Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:00 - 9:00 Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC4:30 - 5:30Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC4:30 - 5:30Petite Ballroom Technique7-9MS6:00 - 6:45 Petite Company Ballet 7-9RM
6:00 - 7:00Junior Academy Ballet10-12JB7:30 - 9:00Company Add - On Acro 5-18MC5:30 - 6:30Teen Ballroom Technique12-18MS6:00 - 6:45Petite Academy Ballet7-9DB
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 1 Ballet10-12MC5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 2 Ballet12-18MC6:30 - 7:30Junior Ballroom Technique10-12MS5:30 - 6:00Tutti Frutti7-10RM
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 2 Ballet10-12MC6:00 - 6:45Academy Teen Ballet12-18MJ5:00 - 5:30Friday Night Party9-12MC7:30 - 8:00Petite Company Hip-Hop "Playground"7-10RM
4:15 - 4:45Ballroom Blitz9-12RM6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 1 Ballet12-18MC5:00 - 5:30Nautical Nonsense12-18HC7:30 - 8:00Petite Hip-Hop 7-9DB
5:00 - 5:30Lovely9-12MC7:30 - 8:00Next Generation12-18RM7:30 - 8:00Company Ballroom Group Piece 12-18MS6:45 - 7:30Petite Academy Jazz7-9DB
5:30 - 6:00Anywhere The Wind Blows9-12MC8:30 - 9:00The Purge12-18RM4:30 - 5:00Mini 2 Creative Movement age 44RM6:45 - 7:30Petite Company Jazz7-9RM
5:30 - 6:00Oh Yeah9-12RM7:30 - 8:00Academy Teen Contemporary12-18MJ5:00 - 5:30Mini 2 Acro age 44RM5:00 - 5:30Petite Lyrical7-9MC
8:30 - 9:00Old Skool9-12RM7:30 - 8:00Company Teen Contemporary12-18BB5:30 - 6:30Petite Company Ballet7-9MC5:45 - 6:30Mini 1 Acro ages 5 & 65-6MC
5:00 - 5:30Junior Company Contemporary10-12RM8:00 - 9:00Academy Teen & Senior Hip Hop12-18MJ6:30 - 7:30Teen Company Ballet12-18MC8:00 - 9:00Pointe13-18MC
8:00 - 9:00Junior Academy Hip Hop10-12RB5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 1 Jazz12-18BB5:30 - 6:30 Junior Company Jazz10-12KL5:00 - 6:30Junior Pre-Pro Ballet10-12NA
8:00 - 8:30Junior Company Hip Hop10-12RM6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 2 Jazz12-18BB6:30 - 7:30 Petite Company Jazz7-9KL6:30 - 8:00Teen Pre-Pro Ballet13-18NA
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 3 Jazz10-12RM6:45 - 7:30Academy Teen Jazz12-18MJ8:00 - 9:00 Teen Company Jazz12-18KL6:30 - 7:30Pre-Pointe10-12MC
7:00 - 8:00Junior Academy Jazz10-12JB5:00 - 5:30Mini 1 Creative Movement age 33RM6:00 - 6:30Mini 3 Ballet (Age 5)5RM5:30 - 6:00Petite 1 Tap7-9DB
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 1 Jazz10-12RM5:30 - 6:00Mini 1 Acro age 33RM7:00 - 7:30Mini 3 Hip-Hop (Age 5)5RM
5:30 - 6:00Junior Academy Lyrical10-12JB5:00 - 6:00Musical Theatre 11+11-18JM6:30 - 7:00Mini 3 Jazz (Age 5)5RM
5:30 - 6:00Lil' Movers 2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB6:00 - 7:00Musical Theatre ages 5-75-7JM5:30 - 6:00Mini 3 Tap (Age 5)5RM
4:30 - 5:00Junior Academy Tap10-12JB7:00 - 8:00Musical Theatre 8-108-10JM8:00 - 9:00Junior Company Ballet10-12MC
6:30 - 7:00Mini 4 Ballet age 66DB8:00 - 8:30Company Teen Hip Hop Technique12-18RM
7:30 - 8:00Mini 4 Hip Hop age 66DB5:00 - 5:30Senior Musical Theatre Dance12-18HC
7:00 - 7:30Mini 4 Jazz age 66DB4:30 - 5:00Company Tap Technique12-18HC
6:00 - 6:30Mini 4 Tap age 66DB5:30 - 6:00Academy Teen Tap12-18MJ

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Company 1 Acro5-18MC9:00 - 9:15Company Roster 2019-20205-18RM
9:00 - 10:00Company 3 Acro7-18RM9:00 - 11:00Robinson Mall Performance12-18RM
10:00 - 11:00Company 2 Acro7-18MC10:00 - 10:15UDMA Event5-18RM
8:30 - 9:00Lil' Woodpeckers3-6RM10:30 - 10:45NUVO5-18RM
9:30 - 10:00Holiday6-9DB10:30 - 10:45NYCDA 1/31 - 2/2 5-18RM
11:00 - 12:00This Is America7-18RM
12:00 - 12:30Mortal Kombat12-18RM
12:30 - 1:00Tom's Diner12-18RM
12:30 - 1:00We Got The Beat9-12MC
1:00 - 1:30Boy Oh Boy12-18RM
1:00 - 1:30Higher Ground7-9MC
1:30 - 2:00All Or Nothing12-18RM
1:30 - 2:00Rainbow7-9MC
2:00 - 2:30Seasons12-18MC
2:00 - 2:30Swarm9-18RM
2:30 - 3:00Anchor12-18MC
2:30 - 3:00Birdkeeper12-18RM
3:00 - 3:30St James Ballroom9-12RM
10:00 - 11:00Synergy Elite12-18RM
10:00 - 10:30Lil' Movers (Saturday)2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB