Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019 - 2020 Dance Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:00 - 5:45Performance Ballet A - Mon.7-9Ms. Caitlin3:45 - 5:15Company Ballet 6 - Tues.13+Mr. Thomas9:15 - 10:00Twinkle Toes - Wed Morning.3-3.5Ms. Jennifer10:00 - 10:45Little Musicians - 10/17, 10/24, 10/31, 11/7, 11/14.2.5 yrs-5.5Ms. Tracy4:00 - 5:30Company Technique12+Mr. Thomas
5:00 - 6:00Performance Ballet C - Mon.9-11Mr. Mikey4:00 - 4:45Company Ballet 1 - Tues.5.5-8Ms. Jennifer10:00 - 10:45Shining Stars - Wed Morning.4.5-6Ms. Jennifer4:00 - 5:00Company Ballet 3 - Thurs.8+Ms. Jennifer5:30 - 6:30Company Ballet 1 - Beginner Ballet5.5-8Mr. Thomas
5:00 - 5:45Shining Stars - Mon.5-6Ms. Claudia4:15 - 4:45We 2 - Tues afternoon - 2nd & 4th Tuesdays2 yrs-3.5Ms. Andrea10:45 - 11:15We 2 - Wed Morning.2 yrs-3.5Ms. Jennifer4:00 - 5:00Performance Ballet D - Thurs.10+Ms. Claudia6:30 - 7:30Company Ballet 2 - Fri.7-12Mr. Thomas
5:15 - 6:00Hip Hop A - Mon.5-7Mr. Eric4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop D.9-13Mr. Eric12:45 - 1:30Shining Stars - Wed Afternoon.5-6Ms. Jennifer4:15 - 5:15Performance Contemporary 2.13+Mr. Mikey
5:15 - 5:45Tap Tech 2.11+Ms. Jennifer4:45 - 5:45Company Ballet 3 - Tues.10+Ms. Stacey1:30 - 2:15Broadway Babies - Wed Afternoon.4-4.5Ms. Jennifer4:30 - 5:30Hip Hop C Thurs.9-12Mr. Eric
5:45 - 6:30Performance Ballet B - Mon.8-10Ms. Claudia4:45 - 5:15Performance Jazz B - Tues. 4:45.8-9Ms. Jennifer4:15 - 5:15Performance Contemporary 1 - Wed.10+Mr. Mikey5:00 - 6:00Company Ballet 2 - Thurs.7+Ms. Stacey
5:45 - 6:45Performance Ballet G.10+Ms. Jennifer4:45 - 5:45Shooting Stars - Tues.6-7Ms. Andrea4:30 - 5:15Twinkle Toes - Wed.3-3.5Ms. Andrea5:00 - 6:00Performance Jazz D.10+Ms. Jennifer
5:45 - 6:15Performance Jazz A - Mon.7-9Ms. Caitlin5:15 - 6:00Performance Ballet A - Tues.7-9Ms. Jennifer4:45 - 5:30Broadway Babies - Wed 4:45.4-4.5Ms. Tracy5:00 - 6:00Shooting Stars - Thurs.6-7Ms. Hannah
6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop B - Mon.7-10Mr. Eric5:15 - 5:45Pointe III - Tues.11+Mr. Thomas4:45 - 5:45Performance Ballet D - Wed. 9-13Ms. Caitlin5:15 - 6:00Progressing Ballet Technique Thurs.9+Ms. Claudia
6:00 - 7:00Performance Ballet H.14+Mr. Mikey5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop B - Tues.7-10Mr. Eric5:00 - 6:00Performance Ballet C - Wed.9-11Ms. Claudia5:30 - 6:15Hip Hop A - Thurs.5-7Mr. Eric
6:15 - 6:45Performance Tap A - Mon.7-9Ms. Caitlin5:45 - 7:15Company Ballet 4a Tues11+Ms. Stacey5:15 - 6:15Acro 3.12+Ms. Candice6:00 - 6:45Broadway Babies - Thurs.4-4.5Ms. Jennifer
6:30 - 7:30Performance Jazz C.9-11Ms. Claudia5:45 - 7:15Company Ballet 5 Tues 5:45.11+Mr. Thomas5:15 - 6:00Shining Stars - Wed.5-6Ms. Andrea6:00 - 7:30Company Ballet 5 - Thurs.11+Mr. Mikey
6:45 - 7:45Shooting Stars - Mon.6-7Ms. Jennifer5:45 - 6:30Twinkle Toes - Tues.3-3.5Ms. Andrea5:30 - 6:00Musical Theater I.7-10Ms. Tracy6:00 - 7:30Company Ballet 6 - Thurs.13+Ms. Stacey
