Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020 Youth Dance Classes2018/2019 Birthday Bashes2018-2019 Adult Dance & Fitness2019 Summer Session2019 Summer Camps

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon AM)3CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Tues PM)3KT10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Wed AM)3MB4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Thurs)5-7MM
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Mon AM)18 mo-2 yrsMB4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Tues PM)4MM10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Wed AM)4MB4:15 - 5:00Ballet II (Beginner Thurs)7-9MG
10:45 - 11:30Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon AM)4CW4:15 - 5:00Jazz III (Beginner)10-12MH4:15 - 5:00Ballet I (Wed)5-7CW4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Thurs PM)3GC
10:45 - 11:30Tumble Tots (Mon)3-4MB5:00 - 5:45Ballet I (Tues)5-7MM4:15 - 5:00Hip Hop II7-9GC5:00 - 5:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Thurs)4MG
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo I (Mon PM)3HB5:00 - 5:45Contemporary III (Beginner)10-12KT4:15 - 5:00Tumble Tots 3-4RM5:00 - 5:45Jazz II (Beginner)7-9GC
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM A)4MM5:00 - 5:45Jazz III (Intermediate)10-12RF5:00 - 5:45Beginner Acro Technique (A)5-7RM5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Thurs)5-7AB
4:15 - 5:00Ballet/Tap Combo II (Mon PM B)4GC5:45 - 6:30Ballet III (Beginner)10-12RF5:00 - 5:45Contemporary II (Intermediate)7-9GC5:45 - 6:30Boys Hip Hop 7-13GC
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Beginner Monday)7-9GC5:45 - 6:30Contemporary III (Intermediate)10-12MM5:00 - 5:45Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Wed)5-7CW5:45 - 6:30Contemporary II (Beginner)7-9AB
5:00 - 5:45Ballet II (Intermediate)7-9MM5:45 - 6:30Kidtemporary/Jazz I (Tues)5-7KT5:45 - 6:30Beginner Acro Technique (B)5-8MM5:45 - 6:30Jazz IV (Intermediate)13+MM
5:00 - 5:45Ballet III (Intermediate)10-12CR6:30 - 7:30Contemporary V (Advanced)13+MM5:45 - 6:30Intermediate Acro Technique8-10RM6:30 - 7:30Ballet V (Advanced- Thursday)13+NB
5:45 - 6:30Jazz II (Intermediate)7-9MM6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop III10-12MH5:45 - 6:30Wee Hop I 5-7GC6:30 - 7:15Contemporary IV (Intermediate)13+GC
5:45 - 6:15Pre-Pointe III10+CR6:30 - 7:15MoveMINT Dance Ensemble Rehearsal 7-13KT6:30 - 7:15Ballet IV (Intermediate) 13+RF7:15 - 8:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Intermediate)13+MM
6:15 - 7:15Ballet V (Advanced)13+CR7:30 - 8:15Composition & Improv V (Advanced)13+MM7:15 - 7:45Pre-Pointe IV (Thurs)13+RF7:30 - 8:00Pointe Technique (Thursday) 10+NB
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (10-12)10-12MM8:15 - 9:00MDC Company Rehearsal (Advanced)13+MM
6:30 - 7:15MDC Company Rehearsal (7-9)7-9HB
7:15 - 7:45Pointe Technique10+CR
7:45 - 8:45Jazz V (Advanced)13+GC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat A)3LW
9:00 - 9:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat A)4CW
9:00 - 9:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat A)18 mo-2 yrsNB
9:30 - 10:00Creative MoveMINT (Sat B)18 mo-2 yrsNB
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo I (Sat B)3CW
10:00 - 10:45Ballet/Tap Combo II (Sat B)4NB
10:00 - 10:30Creative MoveMINT (Sat C)18 mo-2 yrsLW
11:00 - 11:45Intro to Baton Twirling4-10LW
11:00 - 11:45Tumble Tots (Sat)3-4TBD