Welcome                  Login
     
If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at 301.874.4367 by phone or urbanadance@urbanadance.com by email.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

FALL 2018/SPRING 2019FALL SAMPLER CLASSESGODDARD SCHOOL DANCE PROGRAM - Fall SessionWINTER SAMPLER CLASSESPLACEMENTS & AUDITIONS

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 5:30Advanced Ballet 2 (Mon/Thu)14+ year olds with approvalRG4:15 - 5:30Intermediate Ballet 1 (Tues/Sat)9-11 year oldsRG4:00 - 4:45Pre-Dance 1 (Wed)4 & 5 year oldsKP10:15 - 11:00Intro to Dance (Thur)3 & 4 year oldsKP4:00 - 5:00Teen Jazz 3 (Fri)13+ year oldsSD
4:00 - 4:45Intro to Dance (Mon)3 & 4 year oldsLJ4:15 - 5:00Mini Hop (Tues)5-6JS4:45 - 5:30Intro to Dance (Wed)3 & 4 year oldsKP11:00 - 11:45Pre-Dance 1 (Thur)4 & 5 year oldsKP5:00 - 6:00Dance Team Level LET7+ year oldsSD
4:45 - 5:30Pre-Dance 1 (Mon)4 & 5 year oldsLJ5:00 - 6:00Pre-Ballet 2 (Tues)5 & 6 year oldsJS5:00 - 6:00Youth Hip Hop 2 (Wed)9-11 year oldsQT4:00 - 5:30Advanced Ballet 2 (Mon/Thu)14+ year olds with approvalRG6:00 - 7:00Pre Teen Jazz 3 (Fri)10-12 year oldsSD
5:30 - 6:30Pointe 1 & 2 (Mon)14+RG5:15 - 6:00Pre-Dance 1 (Tues)4 & 5 year oldsKP5:30 - 6:30Pre-Dance 2 (Wed)5 & 6 year oldsKP4:45 - 5:30Youth Beginner Tap7-11 yrsMO
5:30 - 6:30Pre-Dance 2 (Mon)5 & 6 year oldsLJ5:30 - 6:30Beginner Ballet 1 (Tues)7-8 year old RG6:00 - 7:00Youth Hip Hop 17-9QT5:30 - 6:30Beginner Ballet 2 (Thurs)8-10 year oldsRG
6:30 - 8:00Advanced Ballet 1 (Mon/Thu)12+RG6:30 - 7:45Intermediate Ballet 2 (Tues/Sat)12+ year oldsRG6:30 - 7:15Mini Hop (Wed)5 & 6 year oldsKP5:30 - 6:30Intermediate Tap (12+)12+ year oldsMO
6:30 - 7:30Youth Hip Hop Beg (Mon)7-9 year oldsKLU7:00 - 8:00Youth Jazz 1 (Tues)7-9 year oldsJS7:00 - 8:00Pre-Teen Hip Hop 312+QT6:30 - 8:00Advanced Ballet 1 (Mon/Thu)12+RG
7:30 - 8:30Pre Teen Hip Hop (Beg/ Intermed)12-14KLU7:45 - 9:00Intermediate Ballet 3 (Tues/Sat)12+ year oldsRG7:15 - 8:15Youth Jazz Intermediate (Wed)7-9 year oldsKP6:30 - 7:15Youth Intermediate Tap (Thurs)7-11 yrsMO
8:00 - 9:00Advanced LET (Mon)12+ year oldsSD8:00 - 9:00Pre Teen/Teen Jazz (Tues) Intermediate12 +JS8:00 - 9:00Teen Hip Hop 313+QT7:15 - 8:00Beginner Tap (12+) Thurs.12+ year oldsMO
8:00 - 9:00Advanced Tap (12+) Thurs12+ year oldsMO
8:00 - 9:00Dance Team LET11+ year oldsSD

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:15Intermediate Ballet 1 -(Tues/Sat)9-11 year oldsRG
9:00 - 9:45Intro to Dance (Sat)3 & 4 year oldsLJ
9:00 - 9:45Mini Hop (Sat)5-6KP
9:45 - 10:30Pre-Dance I (Sat)4 & 5 year oldsLJ
9:45 - 10:45Youth Jazz 2 (Sat)10-12 year oldsKP
10:15 - 11:00Pre-Pointe (Sat)10+ year olds with approvalRG
10:30 - 11:15Pre-Ballet 1 (Sat)5 & 6 year oldsLJ
11:00 - 12:15Intermediate Ballet 3 (Tues/ Sat)12+ year oldsRG
11:15 - 12:15Beginner Ballet 3 (Sat)10-12 year oldsLJ
12:15 - 1:30Intermediate Ballet 2 (Tues/ Sat)12+ year oldsRG