Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
3PM
Class Name: Dance Team Block - Monday
Ages: 9-11
Start Time - End Time: 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Dance Team practice block
Class Name: Grade 2/3 Hip Hop - Monday
Ages: 7-9
Start Time - End Time: 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Instructor Name: Elloree Jennings
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Hip Hop class for students in 2nd & 3rd grade
Class Name: K/1 Tumble - Monday
Ages: 5-7
Start Time - End Time: 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Tumbling class for students in Kindergarten & 1st grade
4PM
Class Name: Apprentice Team gr. 4/5/6 - Monday
Ages: 9-12
Start Time - End Time: 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Dance Team class for members of the apprentice team
Class Name: Gr. 2/3Tumble - Monday
Ages: 7-9
Start Time - End Time: 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Tumbling class for students in the 2nd & 3rd grades
Class Name: K/1 Hip Hop - Monday
Ages: 5-7
Start Time - End Time: 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Instructor Name: Elloree Jennings
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Hip Hop Class for students in kindergarten or 1st grade
Class Name: Pre-pointe grades 4/5/6 - Monday
Ages: 9-13
Start Time - End Time: 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: pre-pointe / intro to pointe class for students ages 9- 13 years old in the junior group
5PM
Class Name: Gr. 4/5/6 Hip Hop - Monday
Ages: 9-13
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Instructor Name: Elloree Jennings
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Hip Hop Class for students in the 4th, 5th & 6th grades
Class Name: Grade 7 -12 th grade Tumble - Monday
Ages: 12-18
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Tumbling class for students in the 7th - 12th grade
Class Name: New Mini-Team - Monday
Ages: 5-6
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: New mini-team for 5 & 6 year old students
Class Name: Grade 4/5/6 Tumble - Monday
Ages: 9-12
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Tumbling class for students in the 4th, 5th & 6th grade
Class Name: Grade 7 - 12 Hip Hop - Monday
Ages: 12-18
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Instructor Name: Elloree Jennings
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Hip Hop class for students in 7th - 9th grade extra class for 10th -12th grade
Class Name: Team Block solos/duos/trios - Monday
Ages: 10-18
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Practice block for dance team solos/duos & trios
6PM
Class Name: Dance Team small group - Monday (EJ)
Ages: 10-16
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Instructor Name: Elloree Jennings
Location: Purple Room
Class Name: Leaps & Turns 7th & 8th grade
Ages: 12-14
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Instructor Name: Amber Palmer
Location: Pink room
Class Description: leaps and turns class for 7th & 8th grade students
Class Name: Premier Team - Monday
Ages: 14-18
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Dance Team class for students on the Premier Dance Teams
7PM
Class Name: Premier. Jazz - Monday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Jazz class for all students in Premier group
Class Name: Senior Team Practice Block - Monday
Ages: 12-15
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Instructor Name: Amber Palmer
Location: Pink room
Class Description: practice block for students on the senior dance team
8PM
Class Name: Dance Team Practice Block - Monday
Ages: 6 mo
Start Time - End Time: 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Class Description: Dance team practice block for solo/duo/trio
Class Name: Premier Lyrical - Monday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 8:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Instructor Name: Amber Palmer
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Lyrical class for students in the premier group
Class Name: Dance Team Small Group - Monday (Lia)
Ages: 10-18
Start Time - End Time: 8:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Location: Blue Room
Class Name: Premier Duo - Monday
Ages: 6 mo-18
Start Time - End Time: 8:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Instructor Name: Amber Palmer
Location: Pink room
Class Name: Premier Team solo/duo/trio Practice Block - Monday
Ages: 16-18
Start Time - End Time: 8:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Instructor Name: Amber Palmer
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: practice block for premier team solos/duos/trios - Amber
9PM
Tuesday
3PM
Class Name: 1st, 2nd & 3rd grade 3 class combo B/J/T - Tuesday
Ages: 6-9
Start Time - End Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Ballet, Jazz & Tap for Students in Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd grade
Class Name: Fabulous 4's & 5's Ballet & Tap combo - Tuesday
Ages: 4-5
Start Time - End Time: 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: ballet & tap combo class for 4 & 5 year old students
4PM
Class Name: Grade 4/5/6 Jazz - Tuesday
Ages: 9-12
Start Time - End Time: 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: jazz class for students in the 4th, and 5th & 6th grade.
