FALL 2022-SPRING 2023 is now open!  

After adding all classes click Checkout and follow the three-step process:
Step 1 - Review Cart.  You may add more classes or click Next.
Step 2 - Payment Information.  You must enter payment information and click Next.
Step 3 - Approve & Finish
Thank You! is next and you will receive an email verifying your registration payment.

IMPORTANT: Enrollment is not complete until you CHECKOUT
All classes will be dropped and you will be email notified the following day.

WITHDRAWAL FROM CLASS & REFUND POLICY
If you withdraw from a class and/or the studio, you must notify the office in writing.
All tuition payments are non-refundable.
Registration in classes is for the full year (from late August through the end of May). A withdrawal after November 30th will obligate payment of the remainder of the Fall/Spring Season's tuition.
Because the Nutcracker is performed in December, participating dancers are obligated for the entire nine months tuition.
A medically documented withdrawal (either temporary or permanent) will be accepted as a valid waiver of payment for the affected period of time.

A $30 processing fee will apply to all DBC refunds.

NEED HELP? email us at [email protected]
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2022-Spring 2023Adult Classes 2022-2023Pre-Professional Daytime Program 2022-2023Moms N Tots Fall Semester Sept. 9-Nov. 4

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:45 - 4:30Beginning Ballet Monday 3:45 5+AC3:30 - 4:15Pre Ballet Tuesday4-5.5LF9:30 - 10:15Creative Movement Wednesday3-4.5ST9:30 - 10:15Creative Movement Thursday3-4.5LF9:30 - 10:15Creative Movement Friday3-4.5ST
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet IA Monday 4:006+EF4:00 - 5:00Ballet IA Tuesday 4:006+AC10:15 - 11:15Pre K Ballet/Tap Wednesday4-5.5ST10:15 - 11:15Pre K Ballet/Tap Thursday4-5.5LF10:15 - 11:15Pre K Ballet/Tap Friday4-5.5ST
4:00 - 5:00Jazz II Monday8+RN4:00 - 5:00Ballet IB Tuesday 4:007+LK3:45 - 4:30Beginning Ballet Wednesday 3:455+WS3:30 - 4:15Pre Ballet Thursday4-5.5LF1:15 - 2:15Ballet IA Friday 1:156+LF
4:15 - 5:45Ballet III A Monday 4:15 & Wednesday 5:0011+TF4:00 - 5:00Ballet IC Tuesday 4:008+EF4:00 - 5:00Ballet IA Wednesday 4:006+LF4:15 - 5:15Ballet IB Thursday 7+RKB4:15 - 5:30 Ballet IIC Friday Extra Technique10+OM
4:15 - 5:45Ballet III B Monday 4:15 & Thursday 5:1511+JK4:00 - 5:00Tap II 9+KW4:15 - 5:30Ballet IIC Tuesday 4:15 & Wednesday 4:1510+JK4:15 - 5:15Ballet IC Thursday8+LF4:15 - 5:30Ballet IIC Thursday & Friday10+AC
4:15 - 5:00Beg Tap Ages 5-7 Monday5-7ALW4:15 - 5:15Ballet IIC Tuesday 4:15 & Wednesday 4:1510+JK4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA Wednesday 4:309+WS4:15 - 5:15Ballet IIC Thursday & Friday10+AC4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA Friday9+JK
4:30 - 5:15Beginning Ballet Monday 4:305+AC4:15 - 5:00Beginning Ballet Tuesday 4:155+LF4:30 - 5:45Ballet IIB Wednesday 9+JK4:15 - 5:15Contemporary II Thursday11+BS4:30 - 5:15Beginning Ballet Friday5+AC
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet IC Monday8+EF4:45 - 5:45Jazz V/VI Tuesday14+BS4:45 - 5:45Contemporary III/IV Wednesday 12+RN4:15 - 5:15Progressing Ballet Technique (Age 10-12) Seasonal10+EF4:30 - 5:30Boys Dance I8+BK
