Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2020 - Spring 2021PreProfessional Daytime ProgramAdult Fitness

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:45 - 4:30Beginning Ballet Monday 3:45 5+AC10:15 - 11:15Pre K Ballet/Tap Tuesday4-5.5JC9:30 - 10:15Creative Movement Wednesday 9:303-4.5JC9:30 - 10:15Creative Movement Thursday3-4.5JC10:15 - 11:15Pre K Ballet/Tap Friday4-5.5AJ
4:00 - 5:00 Ballet IA Monday 4:006+EF11:00 - 12:00Tap Intermediate Adult18+PM10:15 - 11:15Pre K Ballet/Tap Wednesday4-5.5JC11:15 - 12:00Janie's Mom & Tots Thursday18 mo-3JC4:15 - 5:30 Ballet IIC Friday Extra Technique10+LJ
4:00 - 5:00Jazz II Monday8+LF3:30 - 4:15Pre Ballet Tuesday4-5.5LF4:00 - 5:00Ballet IA Wednesday 4:006+LF4:00 - 5:00Tap I Thursday6+TB4:15 - 5:30Ballet IIC Thursday & Friday10+CF
4:15 - 5:45Ballet III Monday 4:15 & Thursday 5:1511+JK4:00 - 5:00Ballet IA Tuesday 4:006+AC4:00 - 4:45Beginning Ballet Wednesday5+AES4:15 - 5:15Ballet IB Thursday 7+RKB4:30 - 5:30Ballet IB Friday7+KW
4:15 - 5:45Ballet III Monday 4:15 & Wednesday 5:0011+JK4:00 - 5:00Ballet IB Tuesday 4:007+EF4:15 - 5:30Ballet IIB Wednesday 4:159+EF4:15 - 5:15Ballet IC Thursday8+LF4:30 - 5:30Ballet IC Friday7+JK
4:30 - 5:30Ballet IIA Monday8+LC4:15 - 5:15Ballet IIC Tuesday 4:15 & Wednesday 4:1510+JK4:15 - 5:30Ballet IIC Tuesday 4:15 & Wednesday 4:1510+JK4:15 - 5:15Ballet IIC Thursday & Friday10+CF4:30 - 5:30Boys Dance I8+BK
4:45 - 5:45Tap Company12+PM4:15 - 5:00Beginning Ballet Tuesday 4:155+LF4:30 - 5:45Ballet IIB Wednesday 9+JK4:15 - 5:00Beginning Ballet Thursday5+KL4:30 - 5:15Joy of Dance3+SB
5:00 - 6:00 Ballet IC Monday8+EF4:15 - 5:15Contemporary II Tuesday11+BS4:30 - 5:30Contemporary III Wednesday 12+MK4:15 - 5:15Progressing Ballet Technique Thursday10+EF5:30 - 7:00Ballet III Friday Extra Technique11+JK
5:00 - 6:00Jazz III Monday8+MK4:15 - 5:00Tap A Int Ages 6-8 6-8TB4:30 - 5:30Musical Theatre10-14RN5:15 - 6:15 Ballet IIA Thursday8+KL5:30 - 7:00Ballet IV Friday Extra Technique12+JK
5:15 - 6:15Jazz I Monday7+LF5:00 - 6:00Ballet IB Tuesday 5:007+LC4:45 - 5:30Tap A Beg Ages 5-7 Wednesday5-7KW5:15 - 6:15Ballet IA Thursday6+RKB5:30 - 7:00Ballet V Friday Extra Technique13+JK
5:30 - 6:45Ballet IIB Monday 5:309+LC5:00 - 6:00Ballet IC Tuesday 5:008+LF5:00 - 6:30Ballet III Monday 4:15 & Wednesday 5:0011+JK5:15 - 6:45Ballet III Monday 4:15 & Thursday 5:1511+JK5:30 - 7:00Ballet VI B M/W/F14+JK
5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI A M/W/F14+BK5:00 - 5:45Tap A Beg Ages 5-7 Tuesday5-7TB5:30 - 6:30Ballet IB Wednesday7+EF5:15 - 6:15Contemporary IV Thursday12+BS5:30 - 7:00Ballet VIA Friday Extra Technique14+BK
