Welcome                  Login
     
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018-2019 Academy Dance Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:30Int SG Tap "Happy Hippies"9-12RM7:00 - 8:30Add- On Acro6-12LK5:00 - 5:30Adv SG Tap12-18HC4:30 - 5:00Adv Jr Hip Hop "Chocolate"9-12RM5:00 - 6:00Company 1 Acro7-18LK
7:00 - 8:00Junior 1 Ballet10-12AM6:00 - 7:00Junior Ballroom 9-11MS12:00 - 12:30Afternoon Tiny 1 Acro (Age 3)38:00 - 8:30Adv SG Jazz "Circus"12-18KL5:00 - 6:00Company 2 Acro7-18BG
5:30 - 6:00Junior 1 Contemporary10-12RM5:00 - 6:00Junior Musical Theatre 9-11JM11:30 - 12:00Afternoon Tiny 1 Creative Movement (Age 3)37:00 - 8:00Junior Pre-Pro 2 Ballet7-18MC6:45 - 7:30Junior Pre-Pro 1 Ballet7-18MC
8:00 - 9:00Junior 1 Hip-Hop10-12AM5:00 - 5:30Senior Heels Technique12-18RM1:00 - 1:30Afternoon Tiny 2 Acro (Age 4)36:00 - 7:00Junior Pre-Pro 2 Jazz7-18KL6:00 - 6:45Junior Pre-Pro 1 Jazz7-18LK
6:00 - 7:00Junior 1 Jazz10-12DB8:00 - 9:00Teen & Senior Hip-Hop12-18TS12:30 - 1:00Afternoon Tiny 2 Creative Movement (Age 4)3RM5:00 - 6:00Level 01 Acro7-18LK6:00 - 6:45Mini Pre-Pro 1 Ballet7-18MC
5:00 - 5:30Junior 1 Lyrical10-12MC4:30 - 5:00Teen & Senior Level 1 Tap12-18RM8:30 - 9:00Male Ballet Technique7-18NA6:00 - 7:00Level 1 Acro7-186:45 - 7:30Mini Pre-Pro 1 Jazz7-18LK
4:30 - 5:00Junior 1 Tap10-12DB7:30 - 8:00Teen & Senior Level 1&2 Contemporary 12-18RM7:30 - 8:00Mini 1 & 2 Hip-Hop6-9DB7:30 - 8:30Level 2/3 Acro7-18LK4:30 - 5:00Tiny Company Acro4-5BG
7:00 - 8:00Junior 2 Ballet10-12MC4:30 - 5:00Teen & Senior Level 2 Tap12-18HC5:30 - 6:30Mini 1 Ballet6-9DB6:00 - 7:00Teen & Senior Pre-Pro Ballet7-18MC
5:00 - 5:30Junior 2 Contemporary10-12RM5:30 - 6:30Teen 1 Ballet12-18MC6:30 - 7:30Mini 1 Jazz6-9DB7:00 - 8:00Teen & Senior Pre-Pro Jazz7-18KL
8:00 - 9:00Junior 2 Hip-Hop10-12RM6:30 - 7:30Teen 1 Jazz12-18RM5:00 - 5:30Mini 1 Tap6-9DB5:30 - 6:00Teen Int SG Jazz "AWOO"12-18KL
6:00 - 7:00Junior 2 Jazz10-12RM6:30 - 7:30Teen 2 & Senior Ballet12-18MC5:30 - 6:30Mini 2 Ballet6-9RM7:00 - 7:30Tiny 3 Acro (Age 5)5
5:30 - 6:00Junior 2 Lyrical10-12MC5:30 - 6:30Teen 2 & Senior Jazz12-18RM6:30 - 7:30Mini 2 Jazz6-9RM5:30 - 6:00Tiny 3 Ballet (Age 5)5DB
4:30 - 5:00Junior 2 Tap10-12MC5:00 - 5:30Teen 2 & Senior Musical Theatre 12-18HC5:00 - 5:30Mini 2 Tap6-9MC6:30 - 7:00Tiny 3 Hip-Hop(Age 5)5DB
6:00 - 7:00Junior 3 Ballet10-12MC8:00 - 8:30Mini Lyrical6-9MC6:00 - 6:30Tiny 3 Jazz (Age 5)5DB
7:00 - 8:00Junior 3 Jazz10-12RM7:45 - 8:30Pas de Deux7-18NA5:00 - 5:30Tiny 3 Tap (Age 5)5DB
4:30 - 5:00Junior 3 Tap10-12RM7:00 - 7:45Pointe7-18NA
7:30 - 9:00Teen Ballroom 12-18MS7:00 - 7:45Pre-Pointe7-18MC
6:00 - 7:30Teen Musial Theatre 12-18JM5:00 - 5:30Tiny 2 Acro (Age 4)4
5:30 - 6:00Tiny 1 Acro (Age 3)3DB4:30 - 5:00Tiny 2 Creative Movement (Age 4)4RM
5:00 - 5:30Tiny 1 Creative Movement (Age 3)3DB5:30 - 7:00Wed. Jr &Teen Pre-Pro Ballet7-18MC
5:30 - 7:00Wed. Sr Pre-Pro Ballet7-18NA
7:30 - 8:00mini 2 hiphop merged6-9RM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
1:00 - 1:30Adv Hip Hop Line "Jaz Z"9-18RM5:00 - 1:002018-2019 Company Roster 6 mo+RM
2:30 - 3:00Adv LG Acro "Puerto Rico"9-18RM7:10 - 7:252018-2019 Student Assistants 6 moRM
3:00 - 3:30Adv LG Contemporary "Diving with Whales"9-18RM
2:00 - 2:30Adv LG Jazz "Sweet Dreams"9-18RM
11:30 - 12:00Adv LG Lyrical "Dust In The Wind"10-18MC
12:30 - 1:00Adv SG Acro "Power Rangers"9-18RM
3:30 - 4:00Adv SG Contemporary "Million Reasons"9-18RM
1:30 - 2:00Adv SG Hip-Hop "Time To Go Back"9-18RM
12:00 - 12:30Adv SG Jazz "Firebirds"9-18RM
8:30 - 9:00Adv SG Lyrical "Night We Met"7-12MC
10:30 - 11:00Adv SG Tap "Holiday Gifts"9-12RM
1:00 - 1:30Beg SG Jazz "Fun"6-10DB
9:00 - 9:30Beg SG Jazz "Ohh La La"7-12MC
9:30 - 10:00Beg SG Lyrical "Humble & Kind"7-12MC
10:30 - 11:00Beg SG Open "Freeway of Love"10-12MC
12:30 - 1:00Beg SG Tap "Hotsteppers"6-10DB
9:30 - 10:30Company 3 Acro7-18LK
10:30 - 11:30Company 4 Acro7-18LK
11:00 - 11:30Int SG Hip-Hop "Level Up"9-12RM
11:30 - 12:00Int SG Jazz "Heatwave"9-12RM
12:00 - 12:30Int SG Lyrical "Goodnight"7-12MC
9:30 - 10:00Junior Synergy Stars 7-11DB
11:00 - 11:30Lil' Movers2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB
8:00 - 9:30Synergy Elite10-18RM
10:15 - 10:45Teen Synergy Stars 12-18DB