Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-2022 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:15Choreography IV-VI12+RF4:30 - 5:30Tap V/VI12+NW4:15 - 5:00Joy of Ballet and Tap, Wednesday3-4DS10:45 - 11:45HS Ballet I-III7-13TCC4:15 - 5:30Ballet Ib, Friday7-13DS
4:15 - 5:15Jazz III9+AS4:45 - 6:15Ballet IIIa, Tuesday9-18RF4:30 - 5:45Ballet for Contemporary Dancers9-18AW12:30 - 1:30HS Tap I/II6+TCC5:30 - 7:00Ballet IIIb, Friday9-18NS
4:30 - 5:15Joy of Ballet and Tap, Monday3-4CB4:45 - 6:00Ballet Ib, Tuesday7-13AS4:30 - 5:30Contemporary Ib/II7-15AS4:15 - 5:15Jazz Ib/II - Cancelled due to low enrollment6-10MM5:30 - 6:45Ballet IIa, Friday 8-14DS
5:15 - 6:45Ballet IV, Monday10+RF5:00 - 5:45Joy/Creative of Ballet and Tap, Tuesday3-5JM4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop I6-13TCC4:15 - 5:15Tap III/IV7+DS5:30 - 6:45Ballet IIb, Friday 9-15TCC
5:15 - 7:00Ballet V/VI, Monday 12+AS6:00 - 7:15Contemporary IV12+AS5:15 - 6:00Creative/Pre-Ballet w/Tap, Wednesday4-6DS4:30 - 6:00Contemporary V/VI14+RF7:00 - 7:30Demi Pointe, IIIb9-18NS
5:30 - 6:15Creative/PreBallet and Tap, Monday4-6CB6:00 - 7:30Jazz V/VI 12+NW5:30 - 6:30Contemporary III9-16AS5:00 - 5:45Joy/Creative of Ballet and Tap, Thursday3-5JM7:00 - 7:30Pre Pointe, IIa9-18DS
5:45 - 6:30Irish - Beginning6-16ET6:00 - 6:45Pre-Ballet w/Tap, Tuesday5-6JM5:30 - 6:30Contemporary Ia6-13TCC5:15 - 6:45Ballet IIIa, Thursday9-18MM7:00 - 7:30Pre Pointe, IIb9-18TCC
6:15 - 7:15Ballet 1a, Monday6-13CB6:15 - 6:45Stretch & Strength, Tuesday9+RF6:00 - 6:30Stretch & Strength, Wednesday9+AW5:15 - 6:15Tap I/II7+DS
6:45 - 7:30Irish Intermediate /Advanced Softshoe9+OGG6:45 - 8:15Ballet IIIb, Tuesday9-18RF6:15 - 7:15Ballet 1a, Wednesday6-13DS6:00 - 6:45Creative Hip Hop/Jazz4-6JM
7:00 - 7:30Beg Pointe 11+RF6:45 - 7:45Jazz Ia6-10JM6:30 - 7:45Ballet IIa/b, Wednesday 9-15AW6:15 - 8:00Ballet V/VI, Thursday12+RF
7:00 - 7:30Int/Adv Pointe 12+AS7:15 - 8:30Jazz IV12+AS6:30 - 8:00Ballet IV, Wednesday12+AS6:30 - 7:30Teen/Adult Tap 13+DS
7:30 - 8:00Irish Hardshoe - Intermediate/Advanced9+OGG6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop III7-15TCC6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop II7-15JM
7:30 - 8:30Teen/Adult Jazz & Contemporary13+AS7:45 - 8:45Teen/Adult Pilates Conditioning13+AW6:45 - 7:15Pre Pointe, IIIa9-18MM
7:45 - 9:00PD Ballet Rehearsal, Monday 12+RF7:15 - 8:15Teen/Adult Hip Hop13+MM
7:45 - 8:15Int/Adv Pointe, Thursday12+RF

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:15Teen/Adult Ballet13+AS
9:30 - 10:30Boys Ballet - Beg Technique6+MM
10:00 - 10:45Creative/Pre Ballet w/Tap, Saturday4-6AM
10:30 - 11:30Hip Hop I, Saturday6-10TCC
11:30 - 1:15Ballet V/VI, Saturday 12+RF
11:30 - 1:00Ballet IV, Saturday 9+AS
12:30 - 1:30Ballet 1a/b, Saturday6-13TCC
12:30 - 1:00Boys Ballet - Int Variations12+MM
1:15 - 1:45Int Character/Acting for Ballet 9+AS
1:30 - 2:15Adv Partnering9+MM
2:15 - 2:45Adv Character/Acting for Ballet 9+AS
2:15 - 2:45Int Partnering9+MM
2:45 - 6:45PD Ballet Rehearsal, Saturday 12+RF