Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to the KJ Dance Family! Fall 2018 classes begin the week of August 13th!  We are thrilled to have you joining our dance training experience. Please do not hesitate to call our offices with any questions.

Our Plano office location can be reached at 972-473-4017 or kjdance.office@gmail.com

Our Frisco office location can be reached at 214- 469-1770 or kjdance.frisco@gmail.com.

 We look forward to seeing you in the studio very soon! #thekjway
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-19 Plano Class Schedule2018-19 Frisco Class Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I Mon 10:002.5 yrs-4RA10:00 - 10:45Rhythm & Rhyme I Tues 10:002.5 yrs-4KF3:30 - 4:30Comb I Wed 3:304.5-6RA3:30 - 4:30Comb II Thurs 3:305-7KF5:00 - 6:00Brian Master Workshop Oct 19-20th7-18BS
10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II Mon 10:453.5-5RA10:45 - 11:30Rhythm & Rhyme II Tues 10:453.5-5KF3:30 - 4:30Hippity Hop Wed 3:305-7LM3:30 - 4:30Comb III Thurs 3:30 (1 hour Ballet)6-8JA11:00 - 11:45Rhythm & Rhyme II Fri 11:003.5-4.5RA
1:30 - 3:00OFF Campus Ballet Monday 1:30 -3:009-18EI1:30 - 3:00OFF Campus Ballet Tuesday 1:30 -3:009-18LJ3:30 - 4:30Jazz II Wed 3:308-12CJ3:30 - 4:30Comb IV Thurs 3:307-9EI11:45 - 12:30Rhythm & Rhyme I Fri 11:452.5 yrs-4RA
3:30 - 4:30Comb I Mon 3:304.5-6CJ3:30 - 4:30Ballet 1 Tues 3:30 (w/ PULSE Petites) 6-11LJ3:30 - 4:30Wednesday Hippity Hop 3:30 (younger)5-6KF4:00 - 5:00Comb 1 Tap (Katey)4.5-6KF3:30 - 4:30 closed Ballet 1 (2x/wk) Fri 3:30 6-14LJ
3:30 - 4:30Comb II Mon 3:305-7EI3:30 - 4:30Comb I Tues 3:304.5-6KF4:30 - 5:30Block II Wed 4:30 Ballet10-13JA4:00 - 5:00Comb I Thurs 4:00 (Megan)4.5-6MM3:30 - 4:30PULSE Petite Fri 3:30 Lyrical8-11MM
3:30 - 4:30Comb III Mon 3:306-8MS3:30 - 4:30Comb III Tues 3:306-8EI4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop Wed 4:308-11LM4:30 - 5:00Comb 3/4 Tap 4:307-10CF4:30 - 5:30Combo 1 Fri 4:304.5-6MM
4:30 - 5:30Block I Mon 4:30 Ballet9-11EI3:30 - 4:30Lyrical 1 Tues 3:307-12RA4:30 - 5:30Jazz I Wed 4:305-8RA4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop Thurs 4:307-9MS4:30 - 5:30Musical Theater Fri 4:3010-14LM
4:30 - 5:30Block II Mon 4:30 Ballet10-13LJ3:45 - 4:30Rhythm & Rhyme II Tues 3:452.5 yrs-5MS4:30 - 5:30Lyrical I Wed 4:308-12KF4:30 - 5:30PULSE Jr. Thurs. 4:30 Pre Pointe6 mo-18EI4:30 - 5:30PULSE (Level 1B) Tap Fri 4:307-12CF