5PM
Class Name: Grade 4/5/6 Ballet - Tuesday
Ages: 9-12
Start Time - End Time: 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Classical ballet class for students in the 4th, 5th & 6th grade
Class Name: Intro. to Lyrical grades 1-3 Tuesday
Ages: 6-9
Start Time - End Time: 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Intro. to lyrical class for 1st. 2nd & 3rd grade students
Class Name: Dance Team Practice Block - Tuesday
Ages: 8-13
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Dance team practice block for solos/duos & trios
6PM
Class Name: Gr. 4/5/6 Tap - Tuesday
Ages: 9-12
Start Time - End Time: 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Tap class for students in the 4th, 5th &6th grade
Class Name: Grade 4/5/6 Lyrical - Tuesday
Ages: 8-12
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Lyrical class for students in the 4/5/6 th grade
Class Name: Senior/Premier Advanced Ballet - Tuesday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Ballet class for students in the premier group and advanced seniors
7PM
Class Name: Senior/Premier Pointe Advanced - Tuesday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Pointe class for students in the premier company and advanced seniors
Class Name: Premier Hip Hop - Tuesday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Instructor Name: Diana Mason
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Hip Hop class for students in the premier company and premier team
8PM
Class Name: Premier Team Duo Practice Block - Wednesday - Diana
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 8:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Instructor Name: Diana Mason
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Team block for routines taught by Miss Diana
9PM
Wednesday
2PM
Class Name: Terrific 2's & 3's Pre-Ballet /Basic Tumbling - Wednesday
Ages: 2 yrs-4
Start Time - End Time: 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
Instructor Name: Susan Nee
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Pre-Ballet & basic tumbling class for 2 & 3 year old students.
3PM
Class Name: Kindergarten & 1st grade Jazz/Tap/Ballet Combo- Wednesday
Ages: 5-7
Start Time - End Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Ballet/Tap/Jazz class for students in Kindergarten and first grade
4PM
Class Name: Senior Team Practice Block - Wednesday
Ages: 12-16
Start Time - End Time: 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Practice block for students on the senior team
Class Name: Senior Team - Student Teacher Emma Losolfo - Wednesday
Ages: 12-18
Start Time - End Time: 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Senior team routine
5PM
Class Name: Senior/Premier Tap - Wednesday
Ages: 12-18
Start Time - End Time: 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Instructor Name: Susan Nee
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Tap class for students in the senior & premier company
Class Name: Team Practice Block - Wednesday
Ages: 10-14
Start Time - End Time: 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Instructor Name: Mackenzie Murphy
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Practice block for dance team solos/duos/trios
Class Name: Senior Lyrical - Wednesday
Ages: 12-15
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Lyrical ballet class for students in the senior company
6PM
Class Name: Premier Team Contemporary - Wednesday
Ages: 14-18
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Instructor Name: Diana Mason
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Premier team contemporary with Miss Diana
Class Name: Senior Jazz - Wednesday
Ages: 12-15
Start Time - End Time: 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Jazz class for students in the senior company & team
7PM
Class Name: Senior & Premier Ballet/Pointe Intermediate - Wednesday
Ages: 12-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Instructor Name: Cynthia Buonfiglio
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Classical ballet & pointe class for intermediate students in the senior company & team
Class Name: Senior/Premier Advanced Ballet - Wednesday
Ages: 13-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Ballet class for members of the premier and advanced seniors
8PM
Class Name: Senior/Premier Advanced Pointe - Wednesday
Ages: 13-18
Start Time - End Time: 8:15 PM - 8:45 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: pointe for premier students and advanced seniors
Thursday
3PM
Class Name: Terrific 3's & 4's Pre-Ballet/Tumble - Thursday
Ages: 3-4.5
Start Time - End Time: 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Pre-Ballet & toddler tumbling for 3 & 4 year old students
Class Name: 1st & 2nd grade Tap/Ballet/Jazz - Thursday
Ages: 6-8
Start Time - End Time: 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Instructor Name: Susan Nee
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Ballet/tap jazz class for students in 1st & 2nd grade
Class Name: Grade 3& 4 Jazz/Tap/Ballet - Thursday
Ages: 8-10
Start Time - End Time: 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Instructor Name: Amy Muzarol
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Ballet/Tap/Jazz for 3rd & 4th grade students
4PM
Class Name: Grade 5 & 6 Tap - Thursday
Ages: 10-13
Start Time - End Time: 4:15 PM - 4:45 PM
Instructor Name: Amy Muzarol
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Tap class for students in the 5th & 6th grades
Class Name: Grade 5 & 6 Ballet - Thursday
Ages: 10-13
Start Time - End Time: 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Ballet class for students in the 5th & 6th grades
5PM
Class Name: Petite Team
Ages: 7-9
Start Time - End Time: 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Instructor Name: Amy Muzarol
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Dance Team class for Petite team members
Class Name: Grade 3/4/5/6 Lyrical - Thursday
Ages: 8-13
Start Time - End Time: 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Lyrical class for students in the 3/4/5/6 th grades.
