Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Frisco Fall Schedule2019-2020 Plano Fall Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I (M) 10:002.5 yrs-4LJ10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I (T) 10:002.5 yrs-4KF3:30 - 4:30Combo I (W) 3:304.5-6RA1:00 - 2:30PULSE OCPE Contemporary (Th) 1:00 (1.5 hours)10-18SN11:00 - 11:45Rhythm & Rhyme II (F) 11:003.5-4.5RA
10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (M) 10:453.5-5LJ10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (T) 10:453.5-5KF3:30 - 4:30Combo II (W) 3:305-6KF3:30 - 4:30Combo II (Th) 3:305-7KF11:45 - 12:30Rhythm & Rhyme I (F) 11:452.5 yrs-4RA
11:30 - 12:30Combo I (M) 11:304-6LJ11:30 - 12:30Combo I (T) 11:304-6KF3:30 - 4:30Hippity Hop (W) 3:305-7KI3:30 - 4:30Combo III Ballet (Th) 3:306-8LJ3:30 - 4:30 Ballet I (F) 3:30 7-10LJ
1:30 - 3:00PULSE OCPE Ballet (M) 1:30 (1.5 hours)9-18LJ1:30 - 3:00PULSE OCPE Ballet (T) 1:30 (1.5 hours)9-18EI3:30 - 4:30Jazz II (W) 3:308-12LM3:30 - 4:30Combo IV/V Ballet (Th) 3:307-9CS3:30 - 4:30PULSE PETITE Lyrical (F) 3:308-11MM
3:30 - 4:30Combo I (M) 3:304.5-6CS3:30 - 4:30Ballet I / PULSE PETITE (T) 3:30 7-11LJ3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (W) 3:453-4.5CS4:00 - 5:00Combo I (Th) 4:00 4.5-6SN4:30 - 5:30Musical Theater (F) 4:3010-14LF
3:30 - 4:30Combo II (M) 3:305-7LJ3:30 - 4:30Combo I (T) 3:304.5-6RA4:30 - 5:30Block II Ballet (W) 4:3010-13EI4:30 - 5:00Combo Tap (Th) 4:30 (continued from 3:30 Ballet)7-10KF4:30 - 5:30PULSE MINI Jazz (F) 4:30 7-11KF
3:30 - 5:30Combo IV Ballet/Tap/Jazz (M) 3:30 (2 hours)7-9EI3:30 - 4:30Combo III (T) 3:306-8EI4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (W) 4:308-11KI4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (Th) 4:306-9CS4:30 - 5:30PULSE PETITE Ballet (F) 4:307-10LJ
4:30 - 5:30Block I Ballet (M) 4:308-11EI3:30 - 4:30Lyrical I (T) 3:307-12LF4:30 - 5:30Jazz I (W) 4:305-8RA4:30 - 5:30PULSE *Stretch/Strength (Th) 4:3010-15LJ4:30 - 5:30VIBE BOUNCE CREW (F) 4:307-12AP
4:30 - 5:30Block II / PULSE MINI Ballet (M) 4:3010-13LJ3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme II (T) 3:452.5 yrs-5KF4:30 - 5:30Lyrical I (W) 4:308-12LM5:00 - 6:00Jazz I (Th) 5:006-8SN5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop (F) 5:308-11AP
4:30 - 5:30Jazz I (M) 4:305-7CS4:30 - 5:30Ballet I (T) 4:309-12LJ4:30 - 5:30PULSE JUNIOR Technique (W) 4:3010-15KF5:00 - 6:00Jazz II (Th) 5:008-11KF5:30 - 6:30Jr. App / PULSE MINI Ballet (F) 5:309-14LJ
4:30 - 5:30Junior Apprentice Tap (M) 4:309-14CF4:30 - 5:30Combo II (T) 4:305-7EI5:30 - 6:30Combo III (W) 5:306-8KF5:00 - 6:00Jazz III (Th) 5:0010-13CS5:30 - 6:30PULSE PETITE Jazz (F) 5:307-10KF
5:30 - 6:30Block I Tap (M) 5:308-11CF4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop (T) 4:30 7-10LF5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop (W) 5:308-11KI5:30 - 7:00PULSE PRE PRO Contemporary (Th) 5:30 (1.5 hours)13-18BS5:30 - 6:30VIBE BOUNCE CREW (F) 5:307-12LF
5:30 - 6:30Block II Jazz (M) 5:3010-13CS4:30 - 5:30Jazz I (T) 4:306-8KF5:30 - 6:30Lyrical II (W) 5:30 13-17LM5:30 - 6:30PULSE Pointe12-18LJ6:30 - 7:30Jr. App Jazz (F) 6:309-15LF
5:30 - 7:00Junior Apprentice Ballet (M) 5:30 (1.5 hours)9-14LJ4:30 - 5:30PULSE PETITE Tap (T) 4:307-12CF5:30 - 6:30PULSE JUNIOR Tap (W) 5:308-18CF6:00 - 7:30PULSE TEEN A/B Jazz (Th) 6:00 (1.5 hours) Colby12-16CS6:30 - 7:30PULSE PETITE Ballet (F) 6:306-12LJ
