Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
View Performances
View Costumes/Measurements
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
View Financial History
Log out
Checkout
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Season:
All
2023/2024
2024 Summer Dance Camps
Class Type:
All
1.25-hr Classes
Acrobatic Arts
Contemporary
Extra Group
Fitness
Hip-Hop
Jazz
Lyrical
Matthew- Guest Choreo- Hip Hop
Matthew- Guest Choreo-Tap
Musical Theatre
Pre-School
R.A.D Ballet (1 hour)
R.A.D Ballet (1.25 Hours)
R.A.D Ballet (1.5 hours)
Summer Camp
Tap
Technique 1
Location:
All
Studio 1
Studio 2
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
Lori Birk
Joy Bouwmeester
Laura Flynn
Sydney Graham-Wiseman
Dance Instructor
Chris Larsen
Availability:
All classes even if full
Just classes with availability
Dates:
After:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Before:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Grade 2/3 Ballet Class 1
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 8-11
More Info
Tap/Jazz 2
Monday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 6-10
More Info
Grade 3/4 Ballet Class 1
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 10-12
More Info
Inter/Sr Tap
Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 12-15
More Info
Grade 5 Ballet Class 1
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 10-15
More Info
Pre-Junior Tap
Monday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 6-12
More Info
Intermediate Ballet Class 1
Monday 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 14-18
More Info
Pre- InterTap
Monday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 7-13
More Info
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Class 1
Monday 8:00 PM - 9:15 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 11-17
More Info
PreSchool 2/3- Tuesday
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 2.5 yrs-4
More Info
Grade 2/3 Ballet Class 2
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 6-12
More Info
Primary Ballet
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Laura Flynn 6-9
More Info
Grade 3/4 Ballet Class 2
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 6-12
More Info
Mini Hip Hop/Tap/Acro
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 6-8
More Info
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Class 2
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 10-15
More Info
Jr Hip Hop
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 9-12
More Info
Grade 5 Ballet Class 2
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 8:00 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 6-12
More Info
Inter/Senior Contemporary
Tuesday 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 13-18
More Info
Intermediate Ballet Class 2
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 9:15 PM 2023/2024
Chris Larsen 13-17
More Info
Jazz Tech 2
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 11-18
More Info
Musical Theatre Ensemble
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Joy Bouwmeester 6-13
More Info
Musical Theatre Cast
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Joy Bouwmeester 12-16
More Info
Acrobatic Arts 4
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 10-13
More Info
Hip Hop/ Hip Hop Tech- Matthew's Hip Hop
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 13-18
More Info
Scary Monsters and Stuff
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 10-18
More Info
Acro Exam Class- 5-8
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 9-15
More Info
PBT 2/ Pointe
Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 10+
More Info
Inter/Sr Lyrical
Wednesday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 13-18
More Info
PreSchool 2/3- Thursday
Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 2.5 yrs-4
More Info
Grade 1 Ballet
Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Laura Flynn 7-11
More Info
Pre Inter Lyrical
Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 12-15
More Info
Acrobatic Arts 2
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 6-10
More Info
PBT 1
Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 8-18
More Info
Junior Jazz 2
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 8-12
More Info
Stage
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 12-18
More Info
Contemporary 2
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 8-12
More Info
Pre Inter Jazz
Thursday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 12-15
More Info
Int/ Senior Jazz
Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 14-18
More Info
Pre-Inter Contemporary
Thursday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 2023/2024
Sydney Graham-Wiseman 11-14
More Info
Jazz Tech 3
Thursday 8:30 PM - 9:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 12-18
More Info
Pre-Primary/Primary Ballet
Friday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 2023/2024
Laura Flynn 4-7
More Info
Junior Jazz 1
Friday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 8-12
More Info
Junior Contemporary/ Lyrical
Friday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 9-12
More Info
Jazz Tech 1
Friday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 10-12
More Info
PreSchool 1/2
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 2.5 yrs-5
More Info
Pre Primary Ballet
Saturday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 2023/2024
Laura Flynn 5-7
More Info
Jazz/ Tap 3/4
Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2023/2024
Lori Birk 7-9
More Info
Mhaire's Intermediate Contemporary Group
Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 2023/2024
Dance Instructor 13-17
More Info
Matthews Small Tap Group
Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2023/2024
Dance Instructor 12-18
More Info
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service