Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
View Performances
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
Please write your child's name inside their dance shoes and dance wear.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
Sept 2023 to May 2024
DANCE SEASON 24-2025
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Tumble
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5 years
Tumble
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5 years
Center Directors
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5 years
Center Directors
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:15 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5 years
Childrens Lighthouse B/T Combo
Monday 9:05 AM - 10:05 AM
Laura Watkins-Foster 4 to 5 years of age
Childrens Lighthouse B/T Combo
Monday 9:05 AM - 10:05 AM
Maggi Rizzo 4 to 5 years of age
Childrens University
Tuesday 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Janya Cook 3 to 6 years old
Childrens University
Tuesday 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Janya Cook 3 to 6 years old
Duncanville Rec Ballet THURS 5:30
Sunday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Maggi Rizzo 3 years to 7 years
Epic Ballet Hip-Hop Tap TUES 6:45
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Brandi White 3-6
Epic Ballet Hip-Hop Tap TUES 6:45
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Brandi White 3-6
Epic Beginner Hip-Hop TUES 7:30
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Brandi White 5-12 years
Epic Beginner Hip-Hop TUES 7:30
Tuesday 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Brandi White 5-12 years
Evergreen Bilingual (Arlington) Tumble
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Janya Cook 3 to 5 years
Evergreen Bilingual (Arlington) Tumble
Thursday 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Janya Cook 3 to 5 years
Evergreen Bilingual Ballet Tap (Arlington)
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Janya Cook 3-4
Evergreen Bilingual Ballet Tap (Arlington)
Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Janya Cook 3-4
Evergreen Bilingual Ballet Tap (Mansfield)
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3-4
Evergreen Bilingual Ballet Tap (Mansfield)
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3-4
Fielder Church THURS
Thursday 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Bridget Anderson 3-6
Fielder Church THURS
Thursday 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Bridget Anderson 3-6
Fielder Church WEDS
Wednesday 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Bridget Anderson 3-6
Fielder Church WEDS
Wednesday 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Bridget Anderson 3-6
Firehouse Kids (287) Ballet/Tap
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Richi Slade 3-6
Firehouse Kids (287) Ballet/Tap
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Richi Slade 3-6
Firehouse Kids (287) Ballet/Tumble
Wednesday 10:05 AM - 10:50 AM
Richi Slade 3-6
Firehouse Kids (287) Ballet/Tumble
Wednesday 10:05 AM - 10:50 AM
Richi Slade 3-6
Firehouse Kids (67) I
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
Firehouse Kids (67) I
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
Firehouse Kids (67) II
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
Firehouse Kids (67) II
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
Goddard School Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Ruchika Sharma 3 to 5
Goddard School Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Ruchika Sharma 3 to 5
Goddard School Ballet Hip-Hop Tumble II
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Ruchika Sharma 4 to 5 years
Goddard School Ballet Hip-Hop Tumble II
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Ruchika Sharma 4 to 5 years
Guidepost Montessori (Irving) Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Saturday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5
Guidepost Montessori (Irving) Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Saturday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5
Guidepost Montessori (Mansfield)
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Janya Cook 3 to 6 years old
Guidepost Montessori (Mansfield)
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Janya Cook 3 to 6 years old
Guidepost Montessori (Plano)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Taylor Mauk 3 to 5
Guidepost Montessori (Plano)
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Taylor Mauk 3 to 5
Guidepost Montessori Coppell Hip-Hop Tumble Ballet
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Laura Watkins-Foster 3 to 5
Guidepost Montessori Coppell Hip-Hop Tumble Ballet
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5
Guidepost Montessori Coppell My First Ballet Creative Movement
Monday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Laura Watkins-Foster 18 months to 36 months
Hebron Montessori
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Janya Cook 3 to 5 years
Hebron Montessori
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Janya Cook 3 to 5 years
Heritage Learning Center Ballet Tap Hip Hop
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Taylor Mauk 3 to 6 years old
Heritage Learning Center Ballet Tap Hip Hop
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Taylor Mauk 3 to 6 years old
iBloom Montessori Ballet Hip-Hop
Wednesday 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Maggi Rizzo 3-6
iBloom Montessori Ballet Hip-Hop
