Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
4PM
Class Name: Core Strength
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: Strength/Flexibility/Endurance
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 3
Class Name: Modern 1
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Modern
Instructor Name: Allie Perdue
Location: Studio 2
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 2
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Ballet
Instructor Name: Trish Cornwell
Location: Studio 2
Class Name: Modern 3
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Modern
Instructor Name: Allie Perdue
Location: Studio 3
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 3
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Ballet
Instructor Name: Trish Cornwell
Location: Studio 2
Class Name: Modern 2
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Modern
Instructor Name: Allie Perdue
Location: Studio 3
7PM
Class Name: Pre-Pointe/POINTE
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Pointe
Instructor Name: Trish Cornwell
Location: Studio 2
8PM
Tuesday
3PM
Class Name: Vocal 101 (Online class only)
Ages: 6 & up
Class Type Name: VDC - Vocal
Instructor Name: Liam Storm
4PM
Class Name: Acro (Beginners)
Ages: 6 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Acro
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 3
Class Name: Pre-Ballet
Ages: 5-7
Class Type Name: VDC Ballet
Instructor Name: Eva Dow
Location: Studio 4
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop (Beginners/Intermediate)
Ages: 6 & up
Class Type Name: VDC HipHop
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 2
Class Name: Tiny HipHop
Ages: 2-5
Class Type Name: VDC HipHop
Instructor Name: Eva Dow
Location: Studio 4
6PM
Class Name: Acro (Intermediate/Advanced)
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Acro
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 3
7PM
Class Name: Hip Hop (Advanced)
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC HipHop
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 2
8PM
Wednesday
3PM
Class Name: Tap Dance (Tiny)*
Ages: 2-5
Class Type Name: Tiny Dance
Instructor Name: Sarah Law
Location: Studio 4
Class Name: Tiny Ballet*
Ages: 2-5
Class Type Name: Tiny Dance
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 2
4PM
Class Name: Jazz 1
Ages: 6 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Jazz
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 3
Class Name: Tap Dance (Advanced)
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Tap
Instructor Name: Sarah Law
Location: Studio 4
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1
Ages: 6 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Ballet
Instructor Name: Trish Cornwell
Location: Studio 2
Class Name: Jazz 2
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Jazz
Instructor Name: Allie Perdue
Location: Studio 3
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 2-3
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Ballet
Instructor Name: Trish Cornwell
Location: Studio 2
Class Name: Jazz 3
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Jazz
Instructor Name: Allie Perdue
Location: Studio 3
Class Name: Tap Dance (ADULTS)
Ages: 18 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Tap
Instructor Name: Sarah Law
Location: Studio 4
7PM
Class Name: Ballet 4
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Ballet
Instructor Name: Trish Cornwell
Location: Studio 3
Class Name: Tap Dance (Beginners/Intermediate)
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Tap
Instructor Name: Sarah Law
Location: Studio 4
8PM
Thursday
5PM
Class Name: Leaps & Turns 1
Ages: 6 -10
Class Type Name: VDC Leaps & Turns
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 3
6PM
Class Name: Musical Theater
Ages: 6 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Musical Theater
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
Location: Studio 3
7PM
Class Name: Hip-Hop (ADULTS)
Ages: 18 & up
Class Type Name: VDC HipHop
Instructor Name: Claryssa Griffin
8PM
Friday
4PM
Class Name: Leaps & Turns 2
Ages: 8 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Leaps & Turns
Instructor Name: Blayne Stine
Location: Studio 3
5PM
6PM
Class Name: Leaps & Turns 3
Ages: 10 & up
Class Type Name: VDC Leaps & Turns
Instructor Name: Blayne Stine
Location: Studio 3
7PM