Welcome                  Login
     
Classes begin the September 12th 2018.  If you are a returning student, to register, access your account by entering your e-mail address and password.  Otherwise, click Register to begin the registration process! There is a  $35 per family annual registration fee and this year, all families must have a credit /debit card on file. Any un-paid tuition charges will automatically be charged to card on file if not paid by the 7th day after it is due with a $5.00 service fee.  Please visit our website and view the dancewear and shoe guidelines: http://aperformingartsacademy.com/policies/

If you are registering for dance team, your $200/$300 yearly competition fee has not been included in you total due.    Please e-mail Miss Seanna at  Seanna@APAASalem.com to confirm team enrollment and have your total adjusted!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-2019 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:00 - 3:30Intro. to Movement & Dance - Monday2 yrs-3.5SC3:00 - 3:30Intro. to Movement & Dance - Tuesday2 yrs-3.5SB11:00 - 11:45Fabulous 4's & 5's - Wednesday Noon3.5-5.5SB11:00 - 11:30Intro. to Movement & Dance - Thursday AM2 yrs-3.5SB
3:00 - 3:30Team Block - Monday #16-18KM3:30 - 5:00Ballet/Tap/Tumble Kindergarten/ gr. 1 - Tuesday5-7SC3:00 - 3:30Team Block - Wednesday #1010-18SC12:30 - 1:30Fabulous 4's & 5's - Thursday Noon3.5-5.5SB
3:00 - 3:30Team Block - Monday #38-18SC3:30 - 5:00Tap/Ballet/Jazz Gr. 4 & 5 Tuesday9-11SB3:00 - 3:30Team Block - Wednesday #1310-18KM3:00 - 4:00Fabulous 4's & 5's - Thursday3.5-5.5KM
3:30 - 4:15Hip Hop 5th-6th Grade - Monday10-12LB4:00 - 5:00Leaps / Turns / Jumps / Stretch Sr./Pr. Co/Team- Tuesday12-18CP3:30 - 4:15Boys Hip Hop - Wednesday6-10LB3:30 - 5:00Ballet/Tap/Hip Hop Kindergarten - Thursday5-7KM
3:30 - 3:45Team Block Monday - #238-12AM5:00 - 5:30Lyrical 4th & 5th Grade - Tuesday9-11MM3:30 - 4:00Junior Tap- Wednesday11-13SB3:30 - 5:00Ballet/Tap/Jazz Grades 1 & 2 - Thursday6-7LB
3:30 - 4:15Tumbling Grades 1 & 2 - Monday6-9KM5:15 - 6:15Premier Team Ballet Technique - Tuesday14-18CP4:00 - 4:45Junior Jazz - Wednesday11-13KM4:00 - 5:30Ballet/Tap/Jazz Grades 3 & 4 - Thursday7-9KM
3:45 - 4:15Apprentice Dance Team - Monday8-11AM5:30 - 6:15Team Block - Tuesday # 410-18MM4:15 - 5:00Boys Tumbling Technique - Wednesday6-10MW5:00 - 5:30Premier Co./Team Tap - Thursday14-18AM
4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop 1st - 2nd Grade - Monday6-9LB5:45 - 6:15Team Block - Tuesday # 813-15SC4:15 - 4:45Senior Tap - Wednesday12-15SB5:00 - 5:30Team Block - Thursday #1514-16KM
4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop 3rd-4th Grade - Monday8-11SC6:15 - 7:00Contemporary Senior/Premier Co. - Tuesday12-18DM4:45 - 5:30Junior Ballet - Wednesday11-12SB5:30 - 6:00Petite Team - Thursday7-9LB
4:15 - 5:00Tumbling 5th-6th Grade - Monday10-12KM6:15 - 7:00Premier Team Pointe Technique - Tuesday14-18CP4:45 - 5:30Senior Ballet - Wednesday12-15KM5:30 - 6:15Premier Team Lyrical- Thursday14-18KM
5:00 - 5:30Junior Co. Lyrical10-12SC7:00 - 8:00Senior/Premier Ballet Technique Company - Tuesday12-18CP5:30 - 6:00Junior Team - Wednesday11-13KM6:00 - 6:45Premier Company / High School Jazz - Thursday14-18AM
5:00 - 6:30Premier Team Ballet - Monday14-18CP7:00 - 7:30Team Block - Tuesday # 914-18SC5:30 - 6:00Senior Pointe - Wednesday12-15KM6:15 - 7:15Premier Team - Thursday14-18KM
5:00 - 5:45Tumbling 3rd - 4th Grade - Monday8-11KM7:00 - 8:00Team Contemporary Group 1 - Tuesday # 514-18DM6:00 - 6:45Senior Jazz - Wednesday12-15KM6:45 - 7:30Premier Cpmapny / High School Lyrical - Thursday 14-18MM
5:30 - 6:00Junior Pre-Pointe/Stretch Monday10-12SC8:00 - 8:15Team Block - Tuesday # 615-18DM6:00 - 6:45Tumbling Technique Grades 5-7 Wednesday10-13MW7:15 - 8:00Team Block - Thursday #1615-18KM
5:45 - 6:30Hip Hop 7th-9th Grade - Monday12-15LB8:00 - 8:30Team Block - Tuesday #2110-18SC6:30 - 7:30Team Contemporary Group 2 - Wednesday #1415-18DM7:30 - 8:15Premier Co/High School Ballet14-18MM
6:00 - 6:30Team Block - Monday #1910-18KM8:15 - 8:45Team Block - Tuesday # 714-18DM7:30 - 8:15Premier Co./Team Hip Hop - Wednesday15-18DM8:00 - 8:30Team Block - Thursday #1714-18KM
6:30 - 7:00Team Block - Monday #2010-18LB8:15 - 8:45Team Block - Wednesday #1114-18DM8:15 - 8:45Premier Co. / High School Pointe - Thursday14-18MM
6:30 - 7:15Tumbling 7th-9th Grade - Monday12-15KM8:45 - 9:15Team Block - Wednesday # 1214-18DM8:30 - 9:00Team Block - Thursday #1814-18KM
6:45 - 7:30Premier Team Pointe - Monday14-18CP
7:15 - 8:00Senior Team - Monday13-15KM
7:30 - 8:00Pointe Variations - Premier Team - Monday15-18CP
8:00 - 8:30Team Block - Monday #215-18CP
8:00 - 8:45Tumbling Premier Co. /Team - Monday14-18KM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Team Block - Saturday #2210-18MM4:00 - 6:00Production 2018-20197-18DM
9:00 - 9:45Terrific 2's, 3's & 4's - Saturday2 yrs-4CB
9:30 - 11:00Ballet/Tap/Jazz Kindergarten & 1st gr. - Saturday5-7MM
9:45 - 10:45Fabulous 4's & 5's - Saturday4-6CB