After registering for your dancer's first Summer 2022 class(es), please make sure to pay your dancer's $15 registration fee (or $25 deposit for camps) at check-out.  This will make sure to hold their spot in each class.

If you need to drop a class, please contact the front desk for assistance.

Please check out our "Dress Code" page (under the "Classes" menu on our website) for current dance apparel requirements for each level and style of dance.  Many items are sold in our studio's dance boutique - and can be purchased from your SWDA account by visiting the online store viewable through the top-left menu in your account.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:40 - 4:40Ballet 2 Mon9-14Ms. Monica9:15 - 9:45Baby Ballet Tues2 yrs-3Ms. MC10:00 - 10:30Baby Ballet Wed 2 yrs-3Ms. MC3:40 - 4:40Ballet 1 Thur8-12Ms. Elena3:30 - 4:30Beginning Kids Hip Hop Fri6-7Ms. Monica
3:45 - 4:45Pre-Ballet & Tap Mon6-7Ms. Becca10:00 - 11:00Ballet 1/2 Tues8-12Ms. Monica10:35 - 11:20Discover Dance Wed 10:354-5Ms. MC3:40 - 4:40Pre-Ballet & Tap Thur 3:406-7Ms. MC3:40 - 4:50Ballet 3 Friday 9-14Ms. Elena
3:50 - 5:15Ballet 6/7 Mon12-18Ms. Elena11:05 - 11:50Discover Dance Tues 11:054-5Ms. Monica3:30 - 4:30Pre-Ballet & Tap Wed 3:306-7Ms. Monica4:00 - 5:00Beginning Kids Hip Hop Thur6-7Ms. Asuka3:50 - 5:10Ballet 8 Fri12-18Ms. Naomi
4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop 2 Mon9-14Ms. Sarah Jane3:30 - 4:40Ballet 3 Tues10-18Ms. Elena3:40 - 4:40Pre-Ballet & Tap Wed 3:406-7Ms. MC4:00 - 5:00Contemporary 510-18Ms. Hannah P.4:00 - 5:00Hip Hop 1 Fri8-12Ms. Anna R.
4:05 - 5:15Ballet 4 Mon10-18Ms. Sigrun3:45 - 4:45Ballet 2 Tues9-14Ms. Stephanie4:00 - 4:50Jazz 6/712-18Ms. Hannah P.4:15 - 5:00Discover Dance Thur 4:154-5Ms. Becca4:00 - 5:00Pre-Ballet & Tap Fri 4:006-7Ms. MC
4:40 - 5:40Jazz 2/3 Mon9-14Ms. Monica3:45 - 4:30Discover Dance Tues 3:454-5Ms. MC4:20 - 5:20Beginning Kids Hip Hop Wed6-7Ms. Asuka4:40 - 5:50Ballet 3 Thur10-18Ms. Allie4:30 - 5:15Tiny Hoppers Fri4-5Ms. Monica
4:50 - 5:40Beginning Jazz Mon6-7Ms. Becca3:45 - 4:45Hip Hop 1 Tues8-12Ms. Sarah Jane4:30 - 5:20Beginning Jazz Wed6-7Ms. Monica4:50 - 6:10Ballet 8 Thur12-18Ms. Elena4:50 - 6:00Ballet 4 Fri10-18Ms. Elena
5:05 - 5:50Tiny Hoppers Mon4-5Ms. Sarah Jane4:00 - 4:50Contemporary 6/712-18Ms. Hannah P.4:45 - 5:45Ballet 1 Wed 4:458-12Ms. MC5:05 - 6:05Hip Hop 2 Thur9-14Ms. Asuka5:05 - 6:05Rehearsal - Track City - Small Group8-18Ms. Sarah Jane
5:15 - 6:00Contemporary 410-18Ms. Hannah P.4:40 - 5:30Jazz 3 Tues10-18Ms. Jeri4:50 - 6:10Ballet 6/7 Wed12-18Ms. Erin5:10 - 6:20Ballet 5 Thurs10-18Ms. Erin5:15 - 6:00Pointe 8 Fri 12-18Ms. Naomi
5:15 - 6:00Pointe 6/7 Mon12-18Ms. Elena4:50 - 6:15Ballet 6/7 Tues12-18Ms. Elena5:00 - 6:00Contemporary 812-18Ms. Hannah P.6:05 - 7:00Jazz 1 Thur8-12Ms. Jeri6:00 - 7:10Ballet 5 Fri10-18Ms. Elena
5:50 - 6:35Discover Dance Mon4-5Ms. Sigrun4:50 - 6:20Ballet 8 Tues12-18Ms. Stephanie5:30 - 6:30Ballet 2 Wed 5:309-14Ms. Monica6:10 - 7:30Ballet 6/7 Thurs12-18Ms. Elena6:00 - 6:45Discover Dance Fri4-5Ms. Becca
6:00 - 7:10Ballet 3 Mon10-18Ms. Monica4:50 - 5:50Hip Hop 2 Tues9-14Ms. Sarah Jane5:30 - 6:30Hip Hop 1 Wed8-10Ms. Asuka6:10 - 7:10Hip Hop 4 Thur10-18Ms. Sarah Jane6:00 - 6:50Jazz 410-18Ms. Kennedy
6:00 - 7:15Ballet 5 Mon10-18Ms. Naomi5:30 - 6:00Baby Ballet Tues 5:302 yrs-3Ms. Autumn5:50 - 6:45Jazz 1 Wed 5:508-12Ms. Jeri6:15 - 7:15Ballet 2 Thur9-14Ms. Allie6:10 - 7:10Hip Hop 3 Fri10-18Ms. Sarah Jane
6:00 - 7:00Hip Hop 3 Mon10-18Ms. Kennedy5:30 - 6:15Discover Dance Tues 5:304-5Ms. Becca6:00 - 7:10Ballet 3 Wed 6:0010-18Ms. Stephanie6:20 - 7:05Pointe 5 Thurs12-18Ms. Erin6:15 - 9:15Rehearsal - Studio C Fri10-18Ms. Naomi
6:00 - 6:50Jazz 812-18Ms. Hannah P.5:50 - 6:50Hip Hop 3 Tues10-18Ms. Sarah Jane6:10 - 7:10Jazz 510-18Ms. Hannah P.7:15 - 8:15Hip Hop 5 Thur10-18Ms. Sarah Jane6:50 - 8:50Rehearsal - Studio A Fri12-18Ms. Erin
6:40 - 7:40Ballet 1 Mon-CANCELLED8-12Ms. Sigrun6:05 - 7:05Pre-Ballet & Tap Tues 6:056-7Ms. Jeri6:45 - 7:45Ballet 1 Wed 6:458-12Ms. Erin7:15 - 8:15Jazz 2 Thur9-14Ms. Jeri6:50 - 7:50Tap 3/412-18Ms. Becca
6:50 - 8:10Ballet 8 Mon12-18Ms. Elena6:15 - 7:15Pre-Ballet & Tap Tues 6:156-7Ms. Becca6:45 - 7:45Hip Hop 6 Wed12-18Ms. Sarah Jane7:20 - 9:05Rehearsal - Studio A Thurs12-18Ms. Erin7:10 - 9:10Rehearsal - Studio B Fri10-18Ms. Monica
7:10 - 8:00Contemporary 310-18Ms. Hannah P.6:20 - 7:30Ballet 4 Tues10-18Ms. Elena7:10 - 8:15Ballet 4 Wed10-18Ms. Stephanie7:40 - 9:10Rehearsal - Studio C Thurs12-18Ms. Naomi7:15 - 8:00Rehearsal - Track City - Hip Hop 310-18Ms. Sarah Jane
7:10 - 8:10Hip Hop 4 Mon10-18Ms. Kennedy6:20 - 7:35Ballet 5 Tues10-18Ms. Allie7:15 - 8:05Jazz 3 Wed10-18Ms. Hannah P.
7:20 - 8:05Pointe 5 Mon10-18Ms. Naomi6:55 - 7:55Beginning Teen Hip Hop Tues13-18Ms. Hallie7:30 - 8:40Ballet 3 Wed 7:3010-18Ms. Hannah B.
8:10 - 9:00Beginning Teen/Adult Ballet13+Ms. Monica7:15 - 8:10Tap 1/28-14Ms. Becca7:50 - 8:50Hip Hop 5 Wed10-18Ms. Kennedy
8:15 - 9:00Pointe 8 Mon12-18Ms. Elena7:30 - 9:00Rehearsal - Studio C Tues10-18Ms. Hannah P.8:15 - 9:00Pointe 4 - Year 110-18Ms. Stephanie
7:40 - 9:00Rehearsal - Studio A Tues10-18Ms. Naomi8:15 - 9:00Pointe 4 - Year 210-18Ms. Monica
8:00 - 9:00Hip Hop 6 Tues12-18Ms. Hallie
9:00 - 9:45Rehearsal - Track City - Duo A10-18Ms. Hallie

