Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Dance Season-Begins September 9

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:00Ballet I/II4.5-9AC5:45 - 6:455-7 Pre-Comp5-8KG6:00 - 7:005-7 year olds-Wednesday5-7LG4:45 - 5:455-7 Year Olds-Thursday5-7MN
6:45 - 7:45Ballet III7-12AC6:45 - 7:458-11 year olds-Tuesday8-11KG7:30 - 8:15Hip Hop I 8-12LG7:00 - 8:008-11 Precomp9-13MN
5:00 - 6:15Ballet IV/V12-18AC8:30 - 9:15Adult Tap18+MC8:15 - 9:00Hip Hop II11-17LG8:30 - 9:15Adult Ballet18+BS
7:45 - 8:30Junior Large Group with Ms. Robin8-13RL4:45 - 5:15Junior Hip Hop-competition group 8-13MC7:00 - 7:30Mini Hip Hop4-7LG7:45 - 8:30Adult Comp18+RL
7:00 - 7:45Junior Line9-13RL7:45 - 8:30Junior Large Group with Ms. Maggie8-13MC5:00 - 5:45Preschool-Wednesday3-4.5RL5:45 - 6:30Ballet III Thursday7-12BS
6:15 - 7:00Junior Line Tap9-13JR7:45 - 8:15Junior Small Group Jazz11-14MV7:30 - 8:15Tumbling A8-13HB4:30 - 5:45Ballet V-Thursday 12-18BS
4:15 - 5:00Performing Line Tap7-12JR7:15 - 7:45Junior Small Group-Contemporary11-14MV8:15 - 9:00Tumbling B14-18HB6:30 - 7:45Ballet VI-Thursday14-18BS
5:00 - 5:45Performing Line with Ms. Robin6-11RL7:45 - 8:30Musical Theatre9-14KG6:00 - 7:30Workshop Wednesdays-Advanced14-18GI8:00 - 8:45Junior Tech for intermediate dancers9-12MN
6:00 - 6:30Petite Small Group7-9RL4:15 - 4:45Performing Small Group Jazz8-11RL5:00 - 6:00Workshop Wednesdays-Juniors10-13GI5:45 - 6:15Mini Tech5-8MN
6:15 - 6:45Pointe I/II10-18AC5:00 - 5:45Preschool-Tuesday3-4.5KG7:45 - 8:30Pointe III/IV14-18BS
8:30 - 9:15Pre-Pointe/Beginner Pointe10-18AC4:45 - 5:15Senior Hip Hop Competition Group 10-18RL6:15 - 7:00Preschool-Thursday 3-4.5MN
5:00 - 6:00Tiny Techers5-8JR6:30 - 7:15Senior Line14-18MV5:30 - 6:15Senior Large Group Contemporary13-18MM
7:15 - 7:45Senior Line Tap14-18MC4:45 - 5:30Senior Large Group Jazz14-18MM
9:00 - 9:30Senior Small Group Contemporary11-18MV8:30 - 9:00Senior Small Group Open12-18MM
8:15 - 9:00Tech C13-18MV7:00 - 7:45Teen Large Group Contemporary12-15MM
5:15 - 6:00Tech-A7-11MC6:15 - 7:00Teen Large Group Jazz11-15MM
6:30 - 7:15Tech-B12-15MC
5:15 - 6:00Teen Line12-15RL
6:00 - 6:30Teen Line Tap12-16MC
4:30 - 5:00Tiny Tots2 yrs-3KG

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:15Musical Theatre and Contemporary workshop with Kourtni Lind Watson and Al Blackstone-Junior9-13GI
6:30 - 8:00Musical Theatre and Contemporary workshop with Kourtni Lind Watson and Al Blackstone-Senior14+GI
5:00 - 6:15Observation Pass for Junior Workshop November 410+GI
6:30 - 8:00Observation pass for Senior workshop10+GI