VI, Saturday12+RF
11:00 - 12:45Ballet IV, Saturday9+AS
11:30 - 12:30Ballet 1a Saturday6-13DG
12:00 - 12:45Boys Ballet - Adv Variations12+MM
12:30 - 1:45Ballet Ib, Saturday7-13DG
1:15 - 1:45Character/Acting for Ballet9+AS
1:45 - 2:30Partnering IV/V/VI9+MM
2:30 - 6:30PD Ballet Rehearsal, Saturday 12+RF