5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI B M/W/F14+JK5:15 - 6:15Jazz VI Tuesday13+BS5:30 - 6:30Ballet IC Wednesday 8+SB5:15 - 6:15Jazz I Thursday7+CC5:30 - 6:30Boys Dance II11+BK
6:00 - 7:00Contemporary IA Monday 6:0010+MK5:15 - 6:15Pointe IIC Tuesday10+JK5:30 - 6:30Jazz II Wednesday8+KW5:15 - 6:15Pointe IIC Thursday10+CF5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI A M/W/F14+BK
6:00 - 7:00Tap III Monday8+PM6:00 - 7:00Ballet IIA Tuesday 8+LC5:30 - 6:30Tap VI Wednesday6+PM5:15 - 6:15Tap VI Thursday10+PM6:30 - 7:00Men's Variation Class10+BK
6:15 - 7:15Contemporary IA Monday 6:1510+LF6:15 - 7:45Ballet IV Tuesday & Thursday12+JK5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI A M/W/F14+BK6:15 - 7:15 Ballet IIA Thursday 6:158+RKB7:00 - 7:45Extra Pointe III, IV, V & VI Friday11+TBA
6:30 - 7:15Beginning Hip Hop Age 7+ Monday7+CA6:15 - 7:15Jazz V Tuesday10+BS5:45 - 7:15Ballet VI B M/W/F14+JK6:15 - 7:30Ballet IIB Thursday9+KL7:00 - 7:30Pas de deux14+BK
6:45 - 8:15Ballet V Monday 6:45 & Thursday 6:1513+AL6:15 - 7:15Progressing Ballet Technique Tuesday10+EF6:30 - 7:30Ballet IIA Wednesday 8+SB6:15 - 7:45Ballet IV Tuesday & Thursday12+JK7:30 - 8:302021 Father Daughter Partnering Class13+BK
7:00 - 8:00Jazz V Monday10+MK6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop I Age 9+ Tuesday9+JE6:30 - 7:30Jazz III Wednesday9+KW6:15 - 7:45Ballet V Monday 6:45 & Thursday 6:1513+AL
7:15 - 8:15Intermediate Hip Hop Monday9+CA6:45 - 7:30Tap B Ages 7-11 Tuesday7-11TB6:30 - 7:30Pointe III Wednesday10+GE6:15 - 7:15Contemporary IB Thursday10+BS
7:15 - 8:00Men's Specialty Class Monday10+BK7:00 - 8:15Ballet IIB Tuesday9+RKB6:30 - 7:30Tap V Wednesday10+PM6:15 - 7:15Tap IV Thursday9+PM
7:15 - 8:15Pointe VI A Monday14+AW7:15 - 8:15Hip Hop II Tuesday10+JE6:30 - 7:30Teen Ballet Wednesday12+MK6:45 - 7:45Pointe III Thursday11+LJ
7:15 - 8:15Pointe VI B Monday14+RKB7:30 - 9:00Jazz VII Tuesday14+BS7:30 - 8:30Jazz IV Wednesday10+RN7:15 - 8:45Contemporary V Thursday13+BS
7:45 - 8:30Variations Tuesday13+JK7:30 - 8:30Modern I Wednesday12+MK7:15 - 8:15Tap II Thursday7-12TB
8:15 - 9:15Hip Hop III Tuesday12+JE7:45 - 8:45Pointe IV Thursday12+GE
7:45 - 8:45Pointe V Thursday13+PR

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:30Advanced Training11-18BK
9:00 - 10:00Ballet IB Saturday 7+AS
9:00 - 10:30Int/Adv Musical Theatre Workshop 13+MK
9:15 - 10:00Creative Movement Saturday3-4.5RKB
10:00 - 11:00Ballet IA Saturday 6+AS
10:00 - 10:45Beginning Ballet Saturday 10:005+RKB
10:30 - 12:00Modern II Saturday 13+MK
10:45 - 11:30Pre Ballet Saturday4-5.5RKB
2:00 - 5:00Dallas Ballet Company Rehearsal14+JK