Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Youth Dance Classes2019/2020 Birthday Bashes2019-2020 Adult Dance/ FitnessWorkshops/Master Classes

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
5:45 - 6:15Pre-Pointe III10+CR5:45 - 6:30Ballet III (Beginner)10-12RF6:30 - 7:15Ballet IV (Intermediate) 13+RF7:30 - 8:00Pointe Technique (Thursday) 10+NF
7:15 - 7:45Pointe Technique10+CR5:00 - 5:45Contemporary III (Beginner)10-12KJ7:15 - 7:45Pre-Pointe IV13+RF6:30 - 7:30Ballet V (Advanced- Thursday)13+NF
5:00 - 5:45Ballet III (Intermediate)10-12CR5:45 - 6:30Contemporary III (Intermediate)10-12MM10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Wed AM)3MB6:30 - 7:15Contemporary IV (Intermediate)13+MM
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (10-12)10-12MM6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop III10-12MG4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots 3-4RM7:15 - 8:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Neos)13+MM
6:15 - 7:15Ballet V (Advanced)13+CR4:15 - 5:00Jazz III (Beginner)10-12LL10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Wed AM)4MB5:45 - 6:30Jazz IV (Intermediate)13+GC
7:45 - 8:45Jazz V (Advanced)13+GC5:00 - 5:45Jazz III (Intermediate)10-12RF4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Wed)5-7CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Thurs PM)3GC
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Mon AM)18 mo-2 yrsMB6:30 - 7:30Contemporary V (Advanced)13+MM5:45 - 6:30Wee Hop I 5-7GC5:00 - 5:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Thurs)4MG
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon AM)3CW7:30 - 8:15Composition & Improv IV/V13+MM5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Wed)5-7CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Thurs)5-7MM
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon PM)3HB8:15 - 9:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Teens)13+MM5:00 - 5:45Beginner Acro Technique (A)5-7RM5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Thurs)5-7AB
10:45 - 11:30Tumble Tots (Mon)3-4MB4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Tues PM)3KJ5:45 - 6:30Beginner Acro Technique (B)5-8MM5:45 - 6:30Boys Hip Hop 7-13DH
10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon AM)4CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Tues PM)4MM5:00 - 5:45Contemporary II (Intermediate)7-9GC4:15 - 5:00Ballet II (Beginner Thurs)7-9MG
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM A)4MM5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Tues)5-7MM4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop II7-9GC5:45 - 6:30Contemporary II (Beginner)7-9AB
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM B)4GC5:45 - 6:30Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Tues)5-7KJ5:45 - 6:30Intermediate Acro Technique8-10RM6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop II (Thursday)7-9DH
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Beginner Monday)7-9GC6:30 - 7:15MoveMINT Dance Ensemble Rehearsal 7-13KJ5:00 - 5:45Jazz II (Beginner)7-9GC
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Intermediate)7-9MM
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (7-9)7-9HB
5:45 - 6:30Jazz II (Intermediate)7-9MM

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat A)18 mo-2 yrsNF
9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat B)18 mo-2 yrsNF
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat C)18 mo-2 yrsLW
10:30 - 11:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat D)18 mo-2 yrsLW
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat A)3LW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat B)3NF
11:00 - 11:45Tumble Tots (Sat)3-4NF
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat A)4CW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat B)4CW
11:00 - 11:45Intro to Baton Twirling4-10LW