Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021-20222021 Winter Dance Camp

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:00Mon Combo I/II3-5.5CB5:00 - 5:45Tue Jazz I6-8AB4:45 - 5:45Wed Company Rehearsal8-11AB5:00 - 5:45Thu Ballet/Tap I6-8AB10:00 - 10:45Fri Combo I/II3-5.5AB
5:00 - 5:45Mon Combo III5-6CB5:45 - 6:30Tue Ballet/Tap I6-7AB5:45 - 6:30Wed Combo II4.5-5.5AB5:45 - 6:30Thu Combo III4-6AB6:00 - 8:00Fri Company Rehearsal8-14AB
5:45 - 6:30Mon Tap II7-10CB4:15 - 5:00Tue Tap V9-17CC5:45 - 6:45Wed Ballet IV/V11-15JR4:15 - 5:00Thu Beg/Int Theater Dance8-12CC4:15 - 5:00Fri Hip Hop Beg6-10LB
7:30 - 8:30Mon Contemporary Int/Adv11-16DM5:00 - 5:45Tue Tap VI10-15CC6:45 - 7:30Wed Teen Jazz 12-18KC6:00 - 6:45Thu Tap IV9-14CC5:15 - 6:00Fri Hip Hop Int8-12LB
8:30 - 9:30Mon Contemporary Adv14-18DM5:45 - 6:30Tue Tap VII10-15CC7:30 - 8:30Wed Modern Beg/Int11-16KC7:00 - 7:45Thu Adv Theater Dance12-18CC4:30 - 5:15Fri Acro I/II8-12NB
6:30 - 7:30Mon Ballet IV10-14JR6:30 - 7:30Tue Tap Adv12-18CC8:30 - 9:30Wed Modern Adv14-18KC7:45 - 8:30Thu Int Theater Dance10-14CC5:15 - 6:00Fri Leaps & Turns Int9-15NB
4:45 - 5:30Mon Ballet III A/III B9-11JWG7:30 - 9:00Tue Ballet VI/Pointe (R)13-18JR8:30 - 9:15Wed 8:30 Jazz Int/Adv11-15LB5:00 - 6:00Thu Ballet IV (R)10-14JWG6:00 - 6:45Fri Jazz III8-12NB
5:30 - 6:30Mon Ballet V (R)11-15JWG5:45 - 6:30Tue Ballet II A / II B7-10JWG4:00 - 4:45Wed 4:00 Combo III/Ballet_Tap I5-7MM6:00 - 7:00Thu Ballet Ensemble10-18JWG6:45 - 7:30Fri Performing Group (by Invitation Only)8-14NB
6:45 - 7:30Mon Pointe I/II11-15JWG6:30 - 7:30Tue Ballet IV (R)10-14JWG5:00 - 5:45Wed 5:00 Combo III4-6MM7:00 - 7:30Thu Pre-Pointe/Pointe I10-15JWG
7:30 - 8:15Mon Pre-Pointe/Pointe I10-16JWG7:30 - 9:00Tue Ballet VII/Pointe (R)13-18JWG4:00 - 4:45Wed Jazz III9-12NB7:45 - 9:15Thu Ballet VII/Pointe13-18JWG
7:30 - 8:15Mon Int Contemporary/Lyrical10-17LB4:15 - 5:00Tue Leaps & Turns Beg/Int6-11LB4:45 - 5:45Wed Jazz Int10-14NB4:15 - 5:00Thu Jazz I6-8LB
8:30 - 9:15Mon Hip Hop Int/Adv11-18LB5:00 - 5:45Tue Beg/Int Contemporary/Lyrical 8-13LB5:45 - 6:30Wed 5:45 Jazz Int/Adv11-15NB5:00 - 5:45Thu Ballet III A9-11LB
4:00 - 4:45Mon Ballet II A/II B7-10NB6:30 - 7:15Tue Jazz II7-10LB6:45 - 7:30Wed Adv Leaps & Turns/Drill11-18NB6:45 - 7:30Thu Tap II/III8-14LB
5:00 - 5:45Mon Jazz II7-10NB7:30 - 8:15Tue Pre-Pointe/Pointe I10-15MM7:30 - 8:30Wed Jazz Adv13-18NB7:30 - 8:15Thu Ballet III B8-11LB
5:45 - 6:30Mon Jazz IV9-13NB
6:45 - 7:30Mon Acro III10-13NB

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:30Ballet Adv Open13-18JWG
10:45 - 1:15Sat HRDE & Co Rehearsal12-18KC
1:15 - 2:15Solo Rehearsals Studio A12-18KC
9:00 - 10:30Ballet Int Open10-14KTL
10:45 - 1:15Sat Company Rehearsal11-15LB
1:15 - 2:15Solo Rehearsals Studio B11-15LB