5:30 - 6:30PULSE JUNIOR Ballet (M) 5:306-18EI5:30 - 6:30Ballet III / PULSE MINI (T) 5:3010-14EI5:30 - 7:00PULSE PRE PRO & SR Ballet (W) 5:30 (1.5 hours)8-18CO6:00 - 7:30PULSE TEEN A/B Jazz (Th) 6:00 (1.5 hours) Katey8-13KF
5:30 - 7:00PULSE MINI Modern (M) 5:30 (1.5 hours)6-18VH5:30 - 6:30Combo I (T) 5:304.5-6LF6:30 - 7:30Lyrical III (W) 6:3013-17LM6:30 - 7:30Tap I (Th) 6:309-12CF
6:30 - 7:30Block I Jazz (M) 6:308-11CS5:30 - 6:30Combo III (T) 5:306-9LJ6:30 - 7:30PULSE *Stretch/Strength (W) 6:308-18KF7:00 - 8:30PULSE PRE PRO Pointe (Th) 7:00 (1.5 hours)6 mo-18LJ
6:30 - 7:30Block II Tap (M) 6:3010-13CF5:30 - 6:30Jazz II / PULSE PETITE (T) 5:308-11KF6:30 - 7:30PULSE JUNIOR Hip Hop (W) 6:308-18KI7:30 - 8:30PULSE TEEN A/B Contemporary (Th) 7:30 Colby6 mo-18CS
6:30 - 7:00PULSE JUNIOR Pre-Pointe (M) 6:30 (30 mins)11-18EI5:30 - 6:30PULSE PRE PRO & SR Tap (T) 5:30 12-18CF7:00 - 8:00PULSE PRE PRO / SR Pointe (W) 7:00 8-18EI7:30 - 8:30PULSE TEEN A/B Contemporary (Th) 7:30 Katey13-18KF
7:00 - 8:00Junior Apprentice Jazz (M) 7:009-14VH6:30 - 7:30Combo II (T) 6:305-7EI7:00 - 8:00PULSE SELECT TAP Teen Age Division (W) 6:308-18CF7:30 - 8:30Tap III (Th) 7:3010-17CF
7:00 - 8:00PULSE JUNIOR Theory/Improv (M) 7:0010-14LJ6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop (10-14) / PULSE MINI (T) 6:3010-14LF7:30 - 8:30Hip Hop (W) 7:3010-12KI8:30 - 9:30PULSE PRE PRO A/B Contemporary (Th) 8:30 Katey12-18KF
7:00 - 8:00PULSE TEEN Ballet (M) 7:0010-16EI6:30 - 8:00PULSE JUNIOR Ballet (T) 6:30 (1.5 hours)7-18LJ7:30 - 8:30Jazz IV (W) 7:3012-17LM8:30 - 9:30PULSE PRE PRO A/B Improv (Th) 8:30 Sarah6 mo-18SN
7:00 - 9:00VIBE GROOVE CREW (M) 7:00-9:00 (2 hours)10-18KI6:30 - 8:00PULSE PRE PRO & SR. Jazz (T) 6:30 (1.5 hours)11-18KF7:30 - 8:30PULSE *Stretch/Strength (W) 7:30 8-18KF8:30 - 9:30PULSE TEEN Tap (Th) 8:30 6 mo-18CF
7:30 - 9:00PULSE SELECT TAP Junior Age Division (M) 7:30 (1.5 hours)10-15CF7:00 - 8:00PULSE TEEN Tap (T) 7:0010-18CF8:00 - 9:30PULSE PRE PRO / SR Contemporary Series (W) 8:00 (1.5 hours)12-18TBD
8:00 - 9:00Drill Team Fusion (M) 8:00 12-18CS7:30 - 8:00PULSE MINI Alternate Improv / Tech. (T) 7:30 (30 mins) EMILY10-18EI8:00 - 10:00PULSE Rehearsal (W) 8:00 8-18TBD
8:00 - 9:00PULSE JUNIOR & TEEN Modern (M) 8:0010-18VH7:30 - 8:00PULSE MINI Alternate Improv / Tech. (T) 7:30 (30 mins) LACEE10-18LF8:30 - 9:30Teen Hip Hop (W) 8:30 13-18KI
8:00 - 9:00PULSE SENIOR Ballet (M) 8:0011-18EI8:00 - 9:00PULSE JUNIOR Jazz Technique (T) 8:0010-18KF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE SENIOR Modern (M) 9:009-18VH8:00 - 9:00PULSE MINI Tap (T) 8:0013-18CF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE TEEN & JUNIOR Hip Hop (M) 9:009-18KI8:00 - 9:15PULSE PRE PRO & SENIOR Ballet (T) 8:00 (1.25 hours)10-18EI
8:00 - 9:00PULSE TEEN Pointe (T) 8:0010-18LJ
9:00 - 9:45PULSE JUNIOR Contemporary (T) 9:00 (45 mins)10-18LF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE SENIOR Tap (T) 9:0010-18CF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE TEEN Contemporary (T) 9:0010-18KF
9:15 - 10:00PULSE PRE PRO Modern (T) 9:15 (45 mins)10-18CS

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00PULSE PP* / SENIOR Ballet (S) 8-18EI
9:15 - 10:00Rhythm & Rhyme I (S) 9:152.5 yrs-4.5RA
10:00 - 11:00Acro Level I (S) 10:006 mo-18RA
10:00 - 11:00Combo I/II (S) 10:004-7LM
10:00 - 11:00PULSE * EXTRA * Ballet (S) 10:0010-18EI
11:00 - 12:00Acro Level II (S) 11:006-9RA
11:00 - 12:00Jazz I (S) 11:006-15LM
12:00 - 1:00Hip Hop (S) 12:006-11LM
1:00 - 3:00VIBE CREW REHEARSAL (S) 1:00 - 3:007-16KI
3:00 - 4:00VIBE SELECT REHEARSAL (S) 3:00 - 4:007-16KI