5:00 - 6:00Jazz III Monday8+SLB5:00 - 6:00Ballet IA Tuesday 5:006+SB4:45 - 5:30Tap IA Wednesday6-8KW4:15 - 5:15Tap IV/V Thursday10+GP4:30 - 5:15Joy of Dance 3-10SB
5:00 - 5:45Tap IA 6-8ALW5:00 - 6:00Ballet IB Tuesday 5:007+LC5:00 - 6:30Ballet III A Monday 4:15 & Wednesday 5:0011+TF4:30 - 5:15Beginning Ballet Thursday5+SB5:30 - 7:00Ballet III Friday Extra Technique11+JK
5:15 - 6:15Jazz I Monday7+RN5:00 - 6:00Ballet IC Tuesday 5:008+LF5:30 - 6:30Ballet IB Wednesday7+WS5:15 - 6:15Ballet IA Thursday6+RKB5:30 - 7:00Ballet VI B M/W/F14+JK
5:30 - 6:45Ballet IIB Monday 5:309+MS5:00 - 6:00Progressing Ballet Technique (Ages 13-18) 12+EF5:30 - 6:30Ballet IC Wednesday 8+LK5:15 - 6:45Ballet III B Monday 4:15 & Thursday 5:1511+JK5:30 - 6:30Boys Dance II11+BK
5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI A M/W/F14+CAT5:00 - 6:00Tap III 8+KW5:30 - 6:15Beg Tap Ages 5-7 Wednesday5-7ALW5:15 - 9:15Contemporary Company Thursday11+BS5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI A M/W/F14+CAT
5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI B M/W/F14+JK5:15 - 6:15Pointe IIC Tuesday10+JK5:30 - 6:30Jazz II Wednesday8+KW5:15 - 6:15Jazz I Thursday7+CC7:00 - 7:45Pointe VIB Friday11+JK
5:45 - 6:30Tap IB7-10ALW5:45 - 9:15Contemporary Company Tuesday11+BS5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI A M/W/F14+CAT5:15 - 6:15Pointe IIC Thursday10+AC
6:00 - 6:45Beginning Hip Hop Age 7+ Monday 6:007+CA6:00 - 7:00Ballet IIA Tuesday 6:009+LC5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI B M/W/F14+JK5:15 - 6:15Tap VI Co App 10+GP
6:00 - 7:15Int/Adv Teen Ballet Technique for Age 13+13+AC6:00 - 7:00Beg/Int Pre-Teen & Teen Ballet Technique for Age 9-159+SB6:30 - 7:45Ballet IIB Wednesday 6:309+LK6:15 - 7:45Ballet IV Tuesday & Thursday12+JK
6:15 - 7:15Contemporary IA Monday 6:1510+RN6:15 - 7:30Ballet IIB Tuesday 6:159+EF6:30 - 7:30Jazz III Wednesday9+SLB6:15 - 7:45Ballet V Monday 6:45 & Thursday 6:1513+OM
6:30 - 7:15Beg Tap B Ages 7-11 Monday7-11ALW6:15 - 7:45Ballet IV Tuesday & Thursday12+JK6:30 - 7:30Jazz V/VI 14+GB6:15 - 7:45Contemporary V Thursday13+BS
6:45 - 8:15Ballet V Monday 6:45 & Thursday 6:1513+OM6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop I Age 9+ Tuesday9+JE6:30 - 7:30Musical Theatre10-14RN6:15 - 7:15Tap Company12+GP
6:45 - 7:30Beginning Hip Hop Age 7+ Monday7+CA7:00 - 8:15Ballet IIB Tuesday9+TF6:30 - 7:30Pointe III A Wednesday10+GE6:45 - 7:45Pointe III B Thursday11+MS
7:15 - 8:15Contemporary IB Monday11+RN7:00 - 8:00Jazz IV Tuesday10+SLB7:30 - 8:30Jazz IV Wednesday10+RN7:15 - 8:15Tap IV/V 10+GP
7:15 - 8:15Men's Specialty Class Monday10+BK7:15 - 8:15Hip Hop II Tuesday10+JE7:30 - 8:45Modern I Wednesday12+GB7:45 - 8:45Pointe IV Thursday12+GE
7:15 - 8:15Pointe VI A Monday14+CAT8:30 - 9:30Hip Hop III Tuesday12+JE7:45 - 8:45Pointe V Thursday13+PR
7:30 - 8:30Intermediate Hip Hop Monday9+CA

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Ballet IB Saturday 7+AS
9:15 - 10:00Creative Movement Saturday3-4.5RKB
10:00 - 11:00 Ballet IC Saturday8+AS
10:00 - 11:00Ballet IA Saturday 6+LW
10:00 - 10:45Beginning Ballet Saturday 10:005+RKB
10:30 - 12:00Modern II Saturday13+AC
10:45 - 11:30Pre Ballet Saturday4-5.5RKB