Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
6:00 - 7:00Junior Academy Ballet10-12JB5:00 - 6:00Musical Theatre 11+11-18JM6:30 - 7:30Junior Ballroom Technique10-12MS5:00 - 6:30Junior Pre-Pro Ballet10-12NA
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 1 Ballet10-12MC5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 2 Ballet12-18MC5:30 - 6:30 Junior Company Jazz10-12KL6:30 - 7:30Pre-Pointe10-12MC
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 2 Ballet10-12MC6:00 - 6:45Academy Teen Ballet12-18MJ8:00 - 9:00Junior Company Ballet10-12MC8:00 - 9:00Pointe13-18MC
5:00 - 5:30Junior Company Contemporary10-12RM6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 1 Ballet12-18MC5:30 - 6:30Teen Ballroom Technique12-18MS6:30 - 8:00Teen Pre-Pro Ballet13-18NA
8:00 - 9:00Junior Academy Hip Hop10-12RB7:30 - 8:00Next Generation12-18RM5:00 - 5:30Nautical Nonsense12-18HC5:45 - 6:30Mini 1 Acro ages 5 & 65-6MC
8:00 - 8:30Junior Company Hip Hop10-12RM8:30 - 9:00The Purge12-18RM7:30 - 8:00Company Ballroom Group Piece 12-18MS5:30 - 6:00Tutti Frutti7-10RM
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 3 Jazz10-12RM7:30 - 8:00Academy Teen Contemporary12-18MJ6:30 - 7:30Teen Company Ballet12-18MC7:30 - 8:00Petite Company Hip-Hop "Playground"7-10RM
7:00 - 8:00Junior Academy Jazz10-12JB7:30 - 8:00Company Teen Contemporary12-18BB8:00 - 9:00 Teen Company Jazz12-18KL6:00 - 6:45 Petite Company Ballet 7-9RM
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 1 Jazz10-12RM8:00 - 9:00Academy Teen & Senior Hip Hop12-18MJ4:30 - 5:00Mini 2 Creative Movement age 44RM6:00 - 6:45Petite Academy Ballet7-9DB
5:30 - 6:00Junior Academy Lyrical10-12JB5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 1 Jazz12-18BB5:00 - 5:30Mini 2 Acro age 44RM7:30 - 8:00Petite Hip-Hop 7-9DB
4:30 - 5:00Junior Academy Tap10-12JB6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 2 Jazz12-18BB6:00 - 6:30Mini 3 Ballet (Age 5)5RM6:45 - 7:30Petite Academy Jazz7-9DB
5:30 - 6:00Lil' Movers 2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB6:45 - 7:30Academy Teen Jazz12-18MJ7:00 - 7:30Mini 3 Hip-Hop (Age 5)5RM6:45 - 7:30Petite Company Jazz7-9RM
6:30 - 7:00Mini 4 Ballet age 66DB8:00 - 8:30Company Teen Hip Hop Technique12-18RM6:30 - 7:00Mini 3 Jazz (Age 5)5RM5:00 - 5:30Petite Lyrical7-9MC
7:30 - 8:00Mini 4 Hip Hop age 66DB5:00 - 5:30Senior Musical Theatre Dance12-18HC5:30 - 6:00Mini 3 Tap (Age 5)5RM5:30 - 6:00Petite 1 Tap7-9DB
7:00 - 7:30Mini 4 Jazz age 66DB4:30 - 5:00Company Tap Technique12-18HC4:30 - 5:30Petite Ballroom Technique7-9MS
6:00 - 6:30Mini 4 Tap age 66DB5:30 - 6:00Academy Teen Tap12-18MJ5:30 - 6:30Petite Company Ballet7-9MC
8:00 - 9:00 Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC5:00 - 5:30Mini 1 Creative Movement age 33RM6:30 - 7:30 Petite Company Jazz7-9KL
4:15 - 4:45Ballroom Blitz9-12RM5:30 - 6:00Mini 1 Acro age 33RM5:00 - 5:30Friday Night Party9-12MC
5:00 - 5:30Lovely9-12MC7:30 - 9:00Company Add - On Acro 5-18MC
5:30 - 6:00Anywhere The Wind Blows9-12MC6:00 - 7:00Musical Theatre ages 5-75-7JM
5:30 - 6:00Oh Yeah9-12RM4:30 - 5:30Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC
8:30 - 9:00Old Skool9-12RM7:00 - 8:00Musical Theatre 8-108-10JM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
12:00 - 12:30Mortal Kombat12-18RM9:00 - 11:00Robinson Mall Performance12-18RM
12:30 - 1:00Tom's Diner12-18RM9:00 - 9:15Company Roster 2019-20205-18RM
1:00 - 1:30Boy Oh Boy12-18RM9:15 - 9:30Hershey Nationals 20205-18RM
1:30 - 2:00All Or Nothing12-18RM10:00 - 10:15UDMA Event5-18RM
2:00 - 2:30Seasons12-18MC10:30 - 10:45NUVO5-18RM
2:30 - 3:00Anchor12-18MC10:30 - 10:45NYCDA 1/31 - 2/2 5-18RM
2:30 - 3:00Birdkeeper12-18RM
10:00 - 11:00Synergy Elite12-18RM
10:00 - 10:30Lil' Movers (Saturday)2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB
8:30 - 9:00Lil' Woodpeckers3-6RM
9:00 - 10:00Company 1 Acro5-18MC
9:30 - 10:00Holiday6-9DB
9:00 - 10:00Company 3 Acro7-18RM
10:00 - 11:00Company 2 Acro7-18MC
11:00 - 12:00This Is America7-18RM
1:00 - 1:30Higher Ground7-9MC
1:30 - 2:00Rainbow7-9MC
12:30 - 1:00We Got The Beat9-12MC
3:00 - 3:30St James Ballroom9-12RM
2:00 - 2:30Swarm9-18RM