7:00 - 8:00Hip Hop C Mon.9-13Mr. Eric6:00 - 6:30Performance Tap A - Tues.7-9Ms. Jennifer5:45 - 6:30Performance Ballet B - Wed. (closed)8-10Ms. Caitlin6:00 - 7:00Performance Ballet F.11-15Ms. Hannah
7:00 - 8:00Performance Jazz H.14+Mr. Mikey6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop A - Tues.5-7Mr. Eric6:00 - 6:45Performance Ballet A - Wed.7-9Ms. Tracy6:15 - 7:15Performance Ballet E.11-15Ms. Claudia
7:00 - 8:00Performance Tap F.11-15Ms. Caitlin6:30 - 7:15Performance Ballet B - Tues.8-10Ms. Jennifer6:00 - 6:45Progressing Ballet Technique Wed.9+Ms. Claudia7:00 - 8:00Performance Jazz E.10-13Ms. Hannah
7:30 - 8:15Performance Tap C.9-11Ms. Claudia6:30 - 7:15Shining Stars - Tues.5-6Ms. Andrea6:00 - 7:00Shooting Stars - Wed.6-7Ms. Andrea7:15 - 8:15Hip Hop E - Thurs.13+Mr. Eric
8:00 - 9:00Hip Hop F.13+Mr. Eric7:15 - 8:15Hip Hop E - Tues.13+Mr. Eric6:15 - 7:15Acro I.6-9Ms. Candice7:30 - 8:15Performance Tap D.10-13Ms. Claudia
8:00 - 9:00Performance Jazz G.12+Ms. Jennifer7:15 - 8:15Performance Contemporary 1 - Tues.10+Mr. Mikey6:30 - 7:30Adult Tap.18+Ms. Michele7:30 - 8:00Pointe II - Thurs.11+Ms. Jennifer
8:15 - 9:15Performance Tap G.13+Mr. Mikey7:15 - 7:45Performance Tap B. 8-9Ms. Andrea6:45 - 7:45Performance Jazz I.12+Mr. Mikey7:30 - 8:00Pointe III - Thurs.11+Ms. Stacey
7:15 - 7:45Pointe II - Tues.11+Mr. Thomas6:45 - 7:15Tap Tech 1.7-12Ms. Tracy8:00 - 9:00Performance Contemporary 3.12+Mr. Mikey
7:15 - 7:45Pre/Pointe I - Tues.11+Ms. Stacey7:00 - 7:30Performance Jazz A - Wed.7-9Ms. Caitlin8:00 - 9:00Performance Tap E.10-13Ms. Jennifer
7:45 - 8:15Jazz Comp Team6 mo+Ms. Jennifer7:15 - 8:15Acro 2.9-15Ms. Candice8:15 - 8:45Hip Hop Comp Team9+Mr. Eric
7:45 - 8:15Performance Jazz B - Tues. 7:458-9Ms. Andrea7:15 - 8:15Musical Theater II.10+Ms. Tracy8:15 - 9:15Performance Jazz F.11-15Ms. Claudia
8:00 - 9:15Company Ballet 4b Tues 8:00.11+Mr. Thomas7:30 - 8:30Jazz Technique 1, Jumps & Turns. 8+Ms. Caitlin
8:15 - 9:15Adult Jazz Ballet Tues.18+Mr. Mikey7:45 - 8:45Jazz Technique 2, Jumps & Turns.12+Mr. Mikey
8:15 - 9:15Performance Ballet I.13-18Ms. Stacey7:45 - 8:45Performance Tap H.14+Ms. Michele
8:15 - 9:00Progressing Ballet Technique Tues.9+Ms. Jennifer8:15 - 9:00Broadway Tap.12+Ms. Tracy
8:15 - 9:15Contemporary Acro 12+Ms. Candice

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:00Broadway Babies Saturday.3-5Ms. Hannah
10:00 - 10:45Hippety Hop. 3.5-5Ms. Hannah

TBD
TimeNameAgesTypeInstr
TBD5 & 10 Year Award Winners6 mo-18Ms. Jennifer
TBDAssistant Staff14+Ms. Andrea
TBDDisney Trip7+Ms. Tracy
TBDFamily Cell - J6 moMs. Jennifer
TBDFamily Cell - M6 moMs. Jennifer
TBDNHSDA '196 mo+Ms. Jennifer
TBDOpening Number 20197+Ms. Tracy
TBDSibling Dance6 mo-18Ms. Jennifer
TBDTeam Studio 19 - 209-17ToBeDetermined
TBDThe Studio Performs 19 - 207-18Ms. Tracy