Welcome                  Login
     
For our policies on Payments, Missed Classes, Placement, Conduct, & Bad Weather Cancellations please visit our Policy page at http://dancinjsstudio.com/about.html#policies.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2017 - 2018 Season **Sept 5, 2017-June 16, 2018**

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:45Junior Hip Hop (room 3)9-12Miss Erin10:30 - 11:30Tues AM Teenie Weenies3-5Miss Jen4:30 - 6:00Technique/Conditioning AllMiss Jen5:00 - 5:45Mini Elite Hip Hop6-9Miss Erin
5:45 - 6:30Junior Jazz (room 3)9-12Miss Erin4:00 - 4:30Itsy Bitsy Dance Basics2-3Miss Jen6:00 - 7:15Mini/Petite/Junior Elite Ballet6-12Miss Jen5:45 - 6:30Mini Elite Jazz6-9Miss Erin
6:30 - 7:15Juniors Tap9-12Miss Erin4:30 - 5:00Tuesday Tiny Tots Tumbling3-5Miss Jen7:15 - 8:00Pointe11 & upMiss Jen6:30 - 7:00Mini Elite Tap6-9Miss Erin
4:00 - 4:30Monday Tiny Tots Tumbling3-5Miss Jen5:00 - 6:00Teenie Weenies Intro to Dance Room 23-5Miss Jen5:45 - 6:30Acro Apprentices 1 (Beg/Int)6-11Miss Kylee4:30 - 5:30Teen Elite Jazz13-16Miss Jen
4:30 - 5:00Monday Hip Hop Babies3-5Miss Jen6:15 - 6:45Tuesday Minis Ballet6-8Miss Jen6:30 - 7:15Wed Acro Apprentices 1 (Beg)6-11Miss Kylee5:30 - 6:30Teen Elite Hip Hop13-16Miss Jen
5:00 - 5:30Monday Minis Ballet6-8Miss Jen6:45 - 7:15Tuesday Minis Tap6-8Miss Jen7:15 - 8:00Wed Acro Apprentices 2 (Intermediate)6-11Miss Kylee6:30 - 7:15Junior & Teen Elite Tap13-15Miss Josie
5:30 - 6:00Monday Minis Tap6-8Miss Jen7:00 - 8:00Senior Elite Jazz16 & upMiss Jen6:00 - 7:15Teen / Sr. Elite Ballet 13-18Miss Mia5:00 - 5:45Junior Elite Jazz10-12Miss Kylee
6:00 - 6:30Monday Minis Jazz6-8Miss Jen8:00 - 9:00Senior Elite Tap13-18Miss Jen5:45 - 6:30Junior Elite Hip Hop10-12Miss Kylee
6:30 - 7:15**POUND**16+Miss Jen5:15 - 6:15Teenie Weenies Intro to Dance Room 13-5Miss Josie6:30 - 7:15Thursday Acro Apprentices 1 (Beg)6-11Miss Kylee
7:15 - 8:00Juniors Ballet9-12Miss Jen6:30 - 7:30Tuesday Teenie Tinies Intro to Dance 23-5Miss Josie7:15 - 8:00Acro Apprentices 3 (Advanced)6-11Miss Kylee
8:30 - 9:15Teen Ballet13-18Miss Jen6:00 - 7:00Senior Elite Hip Hop16 & upMiss Mia8:00 - 8:45Acro Aces/Teen Tumbling12+Miss Kylee
5:00 - 5:45Juniors Hip Hop (room 1)9-12Miss Kylee7:15 - 7:45Tuesday Minis Jazz6-8Miss Mia
5:45 - 6:30Juniors Jazz (room 1)9-12Miss Kylee7:45 - 8:15Tuesday Minis Hip Hop6-8Miss Mia
6:30 - 7:00Monday Minis Hip Hop6-8Miss Kylee
7:00 - 7:45Teen Hip Hop13-18Miss Kylee
7:45 - 8:30Teen Jazz13-18Miss Kylee

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30 Saturday Itsy Bitsies2-3Miss Jen
9:30 - 10:30Saturday Teenie Weenies Intro to Dance 13-5Miss Jen
10:30 - 11:00Saturday Tiny Tots Tumbling3-5Miss Jen
11:00 - 11:45Petite Elite Hip Hop6-9Miss Jen
11:45 - 12:30Petite Elite Jazz6-9Miss Jen
12:30 - 1:00Petite Elite Tap6-9Miss Jen
9:00 - 10:00**YOGA**13 & upMiss Lena
9:00 - 9:30Sat Minis Ballet6-8Miss Sammi
9:30 - 10:00Sat Minis Tap6-8Miss Sammi
10:00 - 10:30Sat Minis Jazz6-8Miss Sammi
10:30 - 11:00Sat Minis Hip Hop6-8Miss Sammi
11:00 - 11:30Hip Hop Babies - Intro to Hip Hop3-5Miss Sammi