Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2022-2023 dance seasonWDAfitness Adult Classes 2022-2023Workshops 2022- competitive onlyMusical Theater Workshop (Monthly) WDAarts 2022-2023Vocal Lessons WDAarts 2022-2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:00Available S/D/T NG 46 moNG3:30 - 4:00Nicole Available Private 56 mo-18NG9:30 - 10:00Dance with Me18 mo-2.5 yrsKM4:45 - 5:30Intermediate Acro (Thursday)9-18KM4:30 - 5:00Petite Pom Squad 7-10GL
4:00 - 4:30Available S/D/T GL 46 moGL4:00 - 4:30Avail S/D/T NG 56 moNG10:00 - 10:30Tumble with Me18 mo-3KM5:00 - 5:30Emerald Lyrical 10-12GL4:45 - 5:30Acro 39-14KM
5:00 - 5:30Pearl/ Sapphire Leaps and Turns5-9KM4:15 - 4:45Available S/D/T or Acro Private KM 16 moKM10:30 - 11:00Preschool Dance (Ballet & Tap)2.5 yrs-3.5KM5:30 - 6:30Emerald A leaps & turns10-12NG5:00 - 5:30Mini Pom Squad 4-6GL
5:00 - 5:30Sapphire/Emerald Small Group Contemporary 7-11NG4:30 - 5:15Beginner Pointe10-13VD11:00 - 11:30Hip Hop Cuties2.5 yrs-4.5KM5:30 - 6:30Emerald Ballet B10-12GL5:00 - 5:30Sapphire Hip Hop 7-10CT
5:30 - 6:00Diamond Contemporary Small Group 6 mo-18NG4:30 - 5:00Sapphire Musical Theater (Trevor)6 mo-18CT11:30 - 12:00Tiny Tumble!2.5 yrs-5.5KM5:30 - 6:30Intro to Dance Thursday (4- 5 yr olds)3-5.5KM5:30 - 6:30Emerald Tap10-13CT
5:30 - 6:00Emerald Conditioning10-12GL5:00 - 5:45Sapphire Ballet 6-9NG4:30 - 5:15Advanced Pointe11-16GL5:30 - 6:00Ruby/Diamond Musical Theater Small group13-15VD5:30 - 6:15Opal Ballet (Level 2 Ballet)7-10GL
5:30 - 6:00Pearl Choreography5-6KM5:15 - 5:45Emerald Musical Theater10-11VD4:30 - 5:15Intermediate Pointe10-15VD6:00 - 6:30Ruby/Diamond Small Group Tap13-14CT5:30 - 6:15Topaz Leaps n Turns9-14KM
5:30 - 6:00Sapphire Lyrical7-8JB5:15 - 5:45Pearl Ballet4.5-6KM4:30 - 5:30Intro To Dance Wednesday 3.5-5.5KM6:30 - 7:30Beginner Combo Thursday5.5-8KM6:00 - 6:30Acro 1- Friday4.5-8JB
6:00 - 6:30Diamond Conditioning 6 moGL5:45 - 6:30Intermediate Acro8-18KM5:00 - 5:30Jazz 16-8JB6:30 - 7:30Emerald Ballet A10-12GL6:15 - 7:00Opal Leaps n Turns7-10KM
6:00 - 6:30Hip Hop 15.5-8KM5:45 - 6:15Pearl Tap 4.5-6CT5:15 - 6:00Ballet 2 8-10VD6:30 - 7:30Emerald Leaps n Turns B10-12NG6:15 - 7:00Topaz Ballet (Level 3 Ballet)10-16GL
6:00 - 6:30Ruby Conditioning 12-14NG5:45 - 6:30Sapphire Large Group 7-10JB5:15 - 5:45Diamond Small Group Lyrical11-14NG7:30 - 8:30Advanced Tumble/Acro10-18KM6:30 - 7:00Emerald Hip Hop 10-12CT
6:00 - 6:30Sapphire Tap7-10CT6:30 - 7:00Acro 1/ Pearl Acro5.5-8KM5:30 - 6:00Acro 1 (Wednesday)5-9JB7:30 - 8:00Emerald Small Group Jazz6 mo-18JB7:00 - 8:00Contortion6-18NG
6:15 - 7:00Emerald Super Group 10-12JB6:30 - 7:00Musical Theater 28-11VD5:30 - 6:00Glitter Choreography3.5-6KM8:00 - 8:30Available Solo GL11-12GL7:00 - 7:30Opal Choreography7-10KM
6:30 - 7:00Ballet 1 5.5-8GL6:30 - 7:00Sapphire Tap Technique7-8CT5:45 - 6:45Diamond Ballet 13-18GL8:00 - 8:30Kherington solo 6-9JB
6:30 - 7:00Ruby/Diamond Hip Hop 13-18CT7:00 - 7:45Acro 2 (Tuesday)8-11KM5:45 - 6:45Ruby Leaps & Turns12-15NG
6:30 - 7:00Sapphire Leaps & Turns 6-9NG7:00 - 7:30Emerald Small Grp Open 8-12JB6:00 - 7:00Beginner Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo5-7KM
7:00 - 8:00Production7-18JB7:45 - 8:15Jazz 28-12KM6:00 - 6:30Lyrical 2/38-12VD
7:00 - 7:30Tap 15.5-8KM6:30 - 7:00Hip Hop 2 8-11VD
7:30 - 8:00Acro 15.5-8KM6:45 - 7:45Diamond Leaps & Turns13-18NG
8:00 - 8:30Emerald Trevor Musical Theater11-12GL6:45 - 7:45Ruby Ballet 12-15GL
8:00 - 8:30Ruby/Diamond Trevor Musical Theater13-16JB7:00 - 7:30Acro 1 - 7:00pm5-9KM
8:30 - 9:00Available Acro Private KM6 mo-18KM7:00 - 7:45Hip Hop 3 & 4 11-18VD
8:30 - 9:00Ruby Small Group Jazz6 mo-18JB7:00 - 7:30Tap 28-10JB
7:30 - 8:00Colton jazz 6 mo-18JB
7:45 - 8:30Acro 28-12KM
7:45 - 8:30Ruby/ Diamond Super Group12-18NG
7:45 - 8:30Tap 310-14VD
8:00 - 8:30Colton solo 26 mo-18JB
8:30 - 9:00Diamond Small Group Jazz14-17JB
9:00 - 9:30Junior Pom Squad11-18GL

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Hip Hop Cuties- Saturday3-4.5KM
9:30 - 10:00Tiny Tumble (Age 3-5)3-5.5KM
10:00 - 11:00Introduction to Dance (age 3-5)3-5.5KM
11:00 - 12:00Beginner Combo Class Saturday5-8KM
12:00 - 12:30Beginner Acro5-8KM