Class Name: Senior Team - Thursday
Ages: 12-16
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Team class for students on the senior team
Class Name: solo/duo/trio Practice Team Block
Ages: 8-12
Start Time - End Time: 5:45 PM - 6:15 PM
Instructor Name: Amy Muzarol
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: practice block for dance team solo/duo/trio
6PM
Class Name: Grade 5 & 6 Jazz - Thursday
Ages: 10-13
Start Time - End Time: 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: Jazz class for students in the 5th & 6th grades
Class Name: Dance Team Solos/Duos/Trios Practice Block - Thursday
Ages: 14-18
Start Time - End Time: 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Blue Room
Class Description: practice block for dance team solos/duos/trios
Class Name: Junior Team - Thursday
Ages: 10-13
Start Time - End Time: 6:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Junior dance team with Miss Molly
7PM
Class Name: Dance Team Duo-Thursday
Ages: 6 mo-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Blue Room
Class Name: Dance Team Practice Block - Thursday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Pink room
Class Description: practice block for solos/duos/trios
Class Name: Premier team - Thursday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Team class for members of the premier team
8PM
Class Name: Premier Team Solo/duo/trio Practice Block - Thursday
Ages: 15-18
Start Time - End Time: 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Instructor Name: Molly Flynn
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Practice block for premier team solo/duo/trio
Friday
4PM
Class Name: 2023 APAA We Are Family Dance (Starting in April)
Ages: 5-18
Start Time - End Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Instructor Name: Katie Machado
Location: Pink room
5PM
Class Name: Graduate Dance (Student Choreographed)
Ages: 17-18
Start Time - End Time: 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Terrific 2's 3's - Saturday
Ages: 2 yrs-3.5
Start Time - End Time: 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Instructor Name: Cynthia Buonfiglio
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: A Ballet/creative movement class for 2-3.5 year olds
10AM
Class Name: 4.5-5.5 Pre-Ballet/Creative Movement & intro to tap - Saturday
Ages: 4.5-5.5
Start Time - End Time: 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Class Description: A Pre-ballet/creative movement & tap class for students ages 4.5-5.5
Class Name: Terrific 3's & 4's - Saturday
Ages: 3-4.5
Start Time - End Time: 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Instructor Name: Cynthia Buonfiglio
Location: Purple Room
Class Description: Pre-ballet & creative movement class for 3.5 & 4.5 year old students
11AM
Class Name: 6-8 year old Ballet./Tap/Jazzy Hip Hop - Saturday - Ali Swanda - Student teacher / Jazz & HH
Ages: 6-8
Start Time - End Time: 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Pink room
Class Description: Ballet/Tap/Jazzy Hip Hop classes for students in 6-8 years old
12PM
Class Name: Dance Team Duo - Saturday - Ali Swanda
Ages: 8-16
Start Time - End Time: 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Instructor Name: Seanna Chmura
Location: Blue Room
Class Name: Dance Team Duo/Trio - Saturday
Ages: 10-18
Start Time - End Time: 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Location: Pink room
1PM
Class Name: Dance Team Large Group Hip Hop - Lia
Ages: 8-18
Start Time - End Time: 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Instructor Name: Imogene Donovan
Location: Pink room