4:30 - 6:00Comb IV Mon 4:307-9CJ4:30 - 5:30Ballet I Tues 4:309-12LJ4:30 - 5:30PULSE Jr. Wed. 4:3010-15CJ5:00 - 6:00Jazz 1 Thurs. 5:006-8MM4:30 - 5:30PULSE Mini Fri 4:30 Jazz6 mo-17KF
4:30 - 5:30Jr. App & PULSE Mini Monday 4:30 Contemporary9-14MS4:30 - 5:30Comb II Tues 4:305-7EI5:30 - 6:30Comb III Wed 5:306-8CC5:00 - 6:00Jazz II Thurs 5:008-11KF4:30 - 5:30VIBE Bounce Crew Fri 4:306-18MS
4:30 - 5:30PULSE (Level 1A) Tap Mon 4:308-17CF4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop Tues 4:30 7-10MS5:30 - 6:30Lyrical II Wed 5:30 13-17CJ5:00 - 6:00Jazz III Thurs 5:0011-15CC5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop Fri 5:308-11LM
5:30 - 6:30Block I Mon 5:30 Tap9-11CF4:30 - 5:30Jazz I Tues 4:306-8KF5:30 - 7:00PULSE Jr. Wed. 5:30 Ballet6 mo-18JA5:30 - 7:30Comb V Thurs 5:307-10CF5:30 - 6:30Jr. App Fri 5:30 Ballet9-14LJ
5:30 - 6:30Block II Mon 5:30 Jazz10-13CJ4:30 - 5:30PULSE (Level 1B) Tap Tues. 4:307-12CF5:30 - 6:30PULSE Sr. Wed. 5:30 6 mo-18KF5:30 - 7:00PULSE SR. & Pre Pro Thurs. 5:30 Ballet6 mo-18JA5:30 - 6:30PULSE (Level 2B) Tap Fri 5:306 mo-18CF
5:30 - 7:00Jr. App & PULSE Mini Mon 5:30 Ballet9-14LJ5:30 - 6:30Ballet III & PULSE Teen Tues 5:3012-17EI5:30 - 6:30PULSE Teen Wed. 5:306 mo-18LM6:00 - 7:00PULSE JR. Thurs. 6:00 Ballet6 mo-18EI5:30 - 6:30PULSE Mini Fri 5:30 Lyrical6 mo-14MM
6:30 - 7:30Block I Mon 6:30 Jazz9-11CJ5:30 - 6:30Comb I Tues 5:304.5-6LJ6:30 - 7:30Lyrical III Wed 6:3013-17CJ6:00 - 7:00PULSE Teen Thurs. 6:00 Contemp.6 mo-18MS5:30 - 6:30PULSE Petite Fri 5:30 Jazz6 mo-15KF
6:30 - 7:30Block II Mon 6:30 Tap10-13CF5:30 - 6:30Combo III Tues 5:306-9MS6:30 - 7:30PULSE Mini Wed. 6:306 mo-18LM6:30 - 7:30Tap I /II Thurs 6:30 (11+ Only)9-18CF6:30 - 7:30Jr. App Fri 6:30 Tap9-15CF
6:30 - 7:00PULSE Junior company Pointe Mon 6:3011-18EI5:30 - 6:30Jazz II & PULSE Petite Tues. 5:308-11KF6:30 - 7:30PULSE Sr. & Pre Pro Wed. 6:30 Ballet/Pointe6 mo-18LJ7:00 - 8:00PULSE Jr. Thurs. 7:00 Jazz6 mo-18KF6:30 - 7:30PULSE Petite Fri 6:30 Ballet6 mo-15LJ
7:00 - 8:00Jr. App & PULSE Mini Mon 7:00 Jazz9-14VH5:30 - 7:00PULSE Sr. & Pre Pro Tues. 5:3012-18JA7:00 - 7:30PULSE Jr. Wed. 7:00 Rehearsal6 mo-18KF7:00 - 8:30PULSE Pre Pro & Sr. Choice Thurs. 7:00 Pointe6 mo-18EI
7:00 - 8:00PULSE Jr. Mon. 7:00 Ballet10-14LJ6:30 - 7:006:30 - 7:00 Pulse Pointe' class 11-15EI7:00 - 8:30PULSE Teen Wed. 7:00 Ballet6 mo-18JA7:00 - 8:30PULSE Teen Thurs. 7:00 Ballet6 mo-18JA
7:00 - 8:00VIBE Groove Crew Mon 7:0010-18MS6:30 - 7:30Comb II/III Tues 6:305-7KF7:30 - 8:30Jazz IV Wed 7:3012-17LM7:30 - 8:30PULSE Sr. Thurs. 7:30 Hip Hop13-18MS