Wednesday 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Laura Watkins-Foster 3-6
iBloom Montessori Creative Movement
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Laura Watkins-Foster 2-3.5 years
iBloom Montessori Creative Movement
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Maggi Rizzo 2-3.5 years
iGrow Montessori Ballet Hip-Hop
Tuesday 1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
Brandi White 3 to 6 years old
iGrow Montessori Ballet Hip-Hop
Tuesday 1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
Brandi White 3 to 6 years old
Kids R Kids
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Maggi Rizzo 2.5 to 5 years
Kids R Kids
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Laura Watkins-Foster 2.5 to 5 years
Kids R Kids Creative Movement
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Maggi Rizzo 18 months to 36 months
Kids R Kids Creative Movement
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Laura Watkins-Foster 18 months to 36 months
Kindercare(Mansfield)
Monday 2:40 PM - 3:25 PM
Janya Cook 2.5 to 6 years old
Kindercare(Mansfield)
Monday 2:40 PM - 3:25 PM
Janya Cook 2.5 to 6 years old
Lakeside Montessori Ballet Hip-Hop Tumble
Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Laura Watkins-Foster 3 to 5
Lakeside Montessori Ballet Hip-Hop Tumble
Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5
Lionheart Academy Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 3 to 5 years
Lionheart Academy Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 3 to 5 years
MAC Ballet Hip-Hop Tap Monday 5:30 pm
Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
MAC Ballet Hip-Hop Tap Monday 5:30 pm
Monday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
MAC Ballet Hip-Hop Tap Monday 6:30 pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
MAC Ballet Hip-Hop Tap Monday 6:30 pm
Monday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Mallori Phalen 3 to 6
MAC Ballet Tap Hip-Hop FRI 9:40 am
Friday 9:40 AM - 10:25 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 3 to 6
MAC Ballet Tap Hip-Hop FRI 9:40 am
Friday 9:40 AM - 10:25 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 3 to 6
MAC Tumble FRI 10:15
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 2.5 to 5 years
MAC Tumble FRI 10:15
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 2.5 to 5 years
MAC Tumble THURS 6:30
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Alaina Mathis 3 to 5
MAC Tumble THURS 6:30
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Alaina Mathis 3 to 5
MAC Two Tutu Ballet FRI 9:05
Friday 9:05 AM - 9:35 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 2 years
MAC Two Tutu Ballet FRI 9:05
Friday 9:05 AM - 9:35 AM
Ashleigh Sandler 2 years
Miss Bloomingdales
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Richi Slade 3 to 6
Miss Bloomingdales
Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Richi Slade 3 to 6
New Generations Childcare Ballet/Hip-Hop/Tumble
Monday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Emily Heroman 3 to 5
New Generations Childcare Ballet/Hip-Hop/Tumble
Monday 9:45 AM - 10:30 AM
Emily Heroman 3 to 5
Oak Park Day School Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Friday 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5 years
Oak Park Day School Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Friday 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Laura Watkins-Foster 3 to 5 years
Parkwood Montessori
Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Laura Watkins-Foster 3 to 5
Parkwood Montessori
Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Maggi Rizzo 3 to 5
Pecan Ranch LC Ballet/Hip-Hop
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Taylor Mauk 3 to 5 years
Pecan Ranch LC Ballet/Hip-Hop
Wednesday 9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
Taylor Mauk 3 to 5 years
Premier Learning Center
Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Anjelica Conner 3 to 6 years old
Premier Learning Center
Thursday 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Anjelica Conner 3 to 6 years old
Premier Learning Center Hip-Hop
Thursday 3:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Anjelica Conner 5-12 years
Premier Learning Center Hip-Hop
Thursday 3:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Anjelica Conner 5-12 years
Premier Prep
Tuesday 2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Bridget Anderson 2.5 to 3.5 years
Premier Prep
Tuesday 2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Bridget Anderson 2.5 to 3.5 years
Primrose Ballet/Tap
Tuesday 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Bridget Anderson 3 to 6 years old
Primrose Ballet/Tap
Tuesday 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Bridget Anderson 3 to 6 years old
Primrose Tumble
Tuesday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridget Anderson 2.5 to 5 years
Primrose Tumble
Tuesday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Bridget Anderson 2.5 to 5 years
Rhythms Childcare
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bridget Anderson 3-4
Rhythms Childcare
Monday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Bridget Anderson 3-4
Riverchase Montessori Hip-Hop Tumble
Tuesday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Maggi Rizzo 3-6 years
Riverchase Montessori Hip-Hop Tumble
Tuesday 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Laura Watkins-Foster 3-6 years
More Classes
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service