Staying active, challenged, and engaged with others is vital to mental health, physical health, and emotional stability. VIRTUAL classes are also available this fall for families that prefer an online training platform for their dancer. At KJ Dance, we are dedicated to finding innovative solutions and providing exceptional dance training options for families both IN STUDIO and VIRTUALLY.

LIMITED CLASS SIZES! IN STUDIO class sizes are limited to maintain proper social distancing and ensure the safety of our KJ family. VIRTUAL class sizes are also limited to provide an interactive and personalized experience between dancers and KJ faculty members
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2020-2021 Plano Fall Schedule2020-2021 Frisco Fall Schedule2020-2021 KJ VIRTUAL STUDIO

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 5:30Junior Apprentice Tap (M) 4:3010-14CF4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (T) 4:30 8-10AH5:30 - 6:30Combo IV (W) 5:308-10DW3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme I (Th) 3:452.5 yrs-3.5AB4:30 - 5:30PULSE Petite A Ballet (F) 4:307-10EI
5:30 - 6:30Block Group I Tap (M) 5:308-11CF5:30 - 6:30PULSE JR. Contemporary (T) 5:309-18BS4:30 - 5:30Block II Ballet (W) 4:3010-13EI5:30 - 6:30PULSE SR Tap (Th) 5:3010-18CF5:30 - 6:30PULSE Petite B Ballet (F) 5:307-12EI
6:30 - 7:30Block Group 2 Tap (M) 6:309-13CF6:30 - 8:00PULSE Teen J Contemporary (T) 6:3010-18BS5:30 - 6:30PULSE Teen J Ballet (W) 5:308-18EI6:30 - 7:30Tap I (Th) 6:308-12CF4:30 - 5:30PULSE Petite B Jazz (F) 4:307-11KF
8:30 - 9:30PULSE Teen K Tap (M) 8:3010-18CF8:00 - 9:00PULSE PP Contemporary (T) 8:0011-18BS6:30 - 7:30PULSE PP/SR Ballet/Pointe(W) 6:3010-18EI7:30 - 8:30Tap III (Th) 7:3012-18CF5:30 - 6:30PULSE Petite A Jazz (F) 5:307-11KF
3:30 - 4:30Combo I (M) 3:304.5-6CS9:00 - 10:00PULSE SR. Contemporary (T) 9:0010-18BS7:30 - 8:30PULSE JR Ballet (W) 7:3010-18EI8:30 - 9:30PULSE Teen K Tap (Th) 8:3014-18CF3:45 - 4:45Combo Jazz/Hip Hop (F) 3:455-7LM
4:30 - 5:30Block Group I Ballet (M) 4:308-11CS6:30 - 7:30PULSE JR. Tap (T) 6:3010-18CF3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (W) 3:453-5HA8:30 - 9:30PULSE PP/SR MT Modern (Th) 8:3013-18CS3:45 - 4:45VIBE BEAT Crew (F) 3:457-9LM
5:30 - 6:30PULSE Petite Lyrical (M) 5:307-11CS8:00 - 9:00PULSE SR. Tap (T) 8:0010-18CF4:30 - 5:30Lyrical I (W) 4:307-9HA4:30 - 5:30Combo III/IV Tap (Th) 4:308-10DW4:45 - 6:45VIBE BOUNCE Crew (F) 4:4510-18LM
6:30 - 7:30Junior Apprentice Jazz (M) 6:3010-14CS9:00 - 10:00PULSE PP Tap (T) 9:0010-18CF7:30 - 8:45PULSE PP Technique (W) 7:3010-18JC3:30 - 4:30Combo IV/V Ballet (Th) 3:307-9EI3:30 - 4:30PULSE Petite Lyrical (F) 3:307-11MM
7:30 - 8:30PULSE Teen K Modern (M) 7:3010-18CS6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop (T) 6:309-12CS8:45 - 10:00PULSE SR./Teen J Technique (W) 8:4512-18JC4:30 - 5:30Combo II (Th) 4:306-7EI4:30 - 5:30Musical Theater (F) 4:308-12MM
8:30 - 9:30PULSE Teen J Modern (M) 8:3010-18CS7:30 - 9:00PULSE Teen K Jazz/Technique (T) 7:3010-18CS7:30 - 8:45PULSE SR Contemporary (W) 7:309-18JG6:30 - 7:30PULSE Teen K Ballet (Th) 6:3012-14EI
3:45 - 4:30PULSE Petite Ballet (M) 3:458-18EI3:30 - 4:30Combo I (T) 3:305-6DW8:45 - 10:00PULSE PP Contemporary (W) 8:4511-18JG7:30 - 8:30PULSE SR Ballet/Pointe (Th) 7:3015-18EI
4:30 - 5:30Block Group 2 Ballet (M) 4:309-11EI4:30 - 5:30Jazz I (T) 4:306-8DW3:30 - 4:30Combo II (W) 3:306-7KF3:30 - 4:30Combo I (Th) 3:305-6KF
5:30 - 6:30Junior Apprentice Ballet (M) 5:30 10-14EI3:30 - 4:30Combo III (T) 3:307-8EI3:30 - 4:30Combo III (W) 3:307-8KF5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Th) 5:307-9KF
6:30 - 7:30PULSE Teen J Ballet (M) 6:3010-18EI4:30 - 5:30Ballet II (T) 4:308-10EI4:30 - 5:30Jazz I (W) 4:305-8KF6:30 - 7:30PULSE SR. Jazz (Th) 6:30 12-18KF
4:30 - 5:30PULSE Petite Jazz (M) 4:308-18JO5:30 - 6:30Combo I (T) 5:305-6EI5:30 - 6:30PULSE Petite/JR Technique (W) 5:309-18KF3:30 - 4:30Combo III Ballet (Th) 3:307-8LB
5:30 - 6:30Block Group 2 Jazz (M) 5:309-12JO5:30 - 6:30Combo III (T) 5:307-8EI6:30 - 7:30PULSE Teen J Jazz (W) 6:309-18KF4:30 - 5:30Lyrical II (Th) 4:309-11LB
6:30 - 7:30Block Group I Jazz (M) 6:308-11JO10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I (T) 10:002 yrs-3.5LB8:30 - 9:30PULSE JR Jazz (W) 8:308-18KF5:30 - 7:30PULSE PP Ballet/Pointe (Th) 5:3016-18LB
7:30 - 8:30Drill Team Fusion (M) 7:3012-18JO10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (T) 10:452 yrs-4LB3:45 - 4:30Hippity Hop (W) 3:455-7KI7:30 - 8:30PULSE Teen K Ballet (Th) 7:3011-18LB
10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I (M) 10:002.5 yrs-4KF11:30 - 12:30Combo I (T) 11:305-6LB4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (W) 4:307-9KI8:30 - 9:30PULSE PP/SR Ballet Performance (Th) 8:3015-18LB
10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (M) 10:453.5-5KF3:30 - 4:30Combo II (T) 3:306-8LB5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop (W) 5:309-12KI4:30 - 5:30Jazz III (Th) 4:307-9SN
11:30 - 12:30Combo I (M) 11:304.5-6KF4:30 - 5:30PULSE JR Ballet (T) 4:3010-13LB6:30 - 7:30PULSE JR Hip Hop (W) 6:3010-18KI5:30 - 6:30Jazz I (Th) 5:305-6SN
3:30 - 4:30Combo II/III (M) 3:306-8KF5:30 - 6:30Ballet III (T) 5:3011-15LB7:30 - 8:30PULSE Teen J Hip Hop (W) 7:3010-18KI6:30 - 7:30Junior Apprentice Contemporary (Th) 6:3010-18VH
6:30 - 7:30PULSE Teen K Conditioning (M) 6:3010-18KF6:30 - 8:00PULSE PP/SR Ballet Pointe (T) 6:309-18LB8:30 - 9:30Teen Hip Hop (W) 8:30 13-18KI7:30 - 8:30PULSE PP Contemporary (Th) 7:3015-18VH
7:30 - 8:30PULSE TEEN J Jazz (M) 7:3010-14KF8:00 - 9:00PULSE TEEN J Ballet/Pointe (T) 8:0010-18LB3:30 - 4:30Jazz II (W) 3:307-8LM8:30 - 9:30PULSE PP/SR Contemporary (Th) 8:3015-18VH
4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (M) 4:306-8KI9:00 - 10:00PULSE Teen K Ballet (T) 9:009-18LB4:30 - 5:30VIBE BEAT Crew (W) 4:307-9LM
5:30 - 6:30PULSE Teen K Hip Hop (M) 5:3010-18KI3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (T) 3:453.5-5.5MM5:30 - 6:30Lyrical II (W) 5:30 9-11LM
7:30 - 9:30VIBE GROOVE Crew (M) 7:30-9:3010-18KI4:30 - 5:30Jazz II (T) 4:307-9MM6:30 - 7:30Lyrical III (W) 6:3012-18LM
3:30 - 4:30Jazz I (M) 3:305-6SN5:30 - 6:30Jazz III (T) 5:3010-18MM7:30 - 8:30Jazz IV (W) 7:3013-18LM
6:30 - 7:30PULSE JR Contemporary (M) 6:30 FRISCO9-18SN6:30 - 7:30Combo II Ballet/Tap(T) 6:305-7MM
7:30 - 8:30PULSE JR Technique (M) 7:30 FRISCO6-11SN
8:45 - 10:00PULSE SR/PP Technique (M) 8:459-18SN

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:00Rhythm & Rhyme I (Sa) 9:152.5 yrs-4.5AB
10:00 - 11:00Combo I/II (S) 10:004-7AB
9:00 - 10:00PULSE Petite Tap (S) 9:007-10CF
10:00 - 11:00PULSE Teen J (S) 10:009-16CF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE JR Ballet (S) 9:0010-18EI
9:30 - 11:00PULSE PP/SR Jazz (S) 9:3010-18KF
11:00 - 12:00PULSE Teen K Jazz (S) 11:006 mo-18KF
11:00 - 12:00VIBE CREW SELECT (S) 11:006-18KI
12:00 - 1:00Hip Hop (S) 12:006-8KI
1:00 - 3:00VIBE GROOVE & BOUNCE Crew Rehearsal (S) 1:00 - 3:008-18KI
11:00 - 12:00Jazz I (S) 11:006-12SN