Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-20 Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 5:00Ballet IICompany TI10:15 - 11:00Twirl Pink: Ballet/Tap Combo 2-3 (Tues AM)2-3DD2:00 - 2:45Twirl Lilac: Ballet/Tap 3-4 (Wed 2pm) 3-4DD4:15 - 5:45Ballet/Tap/Jazz 7-97-9DD4:15 - 5:00Beginner Acro 5-8KC
4:15 - 5:30Ballet IIICompany MW11:00 - 11:45Twirl Lilac: Ballet/Tap Combo 3-4 (Tues AM)3-4Open4:15 - 5:00Improv IIICompanyTI4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop IIICompanyTT4:15 - 5:00Boys Hip HopOpen ageOpen
4:15 - 5:15Warm-up / Stretch / Technique ICompanyKA2:00 - 2:45Twirl Yellow: Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Lyrical 4-5 (Tues 2pm) 4-5Open4:15 - 5:00Musical Theatre Jazz 9-12KA4:15 - 5:00Int. Teen AcroOpen ageOpen5:00 - 5:45Int. Acro (Fri)OpenKC
4:30 - 5:30Adv PilatesCompany KE4:15 - 5:15Ballet Technique I/IICompanyOB4:15 - 5:00Twirl Yellow: Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Lyrical 4-5 (Wed)4-5DD4:15 - 4:45Senior Group Choreo - ContempCompany KC5:00 - 5:45Kids Hip Hop (Fri)5-8TT
5:00 - 5:45Jazz Technique (level II)CompanyTI4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop 7-9 (Tues)7-9TT5:00 - 5:45Ballet 7-97+KK4:45 - 5:15Senior Group Choreo - JazzCompany KC5:45 - 6:30Int. Contemporary (Fri)OpenKC
5:15 - 5:45Tap ICompanyKA4:15 - 5:00Tap IVOpenKA5:00 - 5:30CREW 12 & under Warm-up and SkillsCompany MR5:00 - 5:45Conditioning for Young Dancers12 & underTT
5:30 - 6:45Ballet Technique FusionOpen Age - CompanyMW4:15 - 5:00Twirl Yellow: Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Lyrical 4-5 (Tues)4-5DD5:00 - 5:45Contemp IIICompanyTI5:00 - 5:45Tumbling (level IV)Open AgeJF
5:30 - 6:15Broadway Babies4-7JP5:00 - 5:45Adv Open Jazz FunkOpen ageMJ5:00 - 5:45Kids Hip Hop4-6DD5:15 - 5:45Warm-up / Stretch III/IVOpenKC
5:45 - 6:15Elite Choreo I (Keryn & Tara)ChoreoKT5:00 - 5:45Contemporary 7-97-9KC5:15 - 6:00Musical Theatre & Acting 1018-12JP5:45 - 7:00Company Technique & Flexibility Bootcamp12 and underKT
5:45 - 6:15Kayla Line ChoreoChoreoKA5:00 - 5:45Intro to Acro4-6DD5:30 - 6:00CREW 12 & under Choreo (Company)Company MR5:45 - 6:30Hip Hop 7-9 (Thurs)7-9TT
6:15 - 6:45Elite Choreo I #2 (Keryn & Tara)ChoreoKT5:15 - 5:45Kayla Group Choreo II (Tues)Company KA5:45 - 6:30Contemporary 10-1210+KK5:45 - 6:30Int/Adv. Open Jazz ProgressionsOpenKC
6:15 - 6:45Tap Technique IICompanyKA5:45 - 7:00Adv. Open Ballet IV13+TI5:45 - 6:45Elite Company TechniqueCompanyTI5:45 - 6:30Tumbling (level III)Company JF
