Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 SeasonWinter Day Camps 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:30 - 6:15Irish - Beginning6-16ET4:30 - 5:45Ballet for Contemporary Dancers12+AS4:15 - 5:15Contemporary II7-15AS11:45 - 12:45Home School Ballet I/II/III Thursday6-13AS4:15 - 5:15Contemporary I6-13AS
5:30 - 6:15Joy of Ballet and Tap, Monday3-4IP5:45 - 6:45Contemporary III/IV9-16AS5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIa, Wednesday8-14AS1:00 - 2:45Home School Ballet IV/V/VI, Thursday12+AS5:15 - 6:45Ballet III a/b, Friday9-18AS
6:30 - 7:25Pre Ballet w/Jazz, Monday5-6IP6:45 - 8:00Jazz IV12+AS6:30 - 7:30Jazz II7+AS2:45 - 3:15Home School Pointe V/VI, Thursday12+AS6:45 - 7:15Pre Pointe9-18AS
4:15 - 5:30Ballet Ib, Monday7-13NS4:10 - 4:55Joy of Ballet and Tap, Tuesday3-4DS7:30 - 8:30Dance for Musical Theatre8+AS4:30 - 5:30Tumbling6-12DS5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIa, Friday8-14DS
6:30 - 7:15Irish Intermediate /Advanced Softshoe9+OGG5:50 - 6:45Pre-Ballet w/Tap, Tuesday5-6DS4:30 - 5:45Ballet IIb, Wednesday9-15AW5:30 - 6:30Tap II/III7+DS5:15 - 6:30Ballet IIb, Friday9-15NS
7:15 - 7:45Irish Hardshoe - Intermediate/Advanced9+OGG6:45 - 7:45Teen/Adult Tap - Beginning / Intermediate 13+DS5:45 - 6:15Stretch & Strength, Wednesday9+AW6:30 - 7:30Tap IV12+DS5:45 - 6:15Group Voice - Int/Adv9+SM
5:30 - 7:15Ballet V/VI12+PM4:30 - 5:30Tap V/VI12+NW6:15 - 8:00Ballet IV, Wednesday12+AW7:45 - 8:45Adult Tap - Int/Advance13+DS6:30 - 8:30PD Musical Theater Rehearsal 8+SM
7:15 - 7:45Pointe V/VI, Monday12+PM5:30 - 6:00PD Tap Rehearsal 12+NW5:35 - 6:20Creative/Pre Ballet w/Tap, Wednesday4-6RF4:10 - 4:55Joy of Ballet w/Tap, Thursday3-4JB
7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Jazz & Contemporary13+PM6:00 - 6:30Stretch & Strength, Tuesday9+NW4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop I6-13TCC5:00 - 5:45Creative/Pre Ballet w/Tap, Thursday 4-6JB
4:15 - 5:30Choreography IV-VI12+RF6:30 - 8:00Jazz V/VI 12+NW5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop I, Wednesday7-13TCC5:45 - 6:45Tap I6+JB
5:30 - 7:15Ballet IV, Monday12+RF8:00 - 9:00PD Contemporary/Jazz Rehearsal 12+NW6:35 - 7:20Creative Hip Hop, Wednesday4-7TCC6:45 - 7:45Ballet 1a, Thursday6-13JB
7:15 - 7:45Beg/Int Pointe 12+RF1:00 - 2:45Home School Ballet IV/V/VI, Tuesday12+RF7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop III/IV9-16TCC4:30 - 5:45Ballet Ib, Thursday7-13MM
2:45 - 3:15Home School Pointe V/VI, Tuesday12+RF5:45 - 6:45Jazz I 6-10MM
4:30 - 5:30Jazz III9+RF6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop II7-15MM
5:30 - 6:30Ballet 1a, Tuesday6-13RF7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Hip Hop13+MM
6:30 - 8:00Ballet III a/b, Tuesday9-18RF4:30 - 6:00Contemporary V/VI14+RF
6:00 - 7:45Ballet V/VI, Thursday12+RF
7:45 - 8:15Pointe V/VI, Thursday12+RF

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:30 - 11:00Cardio Conditioning9+AS
11:00 - 12:45Ballet IV, Saturday9+AS
1:15 - 1:45Character/Acting for Ballet9+AS
9:15 - 10:15Adult Ballet13+DG
10:15 - 11:15Hip Hop I, Saturday6-10DG
11:30 - 12:30Ballet 1a Saturday6-13DG
12:30 - 1:45Ballet Ib, Saturday7-13DG
10:15 - 11:00Joy/Creative Ballet w/Tap, Saturday3-4DV
9:00 - 10:00Boys Ballet - Beg/Int Technique6+MM
12:00 - 12:45Boys Ballet - Adv Variations12+MM
1:45 - 2:30Partnering IV/V/VI9+MM
11:00 - 1:00Ballet V/VI, Saturday12+RF
2:30 - 6:30PD Ballet Rehearsal, Saturday 12+RF