Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Dance Season-Begins September 9

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:00Ballet I/II4.5-9AC4:30 - 5:00Tiny Tots2 yrs-3KG5:00 - 6:00Workshop Wednesdays-Juniors10-13GI4:30 - 5:45Ballet V-Thursday 12-18BS
5:00 - 6:15Ballet IV/V12-18AC5:00 - 5:45Preschool-Tuesday3-4.5KG6:00 - 7:30Workshop Wednesdays-Advanced14-18GI5:45 - 6:30Ballet III Thursday7-12BS
6:15 - 6:45Pointe I/II10-18AC5:45 - 6:455-7 Pre-Comp5-8KG7:30 - 8:15Tumbling A8-13HB6:30 - 7:45Ballet VI-Thursday14-18BS
6:45 - 7:45Ballet III7-12AC6:45 - 7:458-11 year olds-Tuesday8-11KG8:15 - 9:00Tumbling B14-18HB7:45 - 8:30Pointe III/IV14-18BS
8:30 - 9:15Pre-Pointe/Beginner Pointe10-18AC7:45 - 8:30Musical Theatre9-14KG6:00 - 7:005-7 year olds-Wednesday5-7LG8:30 - 9:15Adult Ballet18+BS
4:15 - 5:00Performing Line Tap7-12JR4:45 - 5:15Junior Hip Hop-competition group 8-13MC7:00 - 7:30Mini Hip Hop4-7LG4:45 - 5:30Senior Large Group Jazz14-18MM
5:00 - 6:00Tiny Techers5-8JR5:15 - 6:00Tech-A7-11MC7:30 - 8:15Hip Hop I 8-12LG5:30 - 6:15Senior Large Group Contemporary13-18MM
6:15 - 7:00Junior Line Tap9-13JR6:00 - 6:30Teen Line Tap12-16MC8:15 - 9:00Hip Hop II11-17LG6:15 - 7:00Teen Large Group Jazz11-15MM
5:00 - 5:45Performing Line with Ms. Robin6-11RL6:30 - 7:15Tech-B12-15MC5:00 - 5:45Preschool-Wednesday3-4.5RL7:00 - 7:45Teen Large Group Contemporary12-15MM
6:00 - 6:30Petite Small Group7-9RL7:15 - 7:45Senior Line Tap14-18MC8:30 - 9:00Senior Small Group Open12-18MM
7:00 - 7:45Junior Line9-13RL7:45 - 8:30Junior Large Group with Ms. Maggie8-13MC4:45 - 5:455-7 Year Olds-Thursday5-7MN
7:45 - 8:30Junior Large Group with Ms. Robin8-13RL8:30 - 9:15Adult Tap18+MC5:45 - 6:15Mini Tech5-8MN
6:30 - 7:15Senior Line14-18MV6:15 - 7:00Preschool-Thursday 3-4.5MN
7:15 - 7:45Junior Small Group-Contemporary11-14MV7:00 - 8:008-11 Precomp9-13MN
7:45 - 8:15Junior Small Group Jazz11-14MV8:00 - 8:45Junior Tech for intermediate dancers9-12MN
8:15 - 9:00Tech C13-18MV7:45 - 8:30Adult Comp18+RL
9:00 - 9:30Senior Small Group Contemporary11-18MV
4:15 - 4:45Performing Small Group Jazz8-11RL
4:45 - 5:15Senior Hip Hop Competition Group 10-18RL
5:15 - 6:00Teen Line12-15RL

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:15Musical Theatre and Contemporary workshop with Kourtni Lind Watson and Al Blackstone-Junior9-13GI
5:00 - 6:15Observation Pass for Junior Workshop November 410+GI
6:30 - 8:00Musical Theatre and Contemporary workshop with Kourtni Lind Watson and Al Blackstone-Senior14+GI
6:30 - 8:00Observation pass for Senior workshop10+GI