Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Dance Season-Begins September 9

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:00Performing Line Tap7-12JR4:15 - 4:45Performing Small Group Jazz8-11RL5:00 - 5:45Preschool-Wednesday3-4.5RL4:30 - 5:45Ballet V-Thursday 12-18BS
4:30 - 5:00Ballet I/II4.5-9AC4:30 - 5:00Tiny Tots2 yrs-3KG5:00 - 6:00Workshop Wednesdays-Juniors10-13GI4:45 - 5:455-7 Year Olds-Thursday5-7MN
5:00 - 6:15Ballet IV/V12-18AC4:45 - 5:15Junior Hip Hop-competition group 8-13MC6:00 - 7:005-7 year olds-Wednesday5-7LG4:45 - 5:30Senior Large Group Jazz14-18MM
5:00 - 5:45Performing Line with Ms. Robin6-11RL4:45 - 5:15Senior Hip Hop Competition Group 10-18RL6:00 - 7:30Workshop Wednesdays-Advanced14-18GI5:30 - 6:15Senior Large Group Contemporary13-18MM
5:00 - 6:00Tiny Techers5-8JR5:00 - 5:45Preschool-Tuesday3-4.5KG7:00 - 7:30Mini Hip Hop4-7LG5:45 - 6:30Ballet III Thursday7-12BS
6:00 - 6:30Petite Small Group7-9RL5:15 - 6:00Tech-A7-11MC7:30 - 8:15Hip Hop I 8-12LG5:45 - 6:15Mini Tech5-8MN
6:15 - 7:00Junior Line Tap9-13JR5:15 - 6:00Teen Line12-15RL7:30 - 8:15Tumbling A8-13HB6:15 - 7:00Preschool-Thursday 3-4.5MN
6:15 - 6:45Pointe I/II10-18AC5:45 - 6:455-7 Pre-Comp5-8KG8:15 - 9:00Hip Hop II11-17LG6:15 - 7:00Teen Large Group Jazz11-15MM
6:45 - 7:45Ballet III7-12AC6:00 - 6:30Teen Line Tap12-16MC8:15 - 9:00Tumbling B14-18HB6:30 - 7:45Ballet VI-Thursday14-18BS
7:00 - 7:45Junior Line9-13RL6:30 - 7:15Senior Line14-18MV7:00 - 8:008-11 Precomp9-13MN
7:45 - 8:30Junior Large Group with Ms. Robin8-13RL6:30 - 7:15Tech-B12-15MC7:00 - 7:45Teen Large Group Contemporary12-15MM
8:30 - 9:15Pre-Pointe/Beginner Pointe10-18AC6:45 - 7:458-11 year olds-Tuesday8-11KG7:45 - 8:30Adult Comp18+RL
7:15 - 7:45Junior Small Group-Contemporary11-14MV7:45 - 8:30Pointe III/IV14-18BS
7:15 - 7:45Senior Line Tap14-18MC8:00 - 8:45Junior Tech for intermediate dancers9-12MN
7:45 - 8:30Junior Large Group with Ms. Maggie8-13MC8:30 - 9:15Adult Ballet18+BS
7:45 - 8:15Junior Small Group Jazz11-14MV8:30 - 9:00Senior Small Group Open12-18MM
7:45 - 8:30Musical Theatre9-14KG
8:15 - 9:00Tech C13-18MV
8:30 - 9:15Adult Tap18+MC
9:00 - 9:30Senior Small Group Contemporary11-18MV

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:15Musical Theatre and Contemporary workshop with Kourtni Lind Watson and Al Blackstone-Junior9-13GI
5:00 - 6:15Observation Pass for Junior Workshop November 410+GI
6:30 - 8:00Musical Theatre and Contemporary workshop with Kourtni Lind Watson and Al Blackstone-Senior14+GI
6:30 - 8:00Observation pass for Senior workshop10+GI