Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021 Dance Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:00Creative Movement Mon 9:30 ages 18 mos - 2 1/2 yrs 18 mos- 2 1/2 yearsKL3:30 - 4:10Jazz Tues 3:30 ages 5-75-7JE3:30 - 4:15Ballet / Tap Wed 3:30 ages 3-5 4-6KK4:45 - 5:30Hip Hop Thurs 4:45 ages 5-85-8JE4:15 - 5:00 " Stand by you" Friday 4:15VariesKK
10:00 - 10:40Ballet Monday 10:00 ages 3-4 3-4KL4:15 - 5:00Contemporary / Lyrical III & IV Tues 4:15Varies KK4:00 - 5:00Reserved Wed 4:00 VariesStaff5:30 - 6:15Hip Hop Thurs 5:30 ages 9 & up9 & upJE4:15 - 5:15 Flames variesJE
3:30 - 4:10Ballet / Tap Mon 3:30 ages 3-4 3-4JE4:15 - 5:00Jazz Tues 4:15 ages 9 -129-12JE4:15 - 5:00Contemporary / Lyrical Wed 4:15 ages 5-8 5-8KK6:15 - 7:00 Team "Life of the party" varies JE5:00 - 5:45Ballet Fri 5:00 ages 5-75-7KL
4:00 - 4:45 "Bling" VariesSLD5:00 - 5:45Leaps and Turns Tues 5:00VariesKK5:00 - 5:45Musical Theater Wed 5:00 ages 11 & up11 and up KK7:00 - 7:45Jazz Thurs 7:00 10 & Up10 & UpJE5:15 - 6:00"life of the party " Friday 5:15 variesJE
4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop Mon 4:15 ages 5-85-8JE5:00 - 5:45Leaps and Turns Tuesday 5:00VariesJE5:45 - 6:30 "Stand by you " Wed 5:45 varies KK7:00 - 7:45Tumbling /Acro class ages 12 & up Thursday 7:0012 & upKRK6:00 - 6:45"Bling" 2 variesSLD
5:00 - 5:40 'Little Sally Walker Team" VariesJE5:45 - 6:30 Ballet Tuesday 5:45 ages 6-96-9KK6:30 - 7:15Ballet Wed 6:30 ages 9 & up9 and upKK7:45 - 8:30Contemporary / Lyrical Thurs 7:45 ages 10 & up 10 & upJE6:00 - 6:45"Little Sally Walker" Friday 6:00 varies JE
5:00 - 5:45Jazz II - III Mon 5:00 class JAZZ II -IIISLD5:45 - 6:30Contemporary / Lyrical 1 Tues 5:45 Contemporary / Lyrical I JE7:15 - 8:00 Tap 9 & up Wed 7:159 & upKK6:45 - 7:30"Ride the train" vairesSLD
5:00 - 5:45Tumbling /Acro class monday 5:00 ages 8-118-11KRK6:15 - 7:00Intermediate Tumbling /Acro class Tuesday 6:15 intermediate KRK
5:45 - 6:30Hip Hop Mon 5:45 ages 9 -129 -12JE6:30 - 7:15 Jazz IV -V Tues 6:30Jazz IV - VJE
5:45 - 6:30Musical Theater Mon 5:45 ages 7-107-10KK6:30 - 7:15Contemporary / Lyrical Tues 6:30 8-118-10KK
6:00 - 6:45 Tumbling /Acro class Monday 6:00 ages 4-74-7KRK7:15 - 8:00 Ballet IV Tues 7:15 Advanced JE
6:30 - 7:15 Jazz I Mon 6:30 JAZZ 1JE7:15 - 8:00Tumbling /Acro class Tuesday 7:15 ages 8-11VariesKRK
6:30 - 7:15Ballet I & II Mon 6:30 Level I & II KK
7:15 - 8:00 "Ride the train" VariesSLD
7:15 - 8:00 Hip Hop II Mon 7:15Hip hop IIJE
8:00 - 8:45Adult Intermediate Tap Mon 8:00 begins June 7Intermediate KK
8:00 - 8:30Reserved varies SLD

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:15 Ballet Sat 9:30 ages 5-8 ages 5-8KK
10:15 - 10:55Ballet - Jazz Sat 10:15 ages 3-4 classages 3-4KK
11:00 - 11:45Hip Hop /Jazz Sat 11:00 ages 8-11 ages 8-11KK