Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Season

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:15 - 4:45Ballroom Blitz9-12RM4:30 - 5:30Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC4:30 - 5:00Mini 2 Creative Movement age 44RM5:00 - 6:30Junior Pre-Pro Ballet10-12NA
4:30 - 5:00Junior Academy Tap10-12JB4:30 - 5:00Company Tap Technique12-18HC4:30 - 5:30Petite Ballroom Technique7-9MS5:00 - 5:30Petite Lyrical7-9MC
5:00 - 5:30Junior Company Contemporary10-12RM5:00 - 5:30Mini 1 Creative Movement age 33RM5:00 - 5:30Acapella12-18HC5:30 - 6:00Petite 1 Tap7-9DB
5:00 - 5:30Lovely9-12MC5:00 - 6:00Musical Theatre 11+11-18JM5:00 - 5:30Friday Night Party9-12MC5:30 - 6:00Tutti Frutti7-10RM
5:30 - 6:00Anywhere The Wind Blows9-12MC5:00 - 5:30Senior Musical Theatre Dance12-18HC5:00 - 5:30Mini 2 Acro age 44RM5:45 - 6:30Mini 1 Acro ages 5 & 65-6MC
5:30 - 6:00Junior Academy Lyrical10-12JB5:30 - 6:00Academy Teen Tap12-18MJ5:30 - 6:30 Junior Company Jazz10-12KL6:00 - 6:45 Petite Company Ballet 7-9RM
5:30 - 6:00Lil' Movers 2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB5:30 - 6:00Mini 1 Acro age 33RM5:30 - 6:00Mini 3 Tap (Age 5)5RM6:00 - 6:45Petite Academy Ballet7-9DB
5:30 - 6:00Oh Yeah9-12RM5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 1 Jazz12-18BB5:30 - 6:30Petite Company Ballet7-9MC6:30 - 7:30Pre-Pointe10-12MC
6:00 - 7:00Junior Academy Ballet10-12JB5:30 - 6:30Teen Company 2 Ballet12-18MC5:30 - 6:30Teen Ballroom Technique12-18MS6:30 - 8:00Teen Pre-Pro Ballet13-18NA
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 1 Ballet10-12MC6:00 - 6:45Academy Teen Ballet12-18MJ6:00 - 6:30Mini 3 Ballet (Age 5)5RM6:45 - 7:30Petite Academy Jazz7-9DB
6:00 - 7:00Junior Company 3 Jazz10-12RM6:00 - 7:00Musical Theatre ages 5-75-7JM6:30 - 7:30 Petite Company Jazz7-9KL6:45 - 7:30Petite Company Jazz7-9RM
6:00 - 6:30Mini 4 Tap age 66DB6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 1 Ballet12-18MC6:30 - 7:30Junior Ballroom Technique10-12MS7:30 - 8:00Petite Company Hip-Hop "Playground"7-10RM
6:30 - 7:00Mini 4 Ballet age 66DB6:30 - 7:30Teen Company 2 Jazz12-18BB6:30 - 7:00Mini 3 Jazz (Age 5)5RM7:30 - 8:00Petite Hip-Hop 7-9DB
7:00 - 8:00Junior Academy Jazz10-12JB6:45 - 7:30Academy Teen Jazz12-18MJ6:30 - 7:30Teen Company Ballet12-18MC8:00 - 9:00Pointe13-18MC
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 1 Jazz10-12RM7:00 - 8:00Musical Theatre 8-108-10JM7:00 - 7:30Mini 3 Hip-Hop (Age 5)5RM
7:00 - 8:00Junior Company 2 Ballet10-12MC7:30 - 8:00Academy Teen Contemporary12-18MJ7:30 - 8:00Company Ballroom Group Piece 12-18MS
7:00 - 7:30Mini 4 Jazz age 66DB7:30 - 9:00Company Add - On Acro 5-18MC8:00 - 9:00 Teen Company Jazz12-18KL
7:30 - 8:00Mini 4 Hip Hop age 66DB7:30 - 8:00Company Teen Contemporary12-18BB8:00 - 9:00Junior Company Ballet10-12MC
8:00 - 9:00 Academy Acro ages 7+7-18MC7:30 - 8:00Next Generation12-18RM
8:00 - 9:00Junior Academy Hip Hop10-12RB8:00 - 9:00Academy Teen & Senior Hip Hop12-18MJ
8:00 - 8:30Junior Company Hip Hop10-12RM8:00 - 8:30Company Teen Hip Hop Technique12-18RM
8:30 - 9:00Old Skool9-12RM8:30 - 9:00The Purge12-18RM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 9:00Lil' Woodpeckers3-6RM9:00 - 9:15Company Roster 2019-20205-18RM
9:00 - 10:00Company 1 Acro5-18MC9:00 - 11:00Robinson Mall Performance12-18RM
9:00 - 10:00Company 3 Acro7-18RM10:00 - 10:15UDMA Event5-18RM
9:30 - 10:00Holiday6-9DB10:30 - 10:45NUVO5-18RM
10:00 - 11:00Company 2 Acro7-18MC
10:00 - 10:30Lil' Movers (Saturday)2 yrs-2.5 yrsDB
10:00 - 11:00Synergy Elite12-18RM
11:00 - 12:00This Is America7-18RM
12:00 - 12:30Mortal Kombat12-18RM
12:30 - 1:00Tom's Diner12-18RM
12:30 - 1:00We Got The Beat9-12MC
1:00 - 1:30Boy Oh Boy12-18RM
1:00 - 1:30Higher Ground7-9MC
1:30 - 2:00All Or Nothing12-18RM
1:30 - 2:00Rainbow7-9MC
2:00 - 2:30Seasons12-18MC
2:00 - 2:30Swarm9-18RM
2:30 - 3:00Anchor12-18MC
2:30 - 3:00Birdkeeper12-18RM
3:00 - 3:30St James Ballroom9-12RM