6:15 - 7:30Theatre Company (Mon) Company JP5:45 - 6:30GirlFrienzy/Jazz Funk 7-97-9MJ5:45 - 6:30Twirl Aqua: Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Lyrical 5-6 (Wed)5-6DD6:30 - 7:15Beginner Tumbling7+TT
6:45 - 7:15Elite Choreo IV (Keryn & Tara)ChoreoKT5:45 - 6:30Tumbling (level I/II)CompanyKC6:00 - 8:00Acting/Improv/RehearsalCompany JP6:30 - 7:15Contemporary II/IIICompanyJF
6:45 - 7:15Kayla Small Group Choreo ChoreoKA5:45 - 6:30Twirl Aqua: Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Lyrical 5-6 (Tues)5-6DD6:00 - 6:30Junior Group ChoreoChoreoKC6:30 - 7:15Int/Adv. Open ContemporaryOpenKC
6:45 - 7:15Turning Technique OpenMW6:00 - 6:45Monologues and Duos10+JP6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop 10-12 10+LM7:00 - 7:45Adult JazzAdultDD
7:15 - 7:45Elite Choreo II (Keryn & Tara)ChoreoKT6:30 - 7:15Beginner/Int Acro7+KC6:30 - 7:00Junior Group Choreo w/ KaylaCompany KA7:15 - 8:15Jazz Bootcamp12 and upKT
7:15 - 8:00Pointe Work (Sept-Nov) - Body Awareness / Conditioning (Dec-June)OpenMW6:30 - 7:00Hip Hop / Jazz Funk (level I) ChoreoChoreoTT6:45 - 7:15Outside Choreo - Andy Junior GroupCompany TI7:15 - 7:45Teen Line ChoreoCompany KC
7:30 - 8:15Broadway Jazz / Tap12 and underKA6:30 - 7:15Teen Ballet Technique13+MJ7:00 - 7:30Small Teen Group ChoreoCompany KC7:45 - 8:30Adult Contemporary with Katie COpenOpen
7:30 - 8:45Elite Theatre Company (Mon)Company JP6:45 - 7:45Theatre Company (Tues)Company JP7:15 - 7:45CREW Warm-up and SkillsCompany MR7:45 - 8:30Adv. Adult TapAdultDD
7:45 - 8:15Elite Choreo III (Keryn & Tara)ChoreoKT7:00 - 7:45Adv. Open Jazz IVAdv.TI7:15 - 8:00Int/Adv Tap IIIOpenKA8:30 - 9:15Adult Hip Hop AdultTT
7:15 - 8:00Adv. Teen Contemporary / ImprovCompanyKC7:15 - 7:45Outside Choreo - Andy Teen LineCompany TI
7:15 - 8:00Teen Hip Hop13+TT7:45 - 8:15CREW Choreography (Company) Company MR
7:45 - 8:30Adv. Open Contemporary IVAdvTI7:45 - 8:15Outside Choreo - Corey Senior GroupCompany TI
7:45 - 8:45Elite Theatre Company (Tues)Company JP8:00 - 8:45Broadway Jazz / Tap 13+13 and upKA
8:00 - 8:45Adv. Teen Hip HopCompanyTT8:15 - 9:00Adv Hip Hop13+MR
8:00 - 8:45Teen Contemporary / Improv13+KC
8:30 - 9:15Adv. Open Improv IVAdvTI

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:15 - 10:15Yoga - Relaxation & Stretch Open HG
9:30 - 10:15Twirl Lilac: Ballet/Tap 3-4 (Sat) 3-4KK
10:15 - 11:15Ballet TechniqueOpenKK
10:30 - 11:15Floor Barre13+TI
11:15 - 12:45Elite Company Technique (Sat)CompanyTI
11:15 - 12:00Stretch & Flexibility OpenKC
11:15 - 12:00Twirl Aqua: Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Lyrical 5-6 (Sat)5-6KK
12:00 - 12:45Jumps & TurnsOpenKC
12:45 - 1:45Adv. Choreo LabCompanyTI
12:45 - 1:30Tumbling TechniqueOpenKC