7:30 - 9:00PULSE (Level 2A) Tap Mon. 7:3010-15CF6:30 - 7:30Hip Hop Tues 6:3010-14MS7:30 - 8:30PULSE Jr. Wed. 7:30 Contemp.6 mo-18KF7:30 - 8:30Tap III Thurs 7:3010-16CF
7:30 - 8:00PULSE Teen Mon. 7:30 Modern12-16CJ6:30 - 8:00PULSE Mini & Jr. Tues 6:30 Ballet7-18LJ7:30 - 8:30PULSE Mini Wed. 7:30 Ballet6 mo-18LJ8:30 - 10:00PULSE (Level 4B) Tap Thurs. 8:3012-18CF
8:00 - 9:00Drill Team Fusion Mon 8:00 12-18CJ7:00 - 8:00PULSE (Level 3A) Tap Tues. 7:0010-18CF7:30 - 8:30PULSE Sr. & Pre Pro Wed. 7:30 Modern6 mo-18CJ8:30 - 9:30PULSE Jr. Thurs. 8:30 Hip Hop6 mo-18MS
8:00 - 9:00PULSE Junior Mon. 8:00 Hip Hop10-14MS7:00 - 8:00PULSE Teen, Sr. & Pre Pro Tues. 7:00 Jazz11-18JA8:30 - 9:15PULSE Jr. Wed. 8:30 Pointe6 mo-18LJ8:30 - 9:30PULSE Sr. & Pre Pro Thurs. 8:30 Jazz6 mo-18KF
8:00 - 9:00PULSE Senior Co. Mon. 8:00 Ballet11-18LJ7:30 - 8:00PULSE Junior Pointe Tues 7:3010-18EI8:30 - 10:00PULSE Sr. & Pre Pro Wed. 8:30 Contemporary6 mo-18JG8:30 - 9:30PULSE Teen Thurs. 8:30 Pointe6 mo-18EI
8:00 - 9:00PULSE Teen Mon. 8:00 Jazz11-18VH8:00 - 9:00PULSE (Level 4A) Tap Tues. 8:0013-18CF8:30 - 10:00PULSE Teen Wed. 8:306 mo-18KF9:30 - 10:00PULSE Sr. & Pre Pro Thurs. 9:30 Rehearsal6 mo-18KF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE (Level 3B) Tap Mon. 9:009-18CF8:00 - 9:00PULSE Junior Tues. 8:00 Jazz10-18JA8:30 - 9:30Teen Hip Hop Wed 8:30 13-18MS
9:00 - 10:00PULSE Sr. Mon. 9:00 Modern9-18VH8:00 - 9:00PULSE Mini Tues. 8:0010-18MS
9:00 - 10:00PULSE Teen Pointe Mon 9:009-18LJ8:00 - 9:00PULSE Sr. & Pre Pro Tues. 8:00 Jazz10-18KF
8:00 - 9:00PULSE Teen Tues. 8:00 Pointe10-18LJ
9:00 - 9:45PULSE (Level 3B) Tap Tues. 9:0010-18CF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE Pre Pro Tues. 9:00 Pointe10-18LJ
9:00 - 10:00PULSE SR. Choice Tues. 9:00 Pointe10-18EI
9:00 - 10:00PULSE Sr. Choice Tues. 9:00 Contemp.10-18KF
9:00 - 10:00PULSE TEEN & SR. Choice Tues. 9:00 Hip Hop10-18LMM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 6:00Brian Master Workshop Oct 19-20th7-18BS5:00 - 5:15PULSE Junior 18/196 mo-18TBD
9:00 - 10:30PULSE Sr. Choice Sat 9:00 Ballet8-18EI5:00 - 5:15PULSE Mini 18/196 mo-18TBD
9:00 - 11:00VIBE Groove & Bounce Crews Sat 9:007-16MS5:00 - 5:15PULSE Petite 18/196 mo-18TBD
9:15 - 10:00Rhythm & Rhyme I/II Sat 9:152.5 yrs-4.5TBD5:00 - 5:15PULSE Pre Pro 18/196 mo-18TBD
10:00 - 11:00Combo I/II Sat 10:004.5-9TBD5:00 - 5:15PULSE Senior 18/196 mo-18TBD
11:00 - 12:00Jazz I Sat 11:006-15LM5:00 - 5:15PULSE Teen 18/196 mo-18TBD
12:00 - 1:00Hip Hop Sat 12:006-11LM