Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:30 - 6:00Lil' Movers 2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 1 Jazz12-18BB5:00 - 5:30Nautical Nonsense12-18HC5:30 - 6:00Petite 1 Tap7-9DB
6:00 - 6:30Mini 4 Tap age 66DB6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 2 Jazz12-18BB5:30 - 6:30 Junior Company Jazz10-12KL6:00 - 6:45Petite Academy Ballet7-9DB
6:30 - 7:00Mini 4 Ballet age 66DB7:30 - 8:00Company Teen Contemporary12-18BB6:30 - 7:30 Petite Company Jazz7-9KL6:45 - 7:30Petite Academy Jazz7-9DB
7:00 - 7:30Mini 4 Jazz age 66DB4:30 - 5:00Company Tap Technique12-18HC8:00 - 9:00 Teen Company Jazz12-18KL7:30 - 8:00Petite Hip-Hop 7-9DB
7:30 - 8:00Mini 4 Hip Hop age 66DB5:00 - 5:30Senior Musical Theatre Dance12-18HC5:00 - 5:30Friday Night Party9-12MC5:00 - 5:30Petite Lyrical7-9MC
4:30 - 5:00Junior Academy Tap10-12JB5:00 - 6:00Musical Theatre 11+11-18JM5:30 - 6:30Petite Company Ballet7-9MC5:45 - 6:30Mini 1 Acro ages 5 & 65-6MC
5:30 - 6:00Junior Academy Lyrical10-12JB6:00 - 7:00Musical Theatre ages 5-75-7JM6:30 - 7:30Teen Company Ballet12-18MC6:30 - 7:30Pre-Pointe10-12MC
6:00 - 7:00Junior Academy Ballet10-12JB7:00 - 8:00Musical Theatre 8-108-10JM8:00 - 9:00Junior Company Ballet10-12MC8:00 - 9:00Pointe13-18MC
7:00 - 8:00Junior Academy Jazz10-12JB4:30 - 5:30Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC4:30 - 5:30Petite Ballroom Technique7-9MS5:00 - 6:30Junior Pre-Pro Ballet10-12NA
5:00 - 5:30Lovely9-12MC5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 2 Ballet12-18MC5:30 - 6:30Teen Ballroom Technique12-18MS6:30 - 8:00Teen Pre-Pro Ballet13-18NA
5:30 - 6:00Anywhere The Wind Blows9-12MC6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 1 Ballet12-18MC6:30 - 7:30Junior Ballroom Technique10-12MS5:30 - 6:00Tutti Frutti7-10RM
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 1 Ballet10-12MC7:30 - 9:00Company Add - On Acro 5-18MC7:30 - 8:00Company Ballroom Group Piece 12-18MS6:00 - 6:45 Petite Company Ballet 7-9RM
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 2 Ballet10-12MC5:30 - 6:00Academy Teen Tap12-18MJ4:30 - 5:00Mini 2 Creative Movement age 44RM6:45 - 7:30Petite Company Jazz7-9RM
8:00 - 9:00 Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC6:00 - 6:45Academy Teen Ballet12-18MJ5:00 - 5:30Mini 2 Acro age 44RM7:30 - 8:00Petite Company Hip-Hop "Playground"7-10RM
8:00 - 9:00Junior Academy Hip Hop10-12RB6:45 - 7:30Academy Teen Jazz12-18MJ5:30 - 6:00Mini 3 Tap (Age 5)5RM
4:15 - 4:45Ballroom Blitz9-12RM7:30 - 8:00Academy Teen Contemporary12-18MJ6:00 - 6:30Mini 3 Ballet (Age 5)5RM
5:00 - 5:30Junior Company Contemporary10-12RM8:00 - 9:00Academy Teen & Senior Hip Hop12-18MJ6:30 - 7:00Mini 3 Jazz (Age 5)5RM
5:30 - 6:00Oh Yeah9-12RM5:00 - 5:30Mini 1 Creative Movement age 33RM7:00 - 7:30Mini 3 Hip-Hop (Age 5)5RM
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 3 Jazz10-12RM5:30 - 6:00Mini 1 Acro age 33RM
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 1 Jazz10-12RM7:30 - 8:00Next Generation12-18RM
8:00 - 8:30Junior Company Hip Hop10-12RM8:00 - 8:30Company Teen Hip Hop Technique12-18RM
8:30 - 9:00Old Skool9-12RM8:30 - 9:00The Purge12-18RM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:30 - 10:00Holiday6-9DB9:00 - 9:15Company Roster 2019-20205-18RM
10:00 - 10:30Lil' Movers (Saturday)2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB9:00 - 11:00Robinson Mall Performance12-18RM
9:00 - 10:00Company 1 Acro5-18MC9:15 - 9:30Hershey Nationals 20205-18RM
10:00 - 11:00Company 2 Acro7-18MC10:00 - 10:15UDMA Event5-18RM
12:30 - 1:00We Got The Beat9-12MC10:30 - 10:45NUVO5-18RM
1:00 - 1:30Higher Ground7-9MC10:30 - 10:45NYCDA 1/31 - 2/2 5-18RM
1:30 - 2:00Rainbow7-9MC
2:00 - 2:30Seasons12-18MC
2:30 - 3:00Anchor12-18MC
8:30 - 9:00Lil' Woodpeckers3-6RM
9:00 - 10:00Company 3 Acro7-18RM
10:00 - 11:00Synergy Elite12-18RM
11:00 - 12:00This Is America7-18RM
12:00 - 12:30Mortal Kombat12-18RM
12:30 - 1:00Tom's Diner12-18RM
1:00 - 1:30Boy Oh Boy12-18RM
1:30 - 2:00All Or Nothing12-18RM
2:00 - 2:30Swarm9-18RM
2:30 - 3:00Birdkeeper12-18RM
3:00 - 3:30St James Ballroom9-12RM