Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2020 Summer Intensives2020-2021 Plano Fall Schedule2020-2021 Frisco Fall Schedule2020-2021 KJ VIRTUAL STUDIO

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I (M) 10:002.5 yrs-3.5KF10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I (T) 10:002.5 yrs-3.5LJ3:30 - 4:30Combo II (W) 3:306-7KF3:30 - 4:30Combo I (Th) 3:305-6KF11:00 - 11:45Rhythm & Rhyme II (F) 11:003.5-4.5MM
10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (M) 10:453.5-5KF10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (T) 10:453-4.5LJ3:30 - 4:30Combo III (W) 3:307-8KF3:30 - 4:30Combo III Ballet (Th) 3:307-8LJ11:45 - 12:30Rhythm & Rhyme I (F) 11:452.5 yrs-3.5MM
11:30 - 12:30Combo I (M) 11:304.5-6KF11:30 - 12:30Combo I (T) 11:305-6LJ3:30 - 4:30Jazz II (W) 3:307-8LM3:30 - 4:30Combo IV/V Ballet (Th) 3:307-9EI3:30 - 4:30Combo Jazz/Hip Hop (F) 3:305-7LM
3:30 - 4:30Combo I (M) 3:304.5-6CS3:30 - 4:30Combo I (T) 3:305-6DW3:45 - 4:30Hippity Hop (W) 3:455-7KI3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme I (Th) 3:452.5 yrs-3.5AB4:30 - 5:30Musical Theater (F) 4:308-12LM
3:30 - 4:30Combo II/III (M) 3:306-8KF3:30 - 4:30Combo II (T) 3:306-8LJ3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (W) 3:453-5MM4:30 - 5:30Combo II (Th) 4:306-7KF5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop (F) 5:308-12LF
3:30 - 5:30Combo IV Ballet/Tap/Jazz (M) 3:30 (2 hours)8-9EI3:30 - 4:30Combo III (T) 3:307-8EI4:30 - 5:30Block II Ballet (W) 4:3010-13EI4:30 - 5:30Combo III-IV Tap (Th) 4:308-10DW
3:30 - 4:30Jazz I (M) 3:305-6SN3:30 - 4:30Lyrical I (T) 3:307-9LF4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (W) 4:307-9KI4:30 - 5:30Jazz III (Th) 4:307-9SN
4:30 - 5:30Block I Ballet (M) 4:308-11CS3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (T) 3:453.5-5.5MM4:30 - 5:30Jazz I (W) 4:305-7LM4:30 - 5:30Lyrical II (Th) 4:309-11LJ
4:30 - 5:30Block II Ballet (M) 4:309-11EI4:30 - 5:30Ballet II (T) 4:308-10LJ4:30 - 5:30Lyrical I (W) 4:307-8MM5:30 - 6:30Combo V Ballet (Th) 5:308-10EI
4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (M) 4:307-9KI4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (T) 4:30 8-10LF5:30 - 6:30Combo IV (W) 5:308-10DW5:30 - 6:30Jazz I (Th) 5:305-6SN
4:30 - 5:30Junior Apprentice Tap (M) 4:3010-14CF4:30 - 5:30Jazz I (T) 4:306-8EI5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop (W) 5:309-12KI5:30 - 6:30Jazz II (Th) 5:307-8KF
5:30 - 6:30Block I Tap (M) 5:308-11CF4:30 - 5:30Jazz II (T) 4:307-9MM5:30 - 6:30Lyrical II (W) 5:30 9-11LM6:30 - 7:30Combo V Jazz (Th) 6:308-10KF
5:30 - 6:30Block II Jazz (M) 5:309-12JO5:30 - 6:30Ballet III (T) 5:3011-15LJ6:30 - 7:30Lyrical III (W) 6:3012-18LM6:30 - 7:30Junior Apprentice Contemporary (Th) 6:3010-18VH
5:30 - 6:30Junior Apprentice Ballet (M) 5:30 10-14EI5:30 - 6:30Combo I (T) 5:305-6EI7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop (W) 7:3010-12KI6:30 - 7:30Tap I (Th) 6:308-12CF
6:30 - 7:30Block I Jazz (M) 6:308-11JO5:30 - 6:30Combo III (T) 5:307-8EI7:30 - 8:30Jazz IV (W) 7:3013-18LM7:30 - 8:30Tap III (Th) 7:3012-18CF
6:30 - 7:30Block II Tap (M) 6:309-13CF5:30 - 6:30Jazz III (T) 5:3010-18LF8:30 - 9:30Teen Hip Hop (W) 8:30 13-18KI
6:30 - 7:30Junior Apprentice Jazz (M) 6:3010-14CS6:30 - 7:30Combo II Jazz/Ballet (T) 6:307-8CS
7:30 - 8:30Drill Team Fusion (M) 7:3012-18JO6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop (T) 6:309-12LF
7:30 - 8:30Teen Hip Hip (T)13-18LF

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:00Rhythm & Rhyme I (S) 9:152.5 yrs-4.5AB
10:00 - 11:00Acro Level I (S) 10:007-18TBD
10:00 - 11:00Combo I/II (S) 10:004-7AB
11:00 - 12:00Jazz I (S) 11:006-12SN
12:00 - 1:00Hip Hop (S) 12:006-11KI