Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2021- 2022 SeasonWDAfitness 2022 Adult ClassesWDACompany Workshops 2021- Competitive onlyMusical Theater Workshop (Monthly) WDAartsWDAarts Private Vocal Lessons

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:30 - 6:00Diamond Ballet 13-18GL4:30 - 5:30Intro to Dance Tuesday (4- 5 yr olds)4-5.5KM4:30 - 5:30Advanced Tumble/Acro10-18NG4:30 - 5:15Beginner Pointe10-14VD4:30 - 5:00Tiny Tumble (Friday)2.5 yrs-4.5GL
4:30 - 5:00Tiny Tumble (Age 3-5)3-5.5KM4:30 - 5:00Sapphire Beginner Acro6-9NG4:30 - 5:00Hip Hop 15.5-8VD5:15 - 6:15Emerald Acro9-14KM5:00 - 5:30Acro 1 (Friday)5-8GL
5:00 - 6:00Introduction to Dance (age 3-4)3-4.5KM5:00 - 5:30Sapphire Leaps & Turns 6-9JB4:30 - 5:30Intro To Dance Wednesday 3.5-5.5KM5:15 - 5:45Musical Theater 3 10-14VD5:00 - 6:00Topaz Tap (Emerald/Ruby/Diamond)10-18CT
5:15 - 6:00Emerald Small Grp Open 7-11JB5:30 - 6:30Ballet 310-13GL5:00 - 5:30Tap 16-9VD5:30 - 6:15Tap 3 10-14CT5:30 - 6:00Mini Pom Squad 4-6GL
5:15 - 6:00Ruby Small Group Lyrical11-14NG5:30 - 6:00Pearl/ Sapphire Large Group 4-9NG5:15 - 6:00Acro 2 (Wednesday)9-11GL5:45 - 6:30Ballet 2 8-10VD6:00 - 6:30Emerald/ Ruby Hip Hop (Miranda)8-12CT
6:00 - 7:00Emerald A leaps & turns9-10JB5:30 - 6:00Tap 1 (Tuesday)5.5-8CT5:30 - 6:00Ballet 1 6-8VD6:15 - 7:00Emerald Large Group 8-11JB6:00 - 6:30Petite Pom Squad 7-10GL
6:00 - 7:00Emerald Leaps & Turns B9-12NG6:00 - 6:30Acro 1 5.5-8KM5:30 - 6:30Beginner Ballet/Tap/Jazz Combo5-7KM6:30 - 7:00Tap 28-10CT6:30 - 7:15Contemporary 2/39-12GL
6:00 - 6:30Intermediate Pointe11-16NG6:00 - 6:30Sapphire Ballet 6-9VD5:30 - 6:30Diamond Stretch/Leaps & Turns13-18NG7:00 - 7:30Available Solo6 mo-18JB6:30 - 7:00Sapphire Hip Hop (Miranda)5-9CT
6:00 - 7:00Ruby Ballet 11-14GL6:30 - 7:00Jazz 16-8GL5:30 - 6:30Ruby Stretch/Leaps & Turns11-14JB7:00 - 7:45Emerald Ballet A8-10NG7:00 - 8:00Contortion7-18NG
6:00 - 6:30Sapphire Lyrical6-9JB7:00 - 7:45Intermediate Tumble 6-11GL6:00 - 6:30Lyrical 2 8-11VD7:00 - 7:45Emerald Ballet B10-11VD
6:30 - 7:00Diamond Hip Hop (Miranda)13-18CT7:45 - 8:15Junior Pom Squad10-16GL6:30 - 7:15Acro 28-12KM7:00 - 7:30Musical Theater 28-11CT
7:00 - 8:00Production5-18JB6:30 - 7:00Aria M Private6-9GL7:45 - 8:30Emerald Small Group Contemporary 8-12NG
8:00 - 8:30Emerald Lyrical 8-11GL6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop 3 & 4 11-16VD7:45 - 8:30Emerald Small Group Jazz6 mo-18JB
8:00 - 8:30Ruby/ Diamond Contemporary (Miranda)11-18NG6:30 - 7:15Ruby/ Diamond Large Group12-16JB7:45 - 8:15Hip Hop 2 8-11VD
8:30 - 9:00Improv12-18GL7:15 - 8:00Diamond/Ruby Small Group Jazz6 mo-18JB
7:15 - 7:45Jazz 28-12GL
7:15 - 8:00Ruby/Diamond Musical Theater 12-16VD
8:00 - 8:45Diamond Contemporary Small Group 6 mo-18NG

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
11:00 - 12:00Beginner Combo Class Saturday4.5-7KM
12:00 - 12:30Beginner Acro5-7KM