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:45 - 10:15Baby Ballet Sat2 yrs-3Ms. Becca
9:50 - 10:50Beginning Kids Hip Hop Sat6-7Ms. Sarah Jane
10:00 - 11:00Ballet 1 Sat8-12Ms. Hannah H.
10:00 - 11:10Ballet 3/4 Sat10-18Ms. Lily H.
10:20 - 11:05Discover Dance Sat4-5Ms. Becca
11:15 - 12:15Pre-Ballet & Tap Sat6-7Ms. Becca
11:15 - 12:15Rehearsal - Monsters' Piece10-18Ms. Hallie
11:20 - 12:35Ballet 6/7 Sat12-18Ms. Elena
12:20 - 1:35Ballet 5 Sat12-18Ms. Monica
12:20 - 1:35Ballet 8 Sat12-18Ms. Naomi
12:20 - 1:05Free Boys Dance8-12Ms. Becca
12:30 - 2:00Rehearsal - EDGE10-18Ms. Sarah Jane
12:40 - 1:25Pointe 6/7 Sat12-18Ms. Elena
1:45 - 6:15Rehearsal - Studio A Sat10-18Ms. Monica
1:45 - 3:45Rehearsal - Studio B Sat10-18Ms. Naomi
1:45 - 6:15Rehearsal - Studio C Sat10-18Ms. Stephanie
2:15 - 3:15Rehearsal - Track City - Duo B8-18Ms. Hallie
2:15 - 3:15Rehearsal - Track City - Hip Hop 28-18Ms. Asuka
3:15 - 4:15Rehearsal - Track City - Hip Hop 4/5/6/EDGE8-18Ms. Kennedy