Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.
2023/2024 SEASON 21--Sept 5, 2023-June 15, 2024
Guest Workshops
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
4:00 - 4:30
Monday Tiny Tots Tumbling (evening show)
3-5
Miss Mollie
4:00 - 4:30
Tues Itsy Bitsies (evening)
2-3
Miss Jen
4:30 - 6:00
Technique & Conditioning Juniors
9-12
Miss Mollie
4:30 - 5:15
Junior Elite Tap
10-12
Miss Sammi
4:30 - 5:00
Monday Hip Hop Babies (evening show)
3-5
Miss Mollie
4:30 - 5:00
Tue Tiny Tots Tumbling (evening)
3-5
Miss Jen
4:30 - 6:00
Technique & Conditioning Minis/Petites/Prep Squad
6-11
Miss Jen
4:30 - 5:15
Teen Elite Tap
12-15
Miss Jen
5:00 - 5:45
Junior Hip Hop Room 2 (matinee)
9-12
Miss Sammi
5:00 - 6:00
Teenie Weenies-Intro to Dance Room1 (evening)
3-5
Miss Jen
5:15 - 6:00
Teen & Senior Elite Hip Hop
12-18
Miss Mia
5:15 - 6:15
Junior Elite Jazz
10-12
Miss Jen
5:00 - 5:45
Junior Hip Hop Room 3(matinee)
9-12
Miss Mollie
5:15 - 6:15
Tues Teenie Weenies-Intro to Dance Room 3 (evening)
3-5
Miss Mia
6:00 - 7:15
Petite & Junior ELITE Ballet/Lyrical
8-12
Miss Jen
5:15 - 6:30
Teen Elite Jazz
12-15
Miss Kylee
5:00 - 5:30
Monday Minis Ballet (matinee)
6-8
Miss Jen
5:30 - 7:00
Technique & Conditioning-Teens/Seniors
12-19
Miss Kylee
6:00 - 7:15
Teen/Senior ELITE Ballet/Lyrical/Contemporary
12-19
Miss Mia
6:15 - 7:00
Junior Elite Hip Hop
10-12
Miss Sammi
5:30 - 6:00
Monday Minis Tap (matinee)
6-8
Miss Jen
6:15 - 6:45
Tues-Hip Hop Babies (evening)
3-5
Miss Mia
6:00 - 6:45
Wed Beginner Acro (evening)
6-11
Miss Mollie
6:30 - 7:00
Acro Skills Class (No Recital)
9-15
Miss Kylee
5:45 - 6:30
Junior Jazz Room 2 (matinee)
9-12
Miss Sammi
6:15 - 6:45
Tuesday Minis Ballet (evening)
6-8
Miss Jen
6:45 - 7:30
Wed Intermediate Acro (evening)
7-12
Miss Mollie
6:30 - 7:15
Rec Musical Theatre (matinee)
6-12
Miss Nicole
5:45 - 6:30
Junior Jazz Room 3 (matinee)
9-12
Miss Kylee
6:45 - 7:30
Teen Rec Tap (evening)
12-19
Miss Mia
7:30 - 8:15
Advanced Acro (evening)
10-15
Miss Mollie
7:00 - 7:45
Elite Acro petite/junior
7-12
Miss Kylee
6:00 - 6:30
Monday Minis Hip Hop (matinee)
6-8
Miss Jen
6:45 - 7:15
Tuesday Minis Tap (evening)
6-8
Miss Jen
7:45 - 8:45
Teen/Senior Elite Musical Theatre
12+
Miss Nicole
7:15 - 8:00
Rec Musical Theatre (evening)
8-15
Miss Nicole
6:30 - 7:15
Junior Rec Tap (matinee)
9-12
Miss Sammi
7:00 - 8:15
Senior Elite Jazz
14+
Miss Jen
7:45 - 8:45
Elite Acro teen/senior
12-18
Miss Kylee
6:30 - 7:00
Monday Minis Jazz (matinee)
6-8
Miss Kylee
7:15 - 7:45
Tuesday Minis Jazz (evening)
6-8
Miss Kylee
8:00 - 8:45
Petite & Junior Elite Musical Theatre
6-12
Miss Nicole
6:30 - 7:15
Teen Rec Ballet (evening)
12+
Miss Jen
7:45 - 8:15
Tuesday Minis Hip Hop (evening)
6-8
Miss Kylee
7:15 - 8:00
Junior Rec Ballet (matinee)
9-12
Miss Jen
8:15 - 9:00
Senior Elite Tap
14+
Miss Jen
7:15 - 8:00
Teen Rec Jazz (evening)
12-19
Miss Kylee
8:00 - 8:45
Teen Rec Hip Hop (evening)
12-19
Miss Sammi
Saturday
Sunday
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
Time
Name
Ages
Type
Instr
9:00 - 10:15
Ballet Technique
8+
Miss Nicole
9:00 - 9:30
Sat Itsy Bitsies-Dance Basics (matinee)
2-3
Miss Jen
9:00 - 9:30
Sat Minis Ballet (matinee)
6-8
Miss Sammi
9:30 - 10:00
Sat Minis Tap (matinee)
6-8
Miss Sammi
9:30 - 10:30
Sat Teenie Weenies-Intro to Dance 1 (matinee)
3-5
Miss Jen
10:00 - 10:30
Sat Minis Jazz (matinee)
6-8
Miss Sammi
10:15 - 11:00
Pointe (evening)
10+
Miss Nicole
10:30 - 11:00
Sat Minis Hip Hop (matinee)
6-8
Miss Sammi
10:30 - 11:00
Sat Tiny Tots Tumbling (matinee)
3-5
Miss Jen
11:00 - 11:45
Petite Elite Hip Hop
7-10
Miss Jen
11:00 - 11:45
Sat Beginner Acro (matinee)
6-11
Miss Mollie
11:00 - 11:30
Sat Hip Hop Babies (matinee)
3-5
Miss Sammi
11:45 - 12:30
Petite Elite Jazz
7-10
Miss Jen
11:45 - 12:30
Prep Squad Jazz
6-9
Miss Sammi
11:45 - 12:30
Saturday Intermediate Acro (matinee)
7-12
Miss Mollie
12:30 - 1:15
Petite Elite Tap
7-10
Miss Jen
12:30 - 1:15
Prep Squad Hip Hop
6-9
Miss Mollie